Exeter & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Richard Reid | richardreidspurs@yahoo.co.uk | 07816227404 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | BREALY ROSE BOWL | CAPTAINS CUP DIV 1 | CAPTAINS CUP DIV 2 | GORDON MANN TRIPLES | GRAND MASTERS | HANDICAP SNOOKER | INTER CLUB KO (SCRATCH) | INTER TEAM KO | JOHN STREET CUP | PAIRS HANDICAP | SNOOKER OPEN | | |||
|
CAPTAINS CUP DIV 1 |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | ||
First Round | ||||||
1 |
On Saturday, December 1, 2018 (19:00) |
JAMES BOWLEY (Heavitree Social Club B) |
52
|
1 - 2 |
52
|
VIC LOVEGROVE (Allstars A) |
2 |
On Saturday, December 1, 2018 (19:00) |
ROGER FOLLEY (Polsloe & Priory A) |
52
|
2 - 0 |
34
|
SHAUN ORMANDY (Heavitree A) |
3 |
On Saturday, December 1, 2018 (19:00) |
CHRIS WILLS (Whipton Labour A) |
52
|
2 - 0 |
16
|
NEIL ALLUM (Pinhoe B) |
4 |
By Saturday, December 1, 2018 (19:00) |
JOHN MILLS (Heavitree Social Club A) |
24
|
1 - 2 |
25
|
DAVID TREMAIN (GWR West A) |
5 |
On Saturday, December 1, 2018 (19:00) |
STEWART FISHER (GWR West C) |
52
|
1 - 2 |
52
|
WILLIAM NORRIS (Pinhoe A) |
Second Round | ||||||
6 |
By Tuesday, January 15, 2019 (19:00) |
VIC LOVEGROVE (Allstars A) |
52
|
0 - 2 |
25
|
DAVID TREMAIN (GWR West A) |
7 |
By Tuesday, January 15, 2019 (19:00) |
ROGER FOLLEY (Polsloe & Priory A) |
52
|
2 - 1 |
29
|
RICHARD REID (S.T.S.C. A) |
Semi-Final | ||||||
8 |
By Friday, February 15, 2019 (19:00) |
ROGER FOLLEY (Polsloe & Priory A) |
52
|
1 - 3 |
25
|
DAVID TREMAIN (GWR West A) |
9 |
By Friday, February 15, 2019 (19:00) |
CHRIS WILLS (Whipton Labour A) |
52
|
3 - 1 |
52
|
WILLIAM NORRIS (Pinhoe A) |
Final | ||||||
10 |
On Wednesday, February 20, 2019 (19:00) |
DAVID TREMAIN (GWR West A) |
25
|
3 - 0 |
52
|
CHRIS WILLS (Whipton Labour A) |