Okehampton & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Julian Bray | okesnooker@hotmail.co.uk | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Okehampton and District Snooker League Six Reds | Okehampton Snooker League Doubles Cup 2018/9 | Okehampton Snooker League Handicap Cup 2018/9 | Okehampton Snooker League Jim Langford Memorial Cup | Okehampton Snooker League Scratch Cup 2018/9 | Okehampton Team KO Cup 2018/9 | | |||
|
Okehampton Snooker League Scratch Cup 2018/9 |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
On Sunday, November 11, 2018 |
Greg Moyse (Sheepwash C) |
2 - 3 |
Ben Watkins (Halwill Junction) |
2 |
On Sunday, November 11, 2018 |
Dave Williams (Kings) |
3 - 1 |
Alan Short (British Legion) |
3 |
On Sunday, November 11, 2018 |
Dave Griffiths (South Zeal C) |
1 - 3 |
Julian Bray (Sheepwash C) |
4 |
On Sunday, November 11, 2018 |
Adrian Browning (Winkleigh A) |
0 - 3 |
Lance Turner (South Zeal C) |
5 |
On Sunday, November 11, 2018 |
Adam Wonnacott (Halwill Junction) |
0 - 3 |
Andrew Wonnacott (Halwill Junction) |
6 |
On Sunday, November 11, 2018 |
Matt Bailey (South Zeal C) |
3 - 0 |
Ian Gill (British Legion) |
Second Round | ||||
7 |
On Sunday, January 20, 2019 |
Ben Watkins (Halwill Junction) |
0 - 3 |
Adrian Goodgroves (Winkleigh A) |
8 |
On Sunday, January 20, 2019 |
Andy Bissett (Sheepwash C) |
3 - 0 |
Grant Powell (Halwill Junction) |
9 |
On Sunday, January 20, 2019 |
Dave Williams (Kings) |
1 - 3 |
Julian Bray (Sheepwash C) |
10 |
On Sunday, January 20, 2019 |
Dave Howell (South Zeal C) |
3 - 0 |
Joe Bray (Sheepwash C) |
11 |
On Sunday, January 20, 2019 |
Lance Turner (South Zeal C) |
3 - 2 |
Keith Monnox (South Zeal A) |
12 |
On Sunday, January 20, 2019 |
Brian Holland (South Zeal A) |
0 - 3 |
Andrew Wonnacott (Halwill Junction) |
13 |
On Sunday, January 20, 2019 |
Chris Ball (British Legion) |
0 - 3 |
Matt Bailey (South Zeal C) |
14 |
On Sunday, January 20, 2019 |
Richard Thomas (British Legion) |
3 - 0 |
Dave Stallion (South Zeal A) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
15 |
By Tuesday, March 12, 2019 |
Adrian Goodgroves (Winkleigh A) |
3 - 2 |
Andy Bissett (Sheepwash C) |
16 |
By Tuesday, March 12, 2019 |
Dave Howell (South Zeal C) |
3 - 0 |
Richard Thomas (British Legion) |
17 |
By Tuesday, March 12, 2019 |
Lance Turner (South Zeal C) |
3 - 2 |
Andrew Wonnacott (Halwill Junction) |
18 |
By Tuesday, March 12, 2019 |
Julian Bray (Sheepwash C) |
3 - 0 |
Matt Bailey (South Zeal C) |
Semi-Final | ||||
19 |
On Sunday, April 14, 2019 |
Julian Bray (Sheepwash C) |
3 - 2 |
Lance Turner (South Zeal C) |
20 |
On Sunday, April 14, 2019 |
Dave Howell (South Zeal C) |
3 - 1 |
Adrian Goodgroves (Winkleigh A) |
Final | ||||
21 |
On Tuesday, April 30, 2019 |
Julian Bray (Sheepwash C) |
3 - 4 |
Dave Howell (South Zeal C) |