Norwich & District Handicap League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmy.cross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Roll of Honour
NDBSL - Roll of Honour 2015-16
Snooker Open Div 1
Champions - Broadland ‘A’
Runners Up - Woodside Warriors
Frames Cup Winner - Nick Spelman (49)
Snooker Open Div 2
Champions - St Philips ‘A’
Runners Up - Riley's ‘C’
Frames Cup Winner - Allen Cheetham (44)
Open Highest Break - Nick Spelman (116)
Snooker Handicap Div 1
Champions - St Faiths Centre
Runners Up - Hethersett
Snooker Handicap Div 2
Champions - Woodside C
Runners Up - Broadland C
Minus Highest Break - George Pragnell (115)
Plus Highest Break - Ryan Smith (73)
Billiards
Champions - Woodside ‘A’
Runners Up - Pinebanks Exiles
Most wins - Gary Griffin & Mathew Lyons (14)
Minus Highest Break - Philip Welham (177)
Plus Highest Break - Gary Griffin (68)
Billiards Wins + H’cap Frames - TJ Cheetham (32)
Young Player of the Year - Luke PinchesTournaments
Open Snooker Singles
Champion - Nick Spelman
Runner Up - Jamie Gooch
Open Billiards Singles
Champion - Nathan Mann
Runner Up - David Nichols
Handicap Snooker Singles
Champion - Reggie Edwards
Runner Up - Luke Pinches
Handicap Billiards Singles
Champion - Gary Griffin
Runner Up - Geoffrey Smith
Senior (Over 40s) Snooker Singles
Champion - Chris Zanone
Runner Up - Steve Knowles
Super Senior (Over 60s) Singles
Champion - Geoffrey Smith
Runner Up - Dennis Simmons
Open Snooker Subsidiary
Champion - Grant Miles
Runner Up - Shaun Peacock
Handicap Snooker Subsidiary
Champion - Shaun Peacock
Runner Up - Richard FloateTournaments (cont).
Open Snooker Pairs
Champions - Grant Miles & Chris Zanone
Runners Up - Jimmy Cross & Andy Rose
Handicap Snooker Pairs
Champions - Callum Davison & Reggie Edwards
Runners Up - Malcolm Myers & Darryl Newman
Senior (Over 40s) Open Pairs
Champions - Steve Johnson & Vic Smith
Runners Up - Allen Cheetham & Darryl Newman
Super Senior (Over 60s) Pairs
Champions - Allen Cheetham & Steve Knowles
Runners Up - Fos Wilson & Bill Smith
Open Snooker Team
Champions - Woodside Rockets
Runners Up - Spireites B
Handicap Snooker Team
Champions - Broadland C
Runners Up - Ludham
Hethersett Cup
Playing Sunday 1 st May


Final League

Tables & Tournaments 2010/2011
NORMAN SENDALL
OPEN SNOOKER LEAGUE

Division One

Woodside A 21 19 2 146
Broadland A 22 16 6 113
Spireites B 22 14 8 112
Rileys C 22 15 7 109
Clarkes A 21 10 11 97
Warriors 22 10 12 97
Spireites A 22 10 12 96
Spireites C 22 8 14 92
Woodside B 22 10 12 90
Rileys B 20 9 11 75
Attleborough 22 6 16 67
Broadland C 22 3 19 57

Division Two

Bayer 18 14 4 104
NCC 18 14 4 95
St. Philips A 18 10 8 85
Gothic 18 10 8 84
Spireites D 18 8 10 80
Broadland B 18 10 8 79
Woodside C 18 8 10 77
Broadland D 18 7 11 74
Clarkes D 18 6 12 64
St. Philips B 18 3 15 64
HANDICAP SNOOKER LEAGUE

Division One

Woodside 18 11 3 4 129
Spireites 18 9 4 5 117
Hethersett 18 11 0 7 116
NCC A 18 7 3 8 111
Rileys 18 8 2 8 107
Broadland B 18 6 2 10 102
St. Philips A 18 6 5 7 101
Broadland A 18 6 3 9 100
Bayer C 18 7 2 9 98
Gothic 18 6 2 10 97

Division Two

Clarkes A 18 10 1 7 121
Broadland C 18 8 4 6 115
St. Philips C 18 9 3 6 114
St. Philips B 18 9 1 8 109
Bayer A 18 9 2 7 108
Police 18 8 1 9 108
NU Exiles 18 6 5 7 107
NCC B 18 7 2 9 99
Wroxham B 18 5 4 9 98
Wroxham A 18 6 3 9 91
BILLIARDS LEAGUE

Woodside B 21 10 8 3 52
Hethersett 21 19 6 6 49
Broadland 21 7 9 5 45
Saxlingham 21 7 7 7 40
St. Philips 21 6 8 7 38
Woodside A 21 3 11 7 36
Gothic 21 4 11 6 34
Pinebanks Exiles 21 2 12 7 34

FRAMES CUPS

Division One Open Matthew McGrotty - Rileys C - 54
Division Two Open Keith Saunders - Bayer – 44

HIGHEST BREAKS

Open Snooker Nick Spelman - Woodside A - 118
Billiards Phil Welham - Saxlingham - 258
Billiards Plus Break Grant Miles - Broadland - 81
Snooker Plus Handicap Andrew Fidler - Rileys - 43
Snooker Minus Handicap George Pragnell - Woodside – 116
TOURNAMENTS

Open Snooker Champion Jamie Edwards
Open Billiards Champion Phil Welham
Snooker Pairs Ian Measures
Nick Spelman
Open Plate George Pragnell
Handicap Snooker Norrie Argyrou
Handicap Billiards Adrian Elvin
Subsidiary Cup Sam Betts
Hethersett Cup George Pragnell
Senior Singles Chris Thatcher
Senior Pairs Chris Thatcher
Tom Bennett
Open Team K.O. Broadland A
Handicap Team K.O. Woodside
Handicap Pairs Grant Miles
Dennis Potter
Young Player Award Sam Betts