Norwich & District Handicap League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmy.cross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Roll of Honour
Final League

Tables & Tournaments 2010/2011
NORMAN SENDALL
OPEN SNOOKER LEAGUE

Division One

Woodside A 21 19 2 146
Broadland A 22 16 6 113
Spireites B 22 14 8 112
Rileys C 22 15 7 109
Clarkes A 21 10 11 97
Warriors 22 10 12 97
Spireites A 22 10 12 96
Spireites C 22 8 14 92
Woodside B 22 10 12 90
Rileys B 20 9 11 75
Attleborough 22 6 16 67
Broadland C 22 3 19 57

Division Two

Bayer 18 14 4 104
NCC 18 14 4 95
St. Philips A 18 10 8 85
Gothic 18 10 8 84
Spireites D 18 8 10 80
Broadland B 18 10 8 79
Woodside C 18 8 10 77
Broadland D 18 7 11 74
Clarkes D 18 6 12 64
St. Philips B 18 3 15 64
HANDICAP SNOOKER LEAGUE

Division One

Woodside 18 11 3 4 129
Spireites 18 9 4 5 117
Hethersett 18 11 0 7 116
NCC A 18 7 3 8 111
Rileys 18 8 2 8 107
Broadland B 18 6 2 10 102
St. Philips A 18 6 5 7 101
Broadland A 18 6 3 9 100
Bayer C 18 7 2 9 98
Gothic 18 6 2 10 97

Division Two

Clarkes A 18 10 1 7 121
Broadland C 18 8 4 6 115
St. Philips C 18 9 3 6 114
St. Philips B 18 9 1 8 109
Bayer A 18 9 2 7 108
Police 18 8 1 9 108
NU Exiles 18 6 5 7 107
NCC B 18 7 2 9 99
Wroxham B 18 5 4 9 98
Wroxham A 18 6 3 9 91
BILLIARDS LEAGUE

Woodside B 21 10 8 3 52
Hethersett 21 19 6 6 49
Broadland 21 7 9 5 45
Saxlingham 21 7 7 7 40
St. Philips 21 6 8 7 38
Woodside A 21 3 11 7 36
Gothic 21 4 11 6 34
Pinebanks Exiles 21 2 12 7 34

FRAMES CUPS

Division One Open Matthew McGrotty - Rileys C - 54
Division Two Open Keith Saunders - Bayer 44

HIGHEST BREAKS

Open Snooker Nick Spelman - Woodside A - 118
Billiards Phil Welham - Saxlingham - 258
Billiards Plus Break Grant Miles - Broadland - 81
Snooker Plus Handicap Andrew Fidler - Rileys - 43
Snooker Minus Handicap George Pragnell - Woodside 116
TOURNAMENTS

Open Snooker Champion Jamie Edwards
Open Billiards Champion Phil Welham
Snooker Pairs Ian Measures
Nick Spelman
Open Plate George Pragnell
Handicap Snooker Norrie Argyrou
Handicap Billiards Adrian Elvin
Subsidiary Cup Sam Betts
Hethersett Cup George Pragnell
Senior Singles Chris Thatcher
Senior Pairs Chris Thatcher
Tom Bennett
Open Team K.O. Broadland A
Handicap Team K.O. Woodside
Handicap Pairs Grant Miles
Dennis Potter
Young Player Award Sam Betts