Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Billy Green (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 20 19 1
+18
95%
38  35  28  25  21 
2
Carl Butcher (Amblecote Institute D) 21 19 2
+17
90.48%
76  32  29  26  22  22 
3
Cary Homer (Amblecote Institute C) 19 17 2
+15
89.47%
48  39  33  28  25  24  23  21 
4
Steve Ballinger (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 20 15 5
+10
75%
30  25  22  22  20 
5
Adam Kensett (Amblecote Institute D) 18 14 4
+10
77.78%
35  33  32  32  25  24  22  20 
6
Steve Ball (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) 21 15 6
+9
71.43%
26  25 
7
Paul Robinson (Stourbridge Institute Club D) 21 15 6
+9
71.43%
8
Sam Ball (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) 20 14 6
+8
70%
22 
9
Ray Vanes (Amblecote Institute C) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
26 
10
Jack Ball (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) 21 14 7
+7
66.67%
22  22  22  20 
11
Richard Brookes (Amblecote Institute D) 17 12 5
+7
70.59%
46  28  24  24  20 
12
Steven Butcher (Amblecote Institute D) 16 10 6
+4
62.5%
21 
13
John Salisbury (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
25 
14
Andy Martin (Bahia's Snooker Club B) 21 12 9
+3
57.14%
22 
15
Colin Homer (Amblecote Institute C) 19 11 8
+3
57.89%
21 
16
Mark Robson (Amblecote Institute D) 15 9 6
+3
60%
17
Gerald Lyons (Amblecote Institute C) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
18
Mark Daniels (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
23 
19
Mitch Skidmore (Amblecote Institute C) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
21 
20
Matt Surmacz (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
21
Graham Lewis (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
22
Dino Bacciocchi (Stourbridge Institute Club D) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
23
Adrian Butcher (Amblecote Institute D) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
24
Roger Lees (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 1 1 0
+1
100%
25
Brett Ball (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) 20 10 10
0
50%
22 
26
Dan Jones (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) 14 7 7
0
50%
21 
27
Ranjit Bahia (Bahia's Snooker Club B) 12 6 6
0
50%
28
Sam Mattocks (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 21 10 11
-1
47.62%
35  35  28 
29
Jordan Taylor (Amblecote Institute D) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
30
Darren Corbett (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
31
Alan Challenor (Bahia's Snooker Club B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
32
Dave Timmins (Bahia's Snooker Club B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
33
Lucy Green (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
34
Neil Tonks (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
35
Tom Stubbs (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 1 0 1
-1
0%
36
Ian Manley (Amblecote Institute D) 1 0 1
-1
0%
37
Absent Player (Amblecote Institute D) 1 0 1
-1
0%
38
Absent Player (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 1 0 1
-1
0%
39
Dominic Bacciocchi (Stourbridge Institute Club D) 20 9 11
-2
45%
40
Paul Curry (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 20 9 11
-2
45%
22 
41
Steve Norton (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 20 9 11
-2
45%
32 
42
John Read (Amblecote Institute C) 2 0 2
-2
0%
43
Tim Purslow (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) 2 0 2
-2
0%
44
Rob Boylin (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 19 8 11
-3
42.11%
32  31  23 
45
Brett Harris (Stourbridge Institute Club D) 15 6 9
-3
40%
46
Mark Mantom (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
47
Jat Chager (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
48
Tom Game (Stourbridge Institute Club D) 20 8 12
-4
40%
49
Jamie Westwood (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
50
Steve Donoghue (Stourbridge Institute Club D) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
51
Roger McManus (Amblecote Institute C) 21 8 13
-5
38.1%
23  22 
52
Chris Whitehouse (Bahia's Snooker Club B) 19 7 12
-5
36.84%
53
Steve Hill (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) 15 5 10
-5
33.33%
54
Alan Jeffries (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 20 7 13
-6
35%
21 
55
Steve Jeffs (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 8 1 7
-6
12.5%
56
Brian Taylor (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
21 
57
Glen Reece (Bahia's Snooker Club B) 17 5 12
-7
29.41%
58
Adele Simmonds (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 11 2 9
-7
18.18%
59
Richard Plumb (Stourbridge Institute Club C) 7 0 7
-7
0%
60
Janice Bahia (Bahia's Snooker Club B) 18 5 13
-8
27.78%
61
Will Gardener (Stourbridge Institute Club D) 16 4 12
-8
25%
62
Paul Craig (Bahia's Snooker Club B) 16 4 12
-8
25%
63
Jamie Green (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 16 4 12
-8
25%
64
Paul Botfield (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) 18 2 16
-14
11.11%
24