Whitchurch & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Robert Dubicki | robertdubicki@live.co.uk | 07973444978 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Billiards Final | Billiards Q/Fs | Dave Fisher Cup Q/Fs | Dave Fisher Cup S/F | Dave Fisher Final | Individual Final | Individual Q/Fs | Individual S/Fs | Pairs Final | Pairs Q/Fs | Pairs S/Fs | Senior Open Final | Senior Open Q/Fs | Senior Open S/F | Snooker Ind Final | Snooker Pairs | Team Knock Out Final | Team Knockout Quarter Finals | Team KO S/Fs | Under 21 Final | Under 21 S/F | | |||
|
Player Aggregates - Division |
Player (Team) | Won | Lost | Tot A | Avg F | |||||
1 |
Robert Dubicki (Raven A) | 16 | 1 | +15 | 1237 | 448 | 72 | 26 | +46 |
2 |
Mike Dorey (Malpas SC A) | 15 | 2 | +13 | 1244 | 463 | 73 | 27 | +46 |
3 |
Mike Dubicki (Raven A) | 15 | 2 | +13 | 1208 | 501 | 71 | 29 | +42 |
4 |
Martin Evans (Overton A) | 15 | 2 | +13 | 1001 | 479 | 58 | 28 | +30 |
5 |
Steve Daniels (Overton A) | 15 | 2 | +13 | 962 | 645 | 56 | 37 | +19 |
6 |
Wayne Jones (Ellesmere B) | 14 | 3 | +11 | 1135 | 468 | 66 | 27 | +39 |
7 |
Matthew Roberts (Overton A) | 14 | 3 | +11 | 1159 | 552 | 68 | 32 | +36 |
8 |
Sam Hancock (Raven A) | 14 | 3 | +11 | 977 | 624 | 57 | 36 | +21 |
9 |
Nathan Davenport (Ellesmere B) | 13 | 3 | +10 | 1175 | 493 | 73 | 30 | +43 |
10 |
Peter Wilkinson (Ellesmere A) | 13 | 3 | +10 | 878 | 641 | 54 | 40 | +14 |
11 |
Mark Gibbins (Overton A) | 13 | 4 | +9 | 1028 | 538 | 60 | 31 | +29 |
12 |
Chris Chapman (Malpas SC A) | 13 | 4 | +9 | 1035 | 573 | 60 | 33 | +27 |
13 |
Paul Bradley (Malpas SC A) | 13 | 4 | +9 | 1044 | 697 | 61 | 41 | +20 |
14 |
Greg Edwards (Raven A) | 12 | 5 | +7 | 924 | 641 | 54 | 37 | +17 |
15 |
Colin Nuttall (Malpas SC A) | 11 | 5 | +6 | 884 | 506 | 55 | 31 | +24 |
16 |
Simon Wilson (Ellesmere B) | 11 | 6 | +5 | 937 | 729 | 55 | 42 | +13 |
17 |
Daniel Gorton (Ellesmere A) | 11 | 7 | +4 | 964 | 798 | 53 | 44 | +9 |
18 |
Mitch Roberts (Ellesmere B) | 10 | 3 | +7 | 758 | 468 | 58 | 36 | +22 |
19 |
David Cunningham (Ellesmere A) | 9 | 6 | +3 | 762 | 723 | 50 | 48 | +2 |
20 |
J Whittall (Malpas A) | 9 | 6 | +3 | 613 | 651 | 40 | 43 | -3 |
21 |
J Roberts (Ellesmere A) | 9 | 8 | +1 | 919 | 780 | 54 | 45 | +9 |
22 |
R Edwards (Overton A) | 9 | 8 | +1 | 892 | 816 | 52 | 48 | +4 |
23 |
J Stone (District B) | 9 | 9 | 0 | 696 | 857 | 38 | 47 | -9 |
24 |
Simon Bradley (Malpas SC A) | 7 | 2 | +5 | 556 | 349 | 61 | 38 | +23 |
25 |
Tommy Lloyd (Malpas SC B) | 7 | 9 | -2 | 665 | 874 | 41 | 54 | -13 |
26 |
S Vickers (Malpas A) | 7 | 10 | -3 | 665 | 810 | 39 | 47 | -8 |
27 |
Lee Gorton (Malpas SC A) | 6 | 3 | +3 | 462 | 337 | 51 | 37 | +14 |
28 |
D Jackson (AWC H) | 6 | 10 | -4 | 549 | 837 | 34 | 52 | -18 |
29 |
B Rogers (AWC H) | 6 | 10 | -4 | 570 | 874 | 35 | 54 | -19 |
30 |
I Jones (Ellesmere B) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 507 | 407 | 50 | 40 | +10 |
31 |
Paul Dutton (District B) | 5 | 8 | -3 | 558 | 682 | 42 | 52 | -10 |
32 |
Bernie Lloyd (Malpas SC B) | 5 | 11 | -6 | 633 | 878 | 39 | 54 | -15 |
33 |
D Hill (Malpas A) | 5 | 11 | -6 | 607 | 954 | 37 | 59 | -22 |
34 |
Malcolm Beard (District A) | 5 | 12 | -7 | 608 | 989 | 35 | 58 | -23 |
35 |
Nigel Vickers (Malpas A) | 5 | 13 | -8 | 753 | 1030 | 41 | 57 | -16 |
36 |
Ian Morris (Ellesmere B) | 4 | 2 | +2 | 341 | 226 | 56 | 37 | +19 |
37 |
Karl Dooris (Raven A) | 4 | 3 | +1 | 387 | 269 | 55 | 38 | +17 |
38 |
Nick Rogers (Ellesmere A) | 4 | 6 | -2 | 492 | 516 | 49 | 51 | -2 |
39 |
Richard Davies (Malpas SC B) | 4 | 6 | -2 | 389 | 532 | 38 | 53 | -15 |
40 |
K Humphries (District B) | 4 | 9 | -5 | 465 | 751 | 35 | 57 | -22 |
41 |
Andy Docherty (AWC H) | 4 | 12 | -8 | 554 | 834 | 34 | 52 | -18 |
42 |
Paul Bailey (AWC H) | 4 | 13 | -9 | 701 | 871 | 41 | 51 | -10 |
43 |
Martin Fowles (District B) | 4 | 13 | -9 | 611 | 1004 | 35 | 59 | -24 |
44 |
Andy Speed (AWC H) | 4 | 13 | -9 | 529 | 963 | 31 | 56 | -25 |
45 |
Paul Lloyd (Raven A) | 3 | 0 | +3 | 218 | 103 | 72 | 34 | +38 |
46 |
G Tommy (Raven A) | 3 | 1 | +2 | 249 | 93 | 62 | 23 | +39 |
47 |
John Kynaston (District A) | 3 | 10 | -7 | 423 | 715 | 32 | 55 | -23 |
48 |
Colin Whittaker (Ellesmere A) | 3 | 10 | -7 | 444 | 787 | 34 | 60 | -26 |
49 |
John Williams (District A) | 3 | 12 | -9 | 408 | 918 | 27 | 61 | -34 |
50 |
E Parkes (Malpas A) | 3 | 13 | -10 | 575 | 993 | 35 | 62 | -27 |
51 |
Sam Amos (District B) | 3 | 14 | -11 | 512 | 986 | 30 | 58 | -28 |
52 |
Jason Rudd (Raven A) | 2 | 0 | +2 | 117 | 59 | 58 | 29 | +29 |
53 |
Paul Latham (Malpas SC B) | 2 | 1 | +1 | 139 | 97 | 46 | 32 | +14 |
54 |
Brett Digby (Malpas SC B) | 2 | 1 | +1 | 150 | 156 | 50 | 52 | -2 |
55 |
Steve Parkes (Malpas A) | 2 | 4 | -2 | 168 | 344 | 28 | 57 | -29 |
56 |
Johnny Chesters (District A) | 2 | 9 | -7 | 349 | 689 | 31 | 62 | -31 |
57 |
R Adams (Malpas SC B) | 2 | 12 | -10 | 370 | 782 | 26 | 55 | -29 |
58 |
Andy Griffiths (Malpas SC B) | 2 | 12 | -10 | 386 | 846 | 27 | 60 | -33 |
59 |
Martin Lloyd (District A) | 2 | 13 | -11 | 489 | 952 | 32 | 63 | -31 |
60 |
G A Probin (Malpas A) | 1 | 0 | +1 | 65 | 30 | 65 | 30 | +35 |
61 |
Aaron Barber (AWC H) | 1 | 0 | +1 | 80 | 46 | 80 | 46 | +34 |
62 |
Russell Watkins (Raven A) | 1 | 0 | +1 | 40 | 30 | 40 | 30 | +10 |
63 |
Dave Ridgway (AWC H) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 96 | 41 | 48 | -7 |
64 |
Ian Barton (District B) | 1 | 5 | -4 | 140 | 339 | 23 | 56 | -33 |
65 |
Carl Hinton (District A) | 0 | 1 | -1 | 34 | 61 | 34 | 61 | -27 |
66 |
Andrew Minshall (District B) | 0 | 1 | -1 | 20 | 52 | 20 | 52 | -32 |
67 |
J Roberts (Malpas SC B) | 0 | 1 | -1 | 31 | 64 | 31 | 64 | -33 |
68 |
M Ayling (Ellesmere A) | 0 | 1 | -1 | 32 | 76 | 32 | 76 | -44 |
69 |
Keith Hockenhull (District B) | 0 | 1 | -1 | 6 | 71 | 6 | 71 | -65 |
70 |
J Holland (Malpas A) | 0 | 1 | -1 | 7 | 85 | 7 | 85 | -78 |
71 |
M Sutton (Malpas SC B) | 0 | 3 | -3 | 81 | 202 | 27 | 67 | -40 |
72 |
Phil Beeston (District B) | 0 | 4 | -4 | 34 | 249 | 8 | 62 | -54 |
73 |
John Dodd (District A) | 0 | 5 | -5 | 115 | 372 | 23 | 74 | -51 |
74 |
Gerald Hoggins (Ellesmere B) | 0 | 6 | -6 | 191 | 352 | 31 | 58 | -27 |
75 |
George Perry (District A) | 0 | 8 | -8 | 200 | 467 | 25 | 58 | -33 |