Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | | |||
|
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) | |
Aughton Institute E Players |
Aughton Institute E Fix/Results Won = 12 | Lost = 6 | Diff = + 6 Average Score = 50 v 38 (Aggregate Diff = 12) Cup Breaks - |
Email a picture of yourself to baisie147@hotmail.com
Please make the picture 150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif. |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
11 September 2018 |
(Aughton Institute E) G Jones |
69 - 19 |
G Leatherbarrow (Rainford X SSC) | ||
2 |
18 September 2018 |
(Scarisbrick NSC) C Starkie |
14 - 68 |
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) | ||
3 |
02 October 2018 |
(Aughton Institute E) G Jones |
54 - 41 |
J Liptrot (Red Lion Social Club B) | ||
4 |
09 October 2018 |
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) P Cuerden |
34 - 58 |
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) | ||
5 |
16 October 2018 |
(Aughton Institute E) G Jones |
8 - 76 |
T Stevenson (Olympic BC B) | ||
6 |
06 November 2018 |
(Upholland Social) T Hardaker |
67 - 42 |
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) | ||
7 |
20 November 2018 |
(Red Lion Social Club A) J Clements |
62 - 37 |
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) | ||
8 |
27 November 2018 |
(Aughton Institute E) G Jones |
35 - 46 |
P Woods (Olympic BC A) | ||
9 |
08 January 2019 |
(Rainford X SSC) J Cunliffe |
29 - 73 |
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) | ||
10 |
15 January 2019 |
(Aughton Institute E) G Jones |
54 - 3 |
R Calder (Scarisbrick NSC) | ||
11 |
29 January 2019 |
(Red Lion Social Club B) G Symons |
29 - 62 |
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) | ||
12 |
05 February 2019 |
(Aughton Institute E) G Jones |
18 - 66 |
C Hoare (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) | ||
13 |
12 February 2019 |
(Olympic BC B) M Randles |
43 - 64 |
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) | ||
14 |
05 March 2019 |
(Aughton Institute E) G Jones |
54 - 48 |
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) | ||
15 |
12 March 2019 |
(Lathom & Burscough RBL) M Mullane |
27 - 66 |
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) | ||
16 |
19 March 2019 |
(Aughton Institute E) G Jones |
53 - 14 |
S A Hughes (Red Lion Social Club A) | ||
17 |
02 April 2019 |
(Olympic BC A) C Deaves |
11 - 74 |
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) | ||
18 |
09 April 2019 |
(Aughton Institute E) G Jones |
25 - 64 |
D Mycek (Aughton Institute A) |