Darley Dale and District Orme Snooker League - |
Mick Bunting 15 (Bolehill Institute No 2) | |
Bolehill Institute No 2 Players |
Bolehill Institute No 2 Fix/Results Won = 6 | Lost = 8 | Diff = -2 Average Score = 55 v 53 (Aggregate Diff = 2) Cup Breaks - |
|
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1
|
07 October 2019 |
|
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Mick Bunting 15
|
28
- 71
|
Steve Bullock 0
(Belper Strutt Club)
|
|
|
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Kevin Munnelly 10
|
Paul Jarrett -15 (Belper Strutt Club) |
|
|||
2 |
14 October 2019 |
(Bolehill Institute No 1) Andrew Brough -10 |
58 - 45 |
Mick Bunting 15 (Bolehill Institute No 2) | ||
3 |
28 October 2019 |
(Matlock Club) Graeme Wood 10 |
43 - 58 |
Mick Bunting 15 (Bolehill Institute No 2) | ||
4 |
25 November 2019 |
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Mick Bunting 15 |
58 - 29 |
John Smith (Jnr) 0 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) | ||
5
|
25 November 2019 |
|
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Keith Robertson -10
|
54
- 36
|
Andrew Haggarty 0
(Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club)
|
|
|
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Mick Bunting 15
|
Des Smith 0 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) |
|
|||
6 |
03 December 2019 |
(Matlock Golf Club) Tony Blant -10 |
73 - 66 |
Mick Bunting 15 (Bolehill Institute No 2) | ||
7
|
03 December 2019 |
|
(Matlock Golf Club) Graham Jones -25
|
86
- 33
|
Mick Bunting 15
(Bolehill Institute No 2)
|
|
|
(Matlock Golf Club) Ian McKay -15
|
Keith Robertson -10 (Bolehill Institute No 2) |
|
|||
8 |
16 December 2019 |
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Mick Bunting 15 |
80 - 61 |
Mark Gwynne-Jones 0 (Whitworth Institute) | ||
9
|
16 December 2019 |
|
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Mick Bunting 15
|
66
- 59
|
Geoff Brailsford 10
(Whitworth Institute)
|
|
|
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Ian Peacock 5
|
Jeremy Armstrong 10 (Whitworth Institute) |
|
|||
10 |
20 January 2020 |
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Mick Bunting 15 |
33 - 49 |
Keith Fretwell 5 (Crich Comrades Club No 1) | ||
11
|
20 January 2020 |
|
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Mick Bunting 15
|
15
- 52
|
Ade Smith 10
(Crich Comrades Club No 1)
|
|
|
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Kevin Munnelly 10
|
John Smith (Crich) 15 (Crich Comrades Club No 1) |
|
|||
12 |
27 January 2020 |
(Edgefold Club Matlock) Sean Dobney -20 |
71 - 64 |
Mick Bunting 15 (Bolehill Institute No 2) | ||
13 |
24 February 2020 |
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Mick Bunting 15 |
35 - 45 |
Graeme Wood 10 (Matlock Club) | ||
14 |
02 March 2020 |
(Crich Comrades Club No 2) Jack Lowe 10 |
49 - 44 |
Mick Bunting 15 (Bolehill Institute No 2) | ||
15
|
02 March 2020 |
|
(Crich Comrades Club No 2) Duncan Harwood -5
|
62
- 27
|
Mick Bunting 15
(Bolehill Institute No 2)
|
|
|
(Crich Comrades Club No 2) Ady Lowe -5
|
Kevin Munnelly 10 (Bolehill Institute No 2) |
|
|||
16 |
09 March 2020 |
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Mick Bunting 15 |
50 - 74 |
Ricki Slack -25 (Bolehill Institute No 1) |
24 |
|
17 |
07 September 2020 |
(Belper Strutt Club) Paul Jarrett -15 |
77 - 54 |
Mick Bunting 15 (Bolehill Institute No 2) | ||
18 |
21 September 2020 |
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Mick Bunting 15 |
70 - 62 |
Graham Jones -25 (Matlock Golf Club) | ||
19 |
28 September 2020 |
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Mick Bunting 15 |
65 - 10 |
Rob Dicken -10 (Edgefold Club Matlock) | ||
20
|
28 September 2020 |
|
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Kevin Munnelly 10
|
71
- 66
|
Rob Dicken -10
(Edgefold Club Matlock)
|
|
|
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Mick Bunting 15
|
Sean Dobney -20 (Edgefold Club Matlock) |
|
|||
21 |
05 October 2020 |
(Crich Comrades Club No 1) Ade Smith 10 |
42 - 57 |
Mick Bunting 15 (Bolehill Institute No 2) |