Astland & District Amateur Billiards & Snooker League - |
Administrator - Martin Sephton | astlandresults@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 2nd Division Ind (Margaret Oliver Cup) | C G Oliver Cup | H H Ashcroft Cup | Jack Coulton Trophy | John Gornall Trophy | Les Holmes Trophy (Veterans ) | Open Individual (The William Sutton Cup) | R H Cup(Pairs Competition). | The Bernard Pope Memorial Shield | | |||
|
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks |
Player (Team) | Highest Break | |
1 |
Paul Watkins (Hesketh Bank BC) | 48 |
2 |
James Shaw (Southport Conservatives) | 39 |
3 |
John Barlow (Elite B) | 36 |
4 |
Stephen Fiddler (Bretherton B) | 35 |
5 |
Bill McCann (Longton VMS B) | 35 |
6 |
Martin Cusack (Southport Conservatives) | 32 |
7 |
Chris Rae (Les Dodds SC) | 32 |
8 |
Peter Beecher (Elite B) | 30 |
9 |
Roger Dalgleish (Longton VMS A) | 29 |
10 |
Laurie Kelly (Croston A) | 28 |
11 |
Mark Rollins (Mere Brow B) | 28 |
12 |
Phil McGoff (Croston A) | 28 |
13 |
Richard Leyland (Bretherton B) | 27 |
14 |
Matt Henderson (Bretherton B) | 26 |
15 |
Tim Dutton (Hesketh Bank BC) | 25 |
16 |
Craig Barlow (Elite B) | 25 |
17 |
John Suthers (Longton VMS B) | 25 |
18 |
Derek Banks (Longton VMS A) | 24 |
19 |
Karl Bellmon (Les Dodds SC) | 24 |
20 |
Peter Jackson (Les Dodds SC) | 23 |
21 |
John Hart (Bretherton B) | 23 |
22 |
Andy Ward (Southport Conservatives) | 23 |
23 |
Norman Lee (Southport Conservatives) | 22 |
24 |
Matt Pollock (Southport Conservatives) | 22 |
25 |
Ian Bullen (Bretherton B) | 22 |
26 |
Ben Jackson (Elite B) | 22 |
27 |
Alan Greenwood (Hoole A) | 22 |
28 |
Andrew Lund (Hesketh Bank BC) | 21 |
29 |
Stuart Norcross (Longton VMS B) | 20 |
30 |
Barry Hargreaves (Elite B) | 20 |