Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League - |
Administrator - Lyndon Paxford | lyndonpaxford@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | | |||
|
The League Doubles Competition |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away
Players |
||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
Friday, December 31, 2010 |
-15
|
1 - 2 |
-17
|
Dale Prout (Thatcham B) Paul Broome (Thatcham B) |
|
2 |
Friday, December 31, 2010 |
+20
|
1 - 2 |
-7
|
Mark Alexander (Thatcham A) Mike Mitchell (Thatcham A) |
|
3 |
Friday, December 31, 2010 |
+12
|
1 - 2 |
-20
|
Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Thatcham B) Chris Rice (Thatcham A) |
|
4 |
Friday, December 31, 2010 |
-3
|
1 - 2 |
+20
|
Colin North (Tilehurst C) Roger Olney (Tilehurst C) |
|
5 |
Friday, December 31, 2010 |
-10
|
2 - 1 |
-2
|
Ken Cowdrey (Pangbourne D) Neil Rampton (Thatcham B) |
|
6 |
Friday, December 31, 2010 |
0
|
2 - 0 |
+27
|
Colin Phillips (Tilehurst C) Andy Didcock (Tilehurst C) |
|
First Round | ||||||
7 |
Thursday, March 17, 2011 |
+8
|
1 - 2 |
+20
|
Richard Fuller (Tilehurst C) Sam Henry (Tilehurst C) |
|
8 |
Thursday, March 17, 2011 |
-7
|
2 - 0 |
+15
|
Chris Murphy (Pangbourne A) Andrew Millard (Pangbourne A) |
|
9 |
Thursday, March 17, 2011 |
-20
|
0 - 2 |
-12
|
Neil Winkworth (Thatcham A) Andy Bolter (Thatcham A) |
|
10 |
Thursday, March 17, 2011 |
-3
|
1 - 2 |
+20
|
Colin North (Tilehurst C) Roger Olney (Tilehurst C) |
|
11 |
Thursday, March 17, 2011 |
+15
|
1 - 2 |
+5
|
Dave Graham (Lady & The Tramps (Colours C)) Steven Campbell (Lady & The Tramps (Colours C)) |
|
12 |
Thursday, March 17, 2011 |
-17
|
2 - 0 |
+20
|
Ashley Spiers (Lady & The Tramps (Colours C)) Dan Davy (Lady & The Tramps (Colours C)) |
|
13 |
Thursday, March 17, 2011 |
0
|
0 - 2 |
-17
|
Ian Gregory (Caversham Working Mens A) Doug Ewing (Caversham Working Mens A) |
|
14 |
Thursday, March 17, 2011 |
-5
|
2 - 0 |
+15
|
Mel Howard (Goring B) Jonny Russell (Goring B) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||||
15 |
Wednesday, June 1, 2011 |
-17
|
2 - 0 |
-12
|
Neil Winkworth (Thatcham A) Andy Bolter (Thatcham A) |
|
16 |
Wednesday, June 1, 2011 |
-17
|
2 - 0 |
+20
|
Colin North (Tilehurst C) Paul Page (Colours A) |
|
17 |
Wednesday, June 1, 2011 |
-10
|
2 - 0 |
-7
|
Mike Mitchell (Thatcham A) Mark Alexander (Thatcham A) |
|
18 |
Wednesday, June 1, 2011 |
+20
|
2 - 0 |
+5
|
Dave Graham (Lady & The Tramps (Colours C)) Steven Campbell (Lady & The Tramps (Colours C)) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||||
19 |
Sunday, June 26, 2011 |
-17
|
0 - 2 |
-5
|
Richard Pinner (Caversham Working Mens A) Ian Rose (Caversham Working Mens A) |
|
20 |
Sunday, June 26, 2011 |
-17
|
0 - 2 |
+17
|
Sam Henry (Tilehurst C) R Fuller (Pangbourne A) |
|
Final | ||||||
21 |
Wednesday, August 3, 2011 |
-5
|
2 - 0 |
+20
|
R Fuller (Pangbourne A) Sam Henry (Tilehurst C) |