Torbay & District Winter League - |
Administrator - Dan Lewis | danlewis87@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Bolt Cup (Billiards) | Fred Jarvis Cup | Hill Cup | Joe Davis Cup | Joe Gill Cup | John Vasey Cup | Locock Cup | Newman Cup | Powe Cup | Sutton Cup | | |||
|
John Vasey Cup |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away
Players |
||
First Round | ||||||
1 |
Friday, February 8, 2013 |
|
3 - 1 |
Andy Smythe (Torquay Squash A) Doug Harris (Captain) (Torquay Squash A) |
||
2 |
Friday, February 8, 2013 |
+25
|
2 - 3 |
Mike Williams (Paignton Club) Ed Armitage (Paignton Club) |
||
3 |
Friday, February 8, 2013 |
+30
|
1 - 3 |
+23
|
John Alberici (Kirkham A) Wayne Taylor (Kirkham A) |
|
4 |
Friday, February 8, 2013 |
+13
|
0 - 0 |
-3
|
Aidan Whaley (Preston Cue G) Ben Francis (Preston Cue G) |
|
5 |
Friday, February 8, 2013 |
+25
|
0 - 3 |
Jason Lewis (Upton Social A) Phil Redman (Upton Social A) |
||
6 |
Friday, February 8, 2013 |
|
3 - 0 |
+18
|
Ben Pitts (Torquay Squash D) Bob Harvey (Captain) (Torquay Squash D) |
|
Second Round | ||||||
7 |
Friday, April 26, 2013 |
+23
|
1 - 3 |
Craig Gayler (Rileys A) Lee Mc Arthur (Captain) (Paignton Club) |
||
8 |
Friday, April 26, 2013 |
|
2 - 3 |
Jason Lewis (Upton Social A) Phil Redman (Upton Social A) |
||
9 |
Friday, April 26, 2013 |
|
3 - 0 |
previous Round player from (Bye) previous Round player from (Bye) |
||
10 |
Friday, April 26, 2013 |
|
- |
Dave Mucklow (Preston Cue A) Tony Chown (Preston Cue A) |
||
11 |
Friday, April 26, 2013 |
+20
|
1 - 3 |
Ken Williams (Brixham Cons A) Paul Bowen (Brixham Cons D) |
||
12 |
Friday, April 26, 2013 |
|
3 - 2 |
Ed Armitage (Paignton Club) Mike Williams (Paignton Club) |
||
13 |
Friday, April 26, 2013 |
|
3 - 0 |
-30
|
Andy Astin (Rileys A) Andy Neck (Rileys A) |
|
14 |
Friday, April 26, 2013 |
|
3 - 0 |
Cliff Ritson (St Marychurch Cons E) Ray Little (St Marychurch Cons E) |
||
Quarter-Final | ||||||
15 |
Monday, July 8, 2013 |
|
0 - 3 |
Lewis Colclough (St Marychurch Cons E) Jordan Whittaker (St Annes B) |
||
16 |
Monday, July 8, 2013 |
|
3 - 1 |
Ken Williams (Brixham Cons A) Paul Bowen (Brixham Cons D) |
||
17 |
Monday, July 8, 2013 |
|
3 - 1 |
Jason Lewis (Upton Social A) Phil Redman (Upton Social A) |
||
18 |
Monday, July 8, 2013 |
|
- |
previous Round player from (Bye) previous Round player from (Bye) |
||
Semi-Final | ||||||
19 |
Monday, July 15, 2013 |
|
- |
Lewis Colclough (St Marychurch Cons E) Jordan Whittaker (St Annes E) |
||
20 |
Friday, July 19, 2013 |
|
- |
Lee Mc Arthur junior (Paignton Club) Bradley Kenney (Preston Cons A) |