Gloucester Snooker League - |
Administrator - Jason Sadler - GB&SL Admin | jaseric59@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Individual KO | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 2 Pairs | N.Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50 +) | Team Pairs | Under 23's | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) | | |||
|
Vaughton Shield |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Away Team | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
On Tuesday, October 30, 2018 (19:00) | (Premier) Wotton Hall "Magicians" |
4 - 3 |
Academy Apottalls (Division 2) | Wotton Hall SC |
Third Round | |||||
2 |
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:00) | (Premier) Wotton Hall "Magicians" |
wo - 0 |
Wotton Hall "Warriors" (Division 2) | Wotton Hall SC |
3 |
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:00) | (Division 2) Tay & Tibb "Bassetts Belters" |
3 - 4 |
Academy "Allstars" (Premier) | Taynton & Tibberton |
4 |
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:00) | (Premier) Academy "Artists" |
4 - 3 |
Top Q "Ballbreakers" (Division 2) | SW Snooker Academy |
5 |
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:00) | (Division 1) Top Q "Musketters" |
2 - 4 |
Wotton Hall "Chalk & Awe" (Premier) | Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
6 |
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:00) | (Division 1) Robinswood Hill "Foxes" |
4 - 0 |
Academy "Argons" (Division 2) | Robinswood Hill SC |
7 |
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:00) | (Division 1) Academy "Aces" |
4 - 1 |
Tay & Tibb "Packers Potters" (Division 2) | SW Snooker Academy |
8 |
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:00) | (Premier) Academy "Potters" |
4 - 1 |
Taynton & Tibberton "Titan's" (Division 1) | SW Snooker Academy |
9 |
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:00) | (Division 1) St James "Saints & Sinners" |
4 - 2 |
Wotton Hall "Wanderers" (Division 1) | St James |
Quarter-Final | |||||
10 |
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019 (19:00) | (Premier) Academy "Allstars" |
4 - 0 |
Wotton Hall "Magicians" (Premier) | SW Snooker Academy |
11 |
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019 (19:00) | (Premier) Wotton Hall "Chalk & Awe" |
4 - 1 |
Academy "Artists" (Premier) | Wotton Hall SC |
12 |
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019 (19:00) | (Division 1) Academy "Aces" |
3 - 4 |
Robinswood Hill "Foxes" (Division 1) | SW Snooker Academy |
13 |
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019 (19:00) | (Division 1) St James "Saints & Sinners" |
0 - 4 |
Academy "Potters" (Premier) | St James |
Semi-Final | |||||
14 |
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019 (19:00) | (Premier) Academy "Allstars" |
2 - 4 |
Wotton Hall "Chalk & Awe" (Premier) | SW Snooker Academy |
15 |
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019 (19:00) | (Division 1) Robinswood Hill "Foxes" |
4 - 3 |
Academy "Potters" (Premier) | Robinswood Hill SC |
Final | |||||
16 |
On Tuesday, April 23, 2019 (19:00) | (Premier) Wotton Hall "Chalk & Awe" |
4 - 3 |
Robinswood Hill "Foxes" (Division 1) | SW Snooker Academy |