Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Coney | Chrisconey@me.com | 07540 109183 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | SCRATCH PLUS SINGLES CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Away Team | ||
First Round | ||||
1 |
Monday, October 10, 2016 | (Division 2) HARLOW B |
6 - 2 |
HARLOW F (Division 2) |
2 |
Tuesday, October 11, 2016 | (Division 2) HARLOW G |
5 - 1 |
JP's D (Division 2) |
3 |
Tuesday, October 11, 2016 | (Division 2) JP's C |
4 - 5 |
HARLOW H (Division 2) |
4 |
Tuesday, October 11, 2016 | (Division 2) HARLOW E |
- |
Bye (Division 1) |
5 |
Tuesday, October 11, 2016 | (Division 2) BURNT MILL D |
3 - 5 |
HARLOW A (Division 1) |
6 |
Tuesday, October 11, 2016 | (Division 2) JP's B |
3 - 5 |
BIRCHANGER (Division 1) |
7 |
Wednesday, October 12, 2016 | (Division 1) HEMNAL B |
2 - 5 |
SAWBRIDGEWORTH A (Division 2) |
8 |
Wednesday, October 12, 2016 | (Division 1) BURNT MILL C |
0 - 5 |
HEMNAL A (Division 1) |
9 |
Wednesday, October 12, 2016 | (Division 1) SAWBRIDGEWORTH B |
2 - 5 |
SAWBRIDGEWORTH C (Division 1) |
10 |
Wednesday, October 12, 2016 | (Division 1) Bye |
- |
HEMNAL C (Division 2) |
11 |
Wednesday, October 12, 2016 | (Division 1) HARLOW C |
6 - 2 |
RILEYS (Division 2) |
12 |
Wednesday, October 12, 2016 | (Division 1) HARLOW D |
5 - 3 |
JP's A (Division 2) |
13 |
Wednesday, October 12, 2016 | (Division 1) BURNT MILL A |
- |
Bye (Division 1) |
14 |
Wednesday, October 12, 2016 | (Division 1) SHADES |
- |
Bye (Division 1) |
15 |
Wednesday, October 12, 2016 | (Division 1) B.S.S.C.A. |
5 - 4 |
BURNT MILL B (Division 2) |
16 |
Wednesday, October 12, 2016 | (Division 1) B.S.S.C.B. |
- |
Bye (Division 1) |
Second Round | ||||
17 |
Tuesday, November 8, 2016 | (Division 2) HARLOW G |
3 - 5 |
HARLOW E (Division 2) |
18 |
Tuesday, November 8, 2016 | (Division 2) HARLOW H |
3 - 5 |
HARLOW D (Division 1) |
19 |
Wednesday, November 9, 2016 | (Division 1) B.S.S.C.A. |
2 - 5 |
B.S.S.C.B. (Division 1) |
20 |
Wednesday, November 9, 2016 | (Division 1) SHADES |
5 - 4 |
BURNT MILL A (Division 1) |
21 |
Wednesday, November 9, 2016 | (Division 1) HARLOW C |
6 - 2 |
SAWBRIDGEWORTH C (Division 1) |
22 |
Wednesday, November 9, 2016 | (Division 1) HARLOW A |
2 - 6 |
SAWBRIDGEWORTH A (Division 2) |
23 |
Wednesday, November 9, 2016 | (Division 1) HEMNAL A |
5 - 2 |
HEMNAL C (Division 2) |
24 |
Wednesday, November 9, 2016 | (Division 1) BIRCHANGER |
5 - 2 |
HARLOW B (Division 2) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
25 |
Tuesday, January 17, 2017 | (Division 2) HARLOW E |
3 - 5 |
BIRCHANGER (Division 1) |
26 |
Wednesday, January 18, 2017 | (Division 1) HARLOW C |
5 - 0 |
HARLOW D (Division 1) |
27 |
Wednesday, January 18, 2017 | (Division 1) HEMNAL A |
5 - 3 |
B.S.S.C.B. (Division 1) |
28 |
Wednesday, January 18, 2017 | (Division 1) SHADES |
5 - 3 |
SAWBRIDGEWORTH A (Division 2) |
Semi-Final | ||||
29 |
Wednesday, May 10, 2017 | (Division 1) SHADES |
- |
HARLOW C (Division 1) |
30 |
Wednesday, May 10, 2017 | (Division 1) HEMNAL A |
5 - 0 |
BIRCHANGER (Division 1) |
Final | ||||
31 |
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 (19:00) | (Division 1) HEMNAL A |
3 - 5 |
HARLOW C (Division 1) |