Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | | |||
|
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) | |
Olympic BC B Players |
Olympic BC B Fix/Results Won = 15 | Lost = 3 | Diff = + 12 Average Score = 56 v 40 (Aggregate Diff = 16) Cup Breaks - 67 46 41 35 34 31 |
Email a picture of yourself to baisie147@hotmail.com
Please make the picture 150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif. |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
03 September 2019 |
(Olympic BC B) I A Jones |
68 - 35 |
N Farrington (Red Lion Social Club B) | ||
2 |
17 September 2019 |
(Upholland Social) T Kavanagh |
45 - 57 |
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) | ||
3 |
24 September 2019 |
(Olympic BC B) I A Jones |
59 - 12 |
A Booth (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) | ||
4 |
08 October 2019 |
(Aughton Institute A) M Davies |
50 - 58 |
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) | ||
5 |
15 October 2019 |
(Olympic BC B) I A Jones |
66 - 65 |
R Calder (Scarisbrick NSC) | ||
6 |
29 October 2019 |
(Red Lion Social Club A) C Connelly |
33 - 71 |
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) |
48 |
|
7 |
05 November 2019 | 42 |
(Olympic BC B) I A Jones |
77 - 35 |
D Usher (Rainford X SSC) | |
8 |
19 November 2019 |
(Olympic BC B) I A Jones |
57 - 21 |
A Bridge (Lathom & Burscough RBL) | ||
9 |
26 November 2019 |
(Aughton Institute E) M Reeder |
72 - 23 |
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) | ||
10 |
07 January 2020 |
(Red Lion Social Club B) R Barber |
40 - 64 |
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) | ||
11 |
14 January 2020 | 32 |
(Olympic BC B) I A Jones |
60 - 44 |
P Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
31 |
12 |
28 January 2020 | 41 |
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) M Brown |
70 - 8 |
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) | |
13 |
11 February 2020 |
(Olympic BC B) I A Jones |
53 - 21 |
R Wissett (Aughton Institute A) | ||
14 |
25 February 2020 |
(Scarisbrick NSC) R Calder |
24 - 64 |
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) | ||
15 |
03 March 2020 |
(Olympic BC B) I A Jones |
62 - 36 |
N Barber (Red Lion Social Club A) | ||
16 |
10 March 2020 |
(Rainford X SSC) M Budd |
32 - 66 |
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) | ||
17 |
31 March 2020 |
(Lathom & Burscough RBL) A Bridge |
19 - 68 |
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) | ||
18 |
07 April 2020 |
(Olympic BC B) I A Jones |
38 - 66 |
I Lindsay (Aughton Institute E) |