Wallasey Snooker Association

Administrator - Brian Mckeown | brihmck@gmail.com | 0782 449 3652
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Division One Knockout Cup | Wallasey Individual Championship ( Merits ) | Wallasey Individual Handicap | Wallasey Pairs Handicap | Wallasey Secretary's Competition | Wallasey Veteran's Competition |

Wallasey Veteran's Competition
Matches are to be played as an aggregate across Two Frames off double the difference of the Handicaps shown.
All games must be played on or before the date listed

All results or requests for postponement always inform competition secretary, Adam Noonan (07751021292)

It is the prerogative of the home team to contact their opponent and arrange a date for their match.
Players must give the venue of their match a minimum of 48 hours notice prior to the beginning of the match
Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
On 19 December 2022 (19:15)
Kenny Cooper
(BYE (Bronze Social))
100
L - W
67
Dave Mullineux
(Liscard Cons)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
On 19 December 2022 (19:15)
Brian Mckeown
(Manor Road Cons)
59
L - W
76
Phil Howell
(Potshots)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
On 19 December 2022 (19:15)
Ron Slater
(Manor Road Cons)
88
W - L
88
Bob Ward
(Manor Road Cons)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
On 19 December 2022 (20:30)
Carl Naylor
(BYE (Bronze Social))
90
L - W
78
Paul James
(BYE (Bronze Social))
Bronze Sports & Social Club
First Round
On 20 February 2023 (19:15)
Dave Mullineux
(Liscard Cons)
67
W - L
64
Martin Quinn
(Potshots)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
On 20 February 2023 (19:15)
Mark J Evans
(Manor Road Cons)
40
L - W
53
Ricky Murphy
(Liscard Cons)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
On 20 February 2023 (19:15)
Phil Howell
(Potshots)
76
W/O -
98
John Phillips
(Bronze)
Potshots
On 20 February 2023 (19:15)
Steve Wolfe
(Bronze)
90
W - L
68
Tony O'Neill
(Manor Road Cons)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
On 20 February 2023 (20:30)
Phil Pilkington
(Liscard Cons)
84
W/O -
104
Dave Parr
(S.M. Bronze)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
On 20 February 2023 (20:30)
Nigel Breen
(Manor Road Cons)
76
W - L
78
Paul James
(BYE (Bronze Social))
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
On 20 February 2023 (20:30)
Phil McCabe
(S.M. Bronze)
49
W - L
95
Steve Anders
(S.M. Bronze)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
On 20 February 2023 (20:30)
Brian Taylor
(BYE (Bronze Social))
88
L - W
88
Ron Slater
(Manor Road Cons)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
Quarter-Final
On 03 April 2023 (19:15)
Dave Mullineux
(Liscard Cons)
67
L - W
90
Steve Wolfe
(Bronze)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
On 03 April 2023 (19:15)
Phil McCabe
(S.M. Bronze)
49
- W/O
88
Ron Slater
(Manor Road Cons)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
On 03 April 2023 (19:15)
Phil Howell
(Potshots)
76
L - W
53
Ricky Murphy
(Liscard Cons)
Potshots
On 03 April 2023 (19:15)
Phil Pilkington
(Liscard Cons)
84
W - L
76
Nigel Breen
(Manor Road Cons)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
Semi-Final
On 24 April 2023 (19:15)
Ricky Murphy
(Liscard Cons)
53
W - L
84
Phil Pilkington
(Liscard Cons)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
On 24 April 2023 (19:15)
Ron Slater
(Manor Road Cons)
88
L - W
90
Steve Wolfe
(Bronze)
Potshots
Final
On 24 May 2023 (18:00)
Steve Wolfe
(Bronze)
90
W - L
53
Ricky Murphy
(Liscard Cons)
Bronze Sports & Social Club