Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League

Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | Pye/Whittington Cup (Individual Second Division Championship) |

Pye/Whittington Cup (Individual Second Division Championship)
Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
First Round
By 27 January 2023
I Lennon
(Farmers Club B)
- W/O
L Dunn
(St Cuthberts)
Farmers Club
By 27 January 2023
P Banks
(St Cuthberts)
1 - 2
M Rogers
(Farmers Club A)
St Cuthbert's
By 27 January 2023
J Hodge
(Aughton Institute B)
0 - 2
R Sullivan
(Aughton Institute B)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
R Laird
(Aughton Institute C)
W/O -
A Garbe
(Olympic BC A)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
C Deaves
(Olympic BC A)
1 - 2
J Neale
(St Cuthberts)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 27 January 2023
S Morrison
(Aughton Institute B)
0 - 2
L Bostock
(Farmers Club A)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
G Makin
(Aughton Institute C)
0 - 2
S Moss
(Aughton Institute C)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
C Caunce
(Farmers Club A)
1 - 2
G Moreton
(Aughton Institute B)
Farmers Club
By 27 January 2023
L Davey
(Aughton Institute B)
0 - 2
A A McDonnell
(Farmers Club A)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
V Murphy
(Olympic BC A)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 27 January 2023
S Linsell
(Stanley Club C)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Stanley Club
By 27 January 2023
G Kerr
(Aughton Institute B)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
N Telford
(Stanley Club C)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Stanley Club
By 27 January 2023
W Cropper
(Aughton Institute B)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
St Cuthbert's
By 27 January 2023
R Caldecott
(Farmers Club A)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Farmers Club
Second Round
By 03 March 2023
N Telford
(Stanley Club C)
0 - 2
R Caldecott
(Farmers Club A)
Stanley Club
By 03 March 2023
A A McDonnell
(Farmers Club A)
0 - 2
S Moss
(Aughton Institute C)
Farmers Club
By 03 March 2023
R Laird
(Aughton Institute C)
0 - 2
S Linsell
(Stanley Club C)
Aughton Institute
By 03 March 2023
V Murphy
(Olympic BC A)
0 - 2
G Moreton
(Aughton Institute B)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 03 March 2023
G Kerr
(Aughton Institute B)
2 - 1
J Neale
(St Cuthberts)
Aughton Institute
By 03 March 2023
L Bostock
(Farmers Club A)
2 - 1
R Sullivan
(Aughton Institute B)
Farmers Club
By 03 March 2023
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
2 - 0
L Dunn
(St Cuthberts)
St Cuthbert's
By 03 March 2023
M Rogers
(Farmers Club A)
2 - 1
W Cropper
(Aughton Institute B)
Farmers Club
Quarter-Final
By 31 March 2023
L Bostock
(Farmers Club A)
2 - 0
G Kerr
(Aughton Institute B)
Farmers Club
By 31 March 2023
S Linsell
(Stanley Club C)
0 - 2
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
Stanley Club
By 31 March 2023
M Rogers
(Farmers Club A)
0 - 2
R Caldecott
(Farmers Club A)
Farmers Club
By 31 March 2023
G Moreton
(Aughton Institute B)
1 - 2
S Moss
(Aughton Institute C)
Aughton Institute
Semi-Final
On 19 April 2023 (20:00)
S Moss
(Aughton Institute C)
2 - 0
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
Stanley Club
On 20 April 2023 (20:00)
L Bostock
(Farmers Club A)
1 - 2
R Caldecott
(Farmers Club A)
Farmers Club
Final
On 18 May 2023 (19:30)
S Moss
(Aughton Institute C)
3 - 1
R Caldecott
(Farmers Club A)
St Cuthbert's