Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League

Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | Pye/Whittington Cup (Individual Second Division Championship) |

J F Wills Memorial Trophy
Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
By 02 December 2022
C Deaves
(Olympic BC A)
-
2 - 0
-
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
-
0 - 2
-
P Cuerden
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
-
1 - 2
-
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
S Evans Snr
(Olympic BC B)
-
2 - 1
-
B Warnock
(Aughton Institute F)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
P Davies
(Aughton Institute E)
-
0 - 2
-
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
G Kerr
(Aughton Institute B)
-
2 - 0
-
J Abraham
(Stanley Club C)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
-
2 - 0
-
G Russell
(Aughton Institute A)
Stanley Club
By 02 December 2022
V Murphy
(Olympic BC A)
-
2 - 0
-
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
P Molyneux
(Stanley Club A)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Stanley Club
By 02 December 2022
C Connelly
(Olympic BC B)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
M Evans
(Aughton Institute E)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
R Radford
(Aughton Institute E)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
R Wilson
(Aughton Institute E)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
D O'Hara
(Aughton Institute F)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
B Adlington
(Aughton Institute E)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
A Garbe
(Olympic BC A)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
A Radford
(Stanley Club A)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Stanley Club
By 02 December 2022
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
D Usher
(Rainford X SSC)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
By 02 December 2022
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
W Cropper
(Aughton Institute B)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
P Woods
(Olympic BC A)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
R Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
J Hodge
(Aughton Institute B)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
S Farrar
(Rainford X SSC)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
By 02 December 2022
T Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
R Sullivan
(Aughton Institute B)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
S Morrison
(Aughton Institute B)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
First Round
By 27 January 2023
T Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
-
0 - 2
-
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 27 January 2023
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
2 - 1
-
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 27 January 2023
B Adlington
(Aughton Institute E)
-
1 - 2
-
R Wilson
(Aughton Institute E)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
-
2 - 0
-
S Evans Snr
(Olympic BC B)
Stanley Club
By 27 January 2023
A Radford
(Stanley Club A)
-
0 - 2
-
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
Stanley Club
By 27 January 2023
P Molyneux
(Stanley Club A)
-
2 - 1
-
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
Stanley Club
By 27 January 2023
C Deaves
(Olympic BC A)
-
1 - 2
-
D Usher
(Rainford X SSC)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 27 January 2023
R Radford
(Aughton Institute E)
-
0 - 2
-
D O'Hara
(Aughton Institute F)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
J Hodge
(Aughton Institute B)
-
W/O -
-
A Garbe
(Olympic BC A)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
G Kerr
(Aughton Institute B)
-
2 - 1
-
C Connelly
(Olympic BC B)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
M Evans
(Aughton Institute E)
-
1 - 2
-
R Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
W Cropper
(Aughton Institute B)
-
2 - 0
-
V Murphy
(Olympic BC A)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
P Woods
(Olympic BC A)
-
2 - 0
-
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 27 January 2023
S Morrison
(Aughton Institute B)
-
1 - 2
-
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
R Sullivan
(Aughton Institute B)
-
2 - 0
-
P Cuerden
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
-
W/O -
-
S Farrar
(Rainford X SSC)
Olympic Bowling Club
Second Round
By 03 March 2023
G Kerr
(Aughton Institute B)
-
1 - 2
-
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
Aughton Institute
By 03 March 2023
R Wilson
(Aughton Institute E)
-
1 - 2
-
P Woods
(Olympic BC A)
Aughton Institute
By 03 March 2023
D Usher
(Rainford X SSC)
-
0 - 2
-
R Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
By 03 March 2023
P Molyneux
(Stanley Club A)
-
1 - 2
-
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
Stanley Club
By 03 March 2023
R Sullivan
(Aughton Institute B)
-
0 - 2
-
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
By 03 March 2023
W Cropper
(Aughton Institute B)
-
2 - 0
-
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
By 03 March 2023
D O'Hara
(Aughton Institute F)
-
0 - 2
-
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
By 03 March 2023
J Hodge
(Aughton Institute B)
-
0 - 2
-
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
Aughton Institute
Quarter-Final
By 31 March 2023
P Woods
(Olympic BC A)
-
2 - 0
-
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 31 March 2023
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
-
2 - 1
-
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 31 March 2023
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
-
2 - 0
-
W Cropper
(Aughton Institute B)
Stanley Club
By 31 March 2023
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
-
2 - 1
-
R Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Stanley Club
Semi-Final
On 18 April 2023 (20:00)
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
-
0 - 2
-
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
On 27 April 2023 (20:00)
P Woods
(Olympic BC A)
-
1 - 2
-
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
Aughton Institute
Final
On 11 May 2023 (19:30)
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
-
W/O - W/O
-
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
Stanley Club