Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League

Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | Pye/Whittington Cup (Individual Second Division Championship) |

Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap)
Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
By 02 December 2022
C Williams
(Aughton Institute F)
-
0 - 2
-
J Clements
(Aughton Institute E)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
J Abraham
(Stanley Club C)
-
1 - 2
-
M Rogers
(Farmers Club A)
Stanley Club
By 02 December 2022
A A McDonnell
(Farmers Club A)
-
1 - 2
-
J Scogins
(Aughton Institute E)
Farmers Club
By 02 December 2022
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
-
1 - 2
-
L Dunn
(St Cuthberts)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
A Bridge
(Stanley Club A)
-
2 - 1
-
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
Stanley Club
By 02 December 2022
D A Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
-
2 - 0
-
R Sullivan
(Aughton Institute B)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
-
1 - 2
-
J Sesnan
(Rainford X SSC)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
K Lockley
(Aughton Institute A)
-
2 - 1
-
M Brown
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
2 - 0
-
D Usher
(Rainford X SSC)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
A Garbe
(Olympic BC A)
-
2 - 0
-
R Wilson
(Aughton Institute E)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
-
2 - 0
-
S O'Hare
(Stanley Club A)
Stanley Club
By 02 December 2022
V Murphy
(Olympic BC A)
-
0 - 2
-
D Hulme
(Aughton Institute F)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
D Oliver
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
2 - 1
-
C Deaves
(Olympic BC A)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 02 December 2022
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
-
2 - 0
-
D O'Hara
(Aughton Institute F)
St Cuthbert's
By 02 December 2022
W Cropper
(Aughton Institute B)
-
- W/O
-
C Connelly
(Olympic BC B)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
I Lennon
(Farmers Club B)
-
- W/O
-
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
Farmers Club
By 02 December 2022
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
-
1 - 2
-
T Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
S Morrison
(Aughton Institute B)
-
- W/O
-
L Bostock
(Farmers Club A)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
M Ebrahimi
(Stanley Club C)
-
W/O -
-
P Davies
(Aughton Institute E)
Stanley Club
By 02 December 2022
R Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
2 - 0
-
S Evans Snr
(Olympic BC B)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
G Kerr
(Aughton Institute B)
-
0 - 2
-
P Cuerden
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
T Stevenson
(Olympic BC B)
-
2 - 0
-
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
-
2 - 1
-
R Radford
(Aughton Institute E)
Stanley Club
By 02 December 2022
B Walsh
(Rainford X SSC)
-
0 - 2
-
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
By 02 December 2022
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
J Hodge
(Aughton Institute B)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
D Mycek
(Aughton Institute A)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
C Caunce
(Farmers Club A)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Farmers Club
By 02 December 2022
M Evans
(Aughton Institute E)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
R Caldecott
(Farmers Club A)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Farmers Club
By 02 December 2022
S Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
-
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
First Round
By 27 January 2023
D Mycek
(Aughton Institute A)
-
2 - 0
-
T Stevenson
(Olympic BC B)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
-
2 - 1
-
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 27 January 2023
P Cuerden
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
2 - 1
-
L Bostock
(Farmers Club A)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 27 January 2023
M Rogers
(Farmers Club A)
-
1 - 2
-
D Oliver
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Farmers Club
By 27 January 2023
S Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
-
0 - 2
-
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 27 January 2023
J Scogins
(Aughton Institute E)
-
0 - 2
-
R Caldecott
(Farmers Club A)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
C Caunce
(Farmers Club A)
-
- W/O
-
T Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
Farmers Club
By 27 January 2023
C Connelly
(Olympic BC B)
-
1 - 2
-
L Dunn
(St Cuthberts)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 27 January 2023
A Bridge
(Stanley Club A)
-
2 - 0
-
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Stanley Club
By 27 January 2023
M Evans
(Aughton Institute E)
-
2 - 1
-
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
J Hodge
(Aughton Institute B)
-
1 - 2
-
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
A Garbe
(Olympic BC A)
-
- W/O
-
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 27 January 2023
D A Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
-
2 - 1
-
J Sesnan
(Rainford X SSC)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
-
1 - 2
-
K Lockley
(Aughton Institute A)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 27 January 2023
D Hulme
(Aughton Institute F)
-
0 - 2
-
R Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
M Ebrahimi
(Stanley Club C)
-
0 - 2
-
J Clements
(Aughton Institute E)
Stanley Club
Second Round
By 03 March 2023
R Caldecott
(Farmers Club A)
-
2 - 1
-
M Evans
(Aughton Institute E)
Farmers Club
By 03 March 2023
L Dunn
(St Cuthberts)
-
1 - 2
-
D A Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
St Cuthbert's
By 03 March 2023
J Clements
(Aughton Institute E)
-
2 - 1
-
D Oliver
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Aughton Institute
By 03 March 2023
R Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
2 - 0
-
K Lockley
(Aughton Institute A)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 03 March 2023
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
-
2 - 1
-
P Cuerden
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Stanley Club
By 03 March 2023
T Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
-
2 - 0
-
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 03 March 2023
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
-
2 - 1
-
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
Stanley Club
By 03 March 2023
A Bridge
(Stanley Club A)
-
1 - 2
-
D Mycek
(Aughton Institute A)
Stanley Club
Quarter-Final
By 31 March 2023
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
-
2 - 1
-
R Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Stanley Club
By 31 March 2023
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
-
2 - 0
-
T Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
Stanley Club
By 31 March 2023
D Mycek
(Aughton Institute A)
-
1 - 2
-
D A Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
Aughton Institute
By 31 March 2023
R Caldecott
(Farmers Club A)
-
1 - 2
-
J Clements
(Aughton Institute E)
Farmers Club
Semi-Final
On 24 April 2023 (20:00)
J Clements
(Aughton Institute E)
-
0 - 2
-
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
On 27 April 2023 (20:00)
D A Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
-
2 - 0
-
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
Olympic Bowling Club
Final
On 16 May 2023 (19:30)
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
-
1 - 3
-
D A Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
Up Holland Moor Social Club