Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League

Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | Pye/Whittington Cup (Individual Second Division Championship) |

Biro Cup (Individual Championship)
Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
By 02 December 2022
R Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
0 - 2
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
S Linsell
(Stanley Club C)
W/O -
J Clements
(Aughton Institute E)
Stanley Club
By 02 December 2022
C Williams
(Aughton Institute F)
0 - 2
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
P Cuerden
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
W/O -
S O'Hare
(Stanley Club A)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 02 December 2022
D A  Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
1 - 2
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
2 - 0
L Davey
(Aughton Institute B)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
D O'Hara
(Aughton Institute F)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
S Evans Snr
(Olympic BC B)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
M Brown
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 02 December 2022
R Radford
(Aughton Institute E)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
J Holmes
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 02 December 2022
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
R Wilson
(Aughton Institute E)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
D Oliver
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 02 December 2022
J Sesnan
(Rainford X SSC)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
By 02 December 2022
J Scogins
(Aughton Institute E)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
G Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 02 December 2022
M Evans
(Aughton Institute E)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
S  Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
T Stevenson
(Olympic BC B)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
K Lockley
(Aughton Institute A)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Stanley Club
By 02 December 2022
D Hulme
(Aughton Institute F)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
S A Hughes
(Aughton Institute E)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
A Bridge
(Stanley Club A)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Stanley Club
By 02 December 2022
C Connelly
(Olympic BC B)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
St Cuthbert's
By 02 December 2022
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
First Round
By 27 January 2023
S A Hughes
(Aughton Institute E)
0 - 2
M Evans
(Aughton Institute E)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
1 - 2
R Radford
(Aughton Institute E)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 27 January 2023
S Linsell
(Stanley Club C)
- W/O
P Cuerden
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Stanley Club
By 27 January 2023
T Stevenson
(Olympic BC B)
0 - 2
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 27 January 2023
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
2 - 0
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
D O'Hara
(Aughton Institute F)
1 - 2
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
M Brown
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
2 - 0
S Evans Snr
(Olympic BC B)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 27 January 2023
D Oliver
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
0 - 2
J Scogins
(Aughton Institute E)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 27 January 2023
G Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
2 - 0
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 27 January 2023
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
1 - 2
S  Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 27 January 2023
A Bridge
(Stanley Club A)
-
K Lockley
(Aughton Institute A)
Stanley Club
By 27 January 2023
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
1 - 2
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 27 January 2023
C Connelly
(Olympic BC B)
2 - 0
J Sesnan
(Rainford X SSC)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 27 January 2023
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
2 - 1
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 27 January 2023
J Holmes
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
2 - 0
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 27 January 2023
R Wilson
(Aughton Institute E)
- W/O
D Hulme
(Aughton Institute F)
Aughton Institute
Second Round
By 03 March 2023
M Brown
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
0 - 2
J Holmes
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 03 March 2023
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
1 - 2
D Hulme
(Aughton Institute F)
Aughton Institute
By 03 March 2023
M Evans
(Aughton Institute E)
2 - 1
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
Aughton Institute
By 03 March 2023
J Scogins
(Aughton Institute E)
2 - 0
P Cuerden
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Aughton Institute
By 03 March 2023
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
2 - 0
R Radford
(Aughton Institute E)
Stanley Club
By 03 March 2023
C Connelly
(Olympic BC B)
2 - 0
A Bridge
(Stanley Club A)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 03 March 2023
S  Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
0 - 2
G Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 03 March 2023
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
0 - 2
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
Olympic Bowling Club
Quarter-Final
By 31 March 2023
M Evans
(Aughton Institute E)
1 - 2
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
Aughton Institute
On 31 March 2023
G Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
2 - 0
D Hulme
(Aughton Institute F)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 31 March 2023
C Connelly
(Olympic BC B)
1 - 2
J Scogins
(Aughton Institute E)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 31 March 2023
J Holmes
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
2 - 0
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
Semi-Final
On 17 April 2023 (19:45)
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
0 - 3
G Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
St Cuthbert's
On 25 April 2023 (19:45)
J Scogins
(Aughton Institute E)
2 - 3
J Holmes
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
St Cuthbert's
Final
On 30 May 2023 (19:30)
G Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
4 - 1
J Holmes
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Aughton Institute