St. Helens & District (Thurs.) Snooker League

Administrator - Dave O'Dowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Crosby Memorial Cup (Individual H'Cap) | Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (Under 25's) | Frank Owen Trophy (Over 50's) | Jimmy Rigby Cup (Three Man Team) | K.W.T. Bowl | K.W.T. Cup | O'Dowd/Ormiston Trophy (Scratch Individual) |

   
Bert Harris Memorial Cup (Under 25's)
Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
By 31 January 2023
Jack Carr
(Unison (Wed))
41
Lost - Won
34
Ryan Garrity
(Windle Social)
Unison Sports & Social Club
By 31 January 2023
Ryan Place
(Scala Snooker 1)
50
Won - Lost
46
Taylor Caton-Hand
(Sutton Cricket)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
By 31 January 2023
Calum Lomax
(Haydock Cons. (Wed))
35
Lost - Won
40
Jack Richmond
(Scala Snooker 2)
Haydock Conservative Club
By 31 January 2023
Will Langtry
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
32
Won - Lost
50
Tyler Holden
(Lowe House (Wed))
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 31 January 2023
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
11
Won - Lost
41
Dylan Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
By 31 January 2023
Nathan Webster
(Scala Snooker 2)
46
Won - Lost
35
Harvey Smee
(Scala Snooker 1)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
By 31 January 2023
James Fields
(Sidac Social 1)
35
-
N/A
Bye to Next Round
(Bye)
T.B.C.
By 31 January 2023
Callum Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
7
-
N/A
Bye to Next Round
(Bye)
T.B.C.
Quarter-Final
By 17 February 2023
Nathan Webster
(Scala Snooker 2)
46
Lost - Won
11
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
By 17 February 2023
Ryan Place
(Scala Snooker 1)
50
Lost - Won
40
Jack Richmond
(Scala Snooker 2)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
By 17 February 2023
Ryan Garrity
(Windle Social)
34
Won - Lost
32
Will Langtry
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Windle Social Club
By 17 February 2023
Callum Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
7
Won - Lost
35
James Fields
(Sidac Social 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
Semi-Final
On 13 March 2023
Ryan Garrity
(Windle Social)
34
Won - Lost
7
Callum Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
On 13 March 2023
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
11
Won - Lost
40
Jack Richmond
(Scala Snooker 2)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
Final
On 13 March 2023
Ryan Garrity
(Windle Social)
34
Won - Lost
11
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club