St. Helens & District (Thurs.) Snooker League

Administrator - Dave O'Dowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Crosby Memorial Cup (Individual H'Cap) | Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (Under 25's) | Frank Owen Trophy (Over 50's) | Jimmy Rigby Cup (Three Man Team) | K.W.T. Bowl | K.W.T. Cup | O'Dowd/Ormiston Trophy (Scratch Individual) |

   
Alan Crosby Memorial Cup (Individual H'Cap)
FIRST ROUND Games to be played BY SUNDAY 18th DECEMBER 2022
SECOND ROUND Games to be played BY SUNDAY 15th JANUARY 2023


RULES
1 THE FIRST NAMED PLAYER DRAWN OUT IS DEEMED AT HOME AND MUST CONTACT THE AWAY PLAYER WITH 3 SEPARATE DATES TO PLAY THE MATCH - OTHERWISE THE AWAY PLAYER WILL GO THROUGH TO NEXT ROUND
2 ALL MATCHES TO BE PLAYED STRICTLY BY THE ABOVE DATE.
3 ALL GAMES ARE OF BEST OF THREE FRAMES EXCEPT THE FINAL (which is BEST OF FIVE)
4 RESULTS TO STE WHITTAKER on 07936 933976 IMMEDIATELY AFTER THE MATCH

5 A RE-DRAW WILL TAKE PLACE AFTER THIS ROUND IS COMPLETED
6 WAITING TIME, 30 MINS ONLY AFTER ARRANGED START TIME, THEN CLAIM THE MATCH.
7 THE ABOVE RULE(S) WILL BE STRICTLY ENFORCED

Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
By 18 December 2022
Tom Bulman
(Unison)
21
Won - Lost
28
Joe Bacon
(St. Teresas)
Unison Sports & Social Club
By 18 December 2022
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
16
Won - Lost
40
John Sesnan
(Rainford X Social)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
By 18 December 2022
Derek Hornby
(Windle Social)
17
Won - Lost
6
Ian Crosby
(Windleshaw 2)
Windle Social Club
By 18 December 2022
Mike Rafferty
(St. Annes Town)
18
Won - Lost
-6
Anthony Bacon
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
By 18 December 2022
Kevin Carr
(Sidac Social 1)
12
Lost - Won
9
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
By 18 December 2022
Ryan Place
(Scala Snooker 1)
50
Lost - Won
-4
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
By 18 December 2022
Colin McCarthy
(St. Teresas)
11
Lost - Won
-2
Chris Richmond
(Scala Snooker 2)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
By 18 December 2022
Mike Ward
(Windleshaw 1)
29
Lost - Won
35
Anthony Rampling
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
By 18 December 2022
Ady Fallon
(East Sutton Labour 1)
7
Lost - Won
28
Steven Clew
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
East Sutton Labour Club
By 18 December 2022
Karl Szczotok
(St. Annes Town)
27
Won - Lost
16
Chris Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
By 18 December 2022
Mark Langley
(Windleshaw 1)
40
Won - Lost
-36
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
By 18 December 2022
Lee Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
12
Won - Lost
43
Jack Pilkington
(St. Teresas Ravens)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 18 December 2022
Garry Place
(Scala Snooker 1)
27
Won - Lost
14
Peter White
(Sidac Social 2)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
By 18 December 2022
Dylan Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
40
Lost - Won
45
Lee Hayes
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 18 December 2022
Mark Fearon
(Birchley St. Marys)
35
Won - Lost
5
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas)
Birchley St. Marys Parish Club
By 18 December 2022
Liam Waterworth
(St. Teresas)
27
Won - Lost
36
Jimmy Crooks
(St. Teresas Ravens)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
By 18 December 2022
Neil Lynch
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
17
Won - Lost
40
Gary Murphy
(St. Annes Town)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 18 December 2022
Chris Hayes
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
33
Lost - Won
6
James Burgin
(Scala Snooker 1)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
By 18 December 2022
Peter Derbyshire
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
8
Won - Lost
35
Martin Lane
(St. Annes Town)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
By 18 December 2022
Phil Swift
(Windleshaw 2)
26
Won - Lost
13
Chris Woods
(Windle Social)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
By 18 December 2022
Kieran Haddock
(Scala Snooker 2)
38
Won - Lost
48
Gary Clarke
(St. Teresas Ravens)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
Second Round
By 15 January 2023
Bill Geldert
(Windleshaw 1)
8
Lost - Won
-6
Paul Critchley
(Windleshaw 1)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
By 15 January 2023
Bradley Higgins
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
31
Won - Lost
-23
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas)
Huyton Constitutional Club
By 15 January 2023
Matthew Rees
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
37
Lost - Won
14
Lee Caldwell
(St. Annes Town)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
By 15 January 2023
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
-29
Won - Lost
19
Ste Bullock
(Unison)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 15 January 2023
Alan Webb
(Unison)
34
Won - Lost
6
Callum Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Unison Sports & Social Club
By 15 January 2023
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour 1)
8
Won - Lost
33
Martin Deeny
(Unison)
East Sutton Labour Club
By 15 January 2023
Graeme Bannister
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
22
Won - Lost
-2
Chris Richmond
(Scala Snooker 2)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 15 January 2023
Ray Roughley
(St. Teresas)
6
Lost - Won
34
David Wellens
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
By 15 January 2023
Phil Naylor
(Sidac Social 2)
4
Lost - Won
-4
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
By 15 January 2023
Will Langtry
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
33
Lost - Won
21
Paul Rose
(Rainford X Social)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 15 January 2023
Joe Carter
(Birchley St. Marys)
42
Won - Lost
25
Lee Felton
(St. Teresas)
Birchley St. Marys Parish Club
By 15 January 2023
Terry Wilkie
(St. Annes Town)
4
Won - Lost
5
Danny McBride
(Birchley St. Marys)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
By 15 January 2023
Gary Hughes
(Scala Snooker 1)
29
Won - Lost
21
Iain Valentine
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
By 15 January 2023
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
16
Won - Lost
13
Dave Foody
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
St. Teresas Parish Centre
By 15 January 2023
Karl Szczotok
(St. Annes Town)
27
Lost - Won
21
Tom Bulman
(Unison)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
By 15 January 2023
Steve O'Hare
(Rainford X Social)
0
Lost - Won
-33
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
By 15 January 2023
Steven Clew
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
28
Won - Lost
17
Derek Hornby
(Windle Social)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
By 15 January 2023
Mark Langley
(Windleshaw 1)
40
Lost - Won
-38
Ste Whittaker
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
By 15 January 2023
Simon Keenaghan
(Windleshaw 1)
-6
Won - Lost
44
Wilf Hayes
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
By 15 January 2023
Ste Finnigan
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
24
Won - Lost
14
Mick Hallwood
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
By 15 January 2023
Peter Derbyshire
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
8
Lost - Won
12
Lee Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
By 15 January 2023
Peter Derbyshire
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
8
Lost - Won
12
Lee Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
By 15 January 2023
Peter Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
35
Won - Lost
35
Harvey Smee
(Scala Snooker 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 15 January 2023
Mike Rafferty
(St. Annes Town)
18
Won - Lost
13
Derek Crosby
(Windleshaw 2)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
By 15 January 2023
Andy Clarke
(St. Annes Town)
36
Lost - Won
43
Tom Huntingdon
(St. Teresas Ravens)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
By 15 January 2023
Ste Hurst
(East Sutton Labour 1)
33
Won - Lost
7
Jono Roberts
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
East Sutton Labour Club
By 15 January 2023
James Burgin
(Scala Snooker 1)
6
Lost - Won
20
Keith. Harrison
(East Sutton Labour 2)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
By 15 January 2023
Phil Swift
(Windleshaw 2)
26
Lost - Won
27
Garry Place
(Scala Snooker 1)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
By 15 January 2023
John Glenn
(East Sutton Labour 2)
19
Lost - Won
9
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
East Sutton Labour Club
By 15 January 2023
Anthony Rampling
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
35
Won - Lost
14
Ryan Rennison
(Sidac Social 2)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 15 January 2023
Lee Hayes
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
45
Lost - Won
38
Kieran Haddock
(Scala Snooker 2)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
By 15 January 2023
Neil Lynch
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
17
Lost - Won
27
Liam Waterworth
(St. Teresas)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 15 January 2023
Richard Birch
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
11
Lost - Won
35
Mark Fearon
(Birchley St. Marys)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
Third Round
By 13 February 2023
Liam Waterworth
(St. Teresas)
27
Won - Lost
21
Paul Rose
(Rainford X Social)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
By 13 February 2023
Ste Whittaker
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
-38
Won - Lost
42
Joe Carter
(Birchley St. Marys)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
By 13 February 2023
David Wellens
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
34
Won - Lost
35
Peter Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 13 February 2023
Paul Critchley
(Windleshaw 1)
-6
Won - Lost
8
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
By 13 February 2023
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
9
Won - Lost
21
Tom Bulman
(Unison)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
By 13 February 2023
Bradley Higgins
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
31
Won - Lost
35
Mark Fearon
(Birchley St. Marys)
Unison Sports & Social Club
By 13 February 2023
Steven Clew
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
28
Lost - Won
16
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
By 13 February 2023
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
-4
Won - Lost
18
Mike Rafferty
(St. Annes Town)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
By 13 February 2023
Anthony Rampling
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
35
Won - Lost
4
Terry Wilkie
(St. Annes Town)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 13 February 2023
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
-33
Lost - Won
-6
Simon Keenaghan
(Windleshaw 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 13 February 2023
Garry Place
(Scala Snooker 1)
27
Won - Lost
24
Ste Finnigan
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
By 13 February 2023
Ste Hurst
(East Sutton Labour 1)
33
Won - Lost
22
Graeme Bannister
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
East Sutton Labour Club
By 13 February 2023
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
-29
Lost - Won
14
Lee Caldwell
(St. Annes Town)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 13 February 2023
Tom Huntingdon
(St. Teresas Ravens)
43
Won - Lost
12
Lee Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
By 13 February 2023
Keith. Harrison
(East Sutton Labour 2)
20
Lost - Won
34
Alan Webb
(Unison)
East Sutton Labour Club
By 13 February 2023
Kieran Haddock
(Scala Snooker 2)
38
Won - Lost
29
Gary Hughes
(Scala Snooker 1)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
Fourth Round
By 03 March 2023
Lee Caldwell
(St. Annes Town)
14
Lost - Won
43
Tom Huntingdon
(St. Teresas Ravens)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
By 03 March 2023
David Wellens
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
34
Won - Lost
-6
Paul Critchley
(Windleshaw 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 03 March 2023
Ste Whittaker
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
-38
Won - Lost
-4
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
By 03 March 2023
Alan Webb
(Unison)
34
Won - Lost
33
Ste Hurst
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Unison Sports & Social Club
By 03 March 2023
Bradley Higgins
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
31
Lost - Won
16
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
Unison Sports & Social Club
By 03 March 2023
Liam Waterworth
(St. Teresas)
27
Lost - Won
38
Kieran Haddock
(Scala Snooker 2)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
By 03 March 2023
Anthony Rampling
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
35
Won - Lost
27
Garry Place
(Scala Snooker 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
By 03 March 2023
Simon Keenaghan
(Windleshaw 1)
-6
Won - Lost
9
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
Quarter-Final
By 27 March 2023
Simon Keenaghan
(Windleshaw 1)
-6
Won - Lost
43
Tom Huntingdon
(St. Teresas Ravens)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
By 27 March 2023
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
16
Won - Lost
-38
Ste Whittaker
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
By 27 March 2023
Alan Webb
(Unison)
34
Lost - Won
34
David Wellens
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Unison Sports & Social Club
By 27 March 2023
Kieran Haddock
(Scala Snooker 2)
38
Lost - Won
35
Anthony Rampling
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
Semi-Final
On 08 May 2023 (19:30)
Anthony Rampling
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
35
Lost - Won
16
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
Unison Sports & Social Club
On 08 May 2023 (19:30)
David Wellens
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
34
Won - Lost
-6
Simon Keenaghan
(Windleshaw 1)
Unison Sports & Social Club
Final
On 09 May 2023 (19:30)
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
16
Won - Lost
34
David Wellens
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Unison Sports & Social Club