Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League

Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | Pye/Whittington Cup (Individual Second Division Championship) |

Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Plyd Won Lost
Diff
%
Hi Brk
1
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
15 12 3
+9
80%
57
2
T Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
16 12 4
+8
75%
39
3
M Brown
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
15 11 4
+7
73.33%
51
4
S O'Hare
(Stanley Club A)
14 10 4
+6
71.43%
33
5
G Flynn
(Scarisbrick NSC)
12 9 3
+6
75%
0
6
M A Williams
(Stanley Club A)
15 10 5
+5
66.67%
37
7
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
15 10 5
+5
66.67%
37
8
A Linaker
(Scarisbrick NSC)
16 10 6
+4
62.5%
0
9
R Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
14 9 5
+4
64.29%
0
10
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
10 7 3
+4
70%
0
11
S A Hughes
(Aughton Institute E)
10 7 3
+4
70%
31
12
J Scogins
(Aughton Institute E)
15 9 6
+3
60%
67
13
R Radford
(Aughton Institute E)
13 8 5
+3
61.54%
38
14
D Oliver
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
13 8 5
+3
61.54%
33
15
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
14 8 6
+2
57.14%
40
16
D Mycek
(Aughton Institute A)
14 8 6
+2
57.14%
0
17
K Lockley
(Aughton Institute A)
8 5 3
+2
62.5%
0
18
P Leatherbarrow
(Rainford X SSC)
4 3 1
+2
75%
0
19
B Warnock
(Aughton Institute F)
15 8 7
+1
53.33%
45
20
J Holmes
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
15 8 7
+1
53.33%
55
21
I Tinsley
(Scarisbrick NSC)
13 7 6
+1
53.85%
0
22
P Molyneux
(Stanley Club A)
13 7 6
+1
53.85%
0
23
L Swindells
(Aughton Institute F)
13 7 6
+1
53.85%
0
24
P Wright
(Stanley Club A)
13 7 6
+1
53.85%
34
25
S O'Neill
(Aughton Institute A)
13 7 6
+1
53.85%
34
26
S Farrar
(Rainford X SSC)
11 6 5
+1
54.55%
0
27
A Wilcox Jnr
(Aughton Institute F)
11 6 5
+1
54.55%
0
28
C Williams
(Aughton Institute F)
11 6 5
+1
54.55%
0
29
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
11 6 5
+1
54.55%
0
30
J Wilby
(Scarisbrick NSC)
1 1 0
+1
100%
0
31
A Cowperthwaite
(Olympic BC B)
1 1 0
+1
100%
39
32
K Weeks
(Olympic BC B)
1 1 0
+1
100%
0
33
C Laine
(Stanley Club A)
1 1 0
+1
100%
0
34
G Aindow
(Scarisbrick NSC)
1 1 0
+1
100%
0
35
D Iatrou
(Rainford X SSC)
1 1 0
+1
100%
0
36
J Martin
(Upholland Social)
1 1 0
+1
100%
0
37
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
16 8 8
0
50%
54
38
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
16 8 8
0
50%
32
39
G Russell
(Aughton Institute A)
14 7 7
0
50%
0
40
A Radford
(Stanley Club A)
14 7 7
0
50%
0
41
D Ellison
(Rainford X SSC)
14 7 7
0
50%
0
42
J Shaw
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
12 6 6
0
50%
32
43
P Rose
(Rainford X SSC)
10 5 5
0
50%
0
44
S Evans Snr
(Olympic BC B)
10 5 5
0
50%
32
45
J Sesnan
(Rainford X SSC)
6 3 3
0
50%
0
46
K Magrath
(Upholland Social)
6 3 3
0
50%
0
47
I Lindsay
(Aughton Institute E)
4 2 2
0
50%
0
48
C Starkie
(Scarisbrick NSC)
2 1 1
0
50%
0
49
W Owen
(Upholland Social)
2 1 1
0
50%
0
50
I Lowery
(Scarisbrick NSC)
15 7 8
-1
46.67%
0
51
G Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
15 7 8
-1
46.67%
132
52
G Symons
(Aughton Institute F)
13 6 7
-1
46.15%
0
53
D Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
13 6 7
-1
46.15%
35
54
M Lowery
(Scarisbrick NSC)
7 3 4
-1
42.86%
0
55
R Green
(Aughton Institute E)
7 3 4
-1
42.86%
0
56
R Curran
(Aughton Institute A)
3 1 2
-1
33.33%
0
57
K Haskayne
(Rainford X SSC)
3 1 2
-1
33.33%
0
58
D Glover
(Scarisbrick NSC)
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
59
A Laine
(Stanley Club A)
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
60
T Edwards
(Upholland Social)
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
61
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
62
M Ebrahimi
(Stanley Club A)
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
63
S Morrison
(Aughton Institute A)
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
64
J A Davies
(Rainford X SSC)
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
65
D Callaghan
(Upholland Social)
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
66
N Hallsworth
(Scarisbrick NSC)
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
67
C Hoare
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
68
M A Hodge
(Scarisbrick NSC)
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
69
M Budd
(Rainford X SSC)
16 7 9
-2
43.75%
0
70
D Usher
(Rainford X SSC)
16 7 9
-2
43.75%
0
71
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
16 7 9
-2
43.75%
72
C Connelly
(Olympic BC B)
16 7 9
-2
43.75%
42
73
B Walsh
(Rainford X SSC)
14 6 8
-2
42.86%
0
74
T Stevenson
(Olympic BC B)
12 5 7
-2
41.67%
31
75
P Cuerden
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
12 5 7
-2
41.67%
43
76
J Lovett
(Upholland Social)
6 2 4
-2
33.33%
0
77
E Stockley
(Scarisbrick NSC)
4 1 3
-2
25%
0
78
D Hulme
(Aughton Institute F)
2 0 2
-2
0%
0
79
A Booth
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
13 5 8
-3
38.46%
0
80
D A Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
13 5 8
-3
38.46%
0
81
D O'Hara
(Aughton Institute F)
11 4 7
-3
36.36%
0
82
P Davies
(Aughton Institute E)
5 1 4
-3
20%
0
83
J Liptrot
(Aughton Institute F)
16 6 10
-4
37.5%
0
84
R Wilson
(Aughton Institute E)
14 5 9
-4
35.71%
69
85
S Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
14 5 9
-4
35.71%
41
86
M Winkley
(Scarisbrick NSC)
8 2 6
-4
25%
0
87
R Barber
(Aughton Institute F)
4 0 4
-4
0%
0
88
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
16 5 11
-6
31.25%
0
89
R Calder
(Scarisbrick NSC)
14 4 10
-6
28.57%
0
90
A Bridge
(Stanley Club A)
14 4 10
-6
28.57%
40
91
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
16 4 12
-8
25%
0