St. Helens & District (Thurs.) Snooker League

Administrator - Dave O'Dowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Crosby Memorial Cup (Individual H'Cap) | Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (Under 25's) | Frank Owen Trophy (Over 50's) | Jimmy Rigby Cup (Three Man Team) | K.W.T. Bowl | K.W.T. Cup | O'Dowd/Ormiston Trophy (Scratch Individual) |

   
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Plyd Won Lost
Diff
%
Hi Brk
1
Tom Bulman 11
(Unison)
20 15 5
+10
75%
45
2
Steven Clew 18
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
20 15 5
+10
75%
33
3
Anthony Bacon -15
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
19 14 5
+9
73.68%
82
4
Mike Cunliffe 19
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
18 13 5
+8
72.22%
0
5
Matthew Rees 30
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
19 13 6
+7
68.42%
0
6
Simon Holland -18
(East Sutton Labour 1)
19 13 6
+7
68.42%
58
7
Trevor Taylor 14
(Unison)
13 10 3
+7
76.92%
0
8
Mark Richardson -39
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
20 13 7
+6
65%
51
9
Phil Richmond 19
(Scala Snooker 2)
18 12 6
+6
66.67%
0
10
Danny Roughley 38
(East Sutton Labour 1)
18 12 6
+6
66.67%
0
11
Martin Sedgwick -42
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
6 6 0
+6
100%
43
12
Mark Raw -19
(Lowe House)
17 11 6
+5
64.71%
0
13
Ryan Place 46
(Scala Snooker 1)
20 12 8
+4
60%
0
14
Iain Valentine 17
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
20 12 8
+4
60%
0
15
Neil Lynch 13
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
18 11 7
+4
61.11%
0
16
Andy Clarke 32
(St. Annes Town)
18 11 7
+4
61.11%
0
17
Lee Caldwell 10
(St. Annes Town)
16 10 6
+4
62.5%
32
18
John Willis 37
(Lowe House)
16 10 6
+4
62.5%
0
19
Bradley Higgins 27
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
16 10 6
+4
62.5%
0
20
Ronnie Wynne -14
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
4 4 0
+4
100%
0
21
Ste Whittaker -41
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
19 11 8
+3
57.89%
49
22
Stephen Hill -7
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
19 11 8
+3
57.89%
0
23
Kieran Young 18
(Lowe House)
17 10 7
+3
58.82%
0
24
Jack Richmond 41
(Scala Snooker 2)
15 9 6
+3
60%
0
25
Darren Webster 4
(Unison)
15 9 6
+3
60%
0
26
Jonny Green -13
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
13 8 5
+3
61.54%
52
27
Steve Barlow 21
(Scala Snooker 1)
9 6 3
+3
66.67%
0
28
David Willis 26
(Lowe House)
5 4 1
+3
80%
0
29
Mick Hallwood 11
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
5 4 1
+3
80%
0
30
Callum Jones 4
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
20 11 9
+2
55%
41
31
Peter Chisnall 33
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
16 9 7
+2
56.25%
0
32
Martin Lane 33
(St. Annes Town)
14 8 6
+2
57.14%
0
33
Andrew Pennington 8
(East Sutton Labour 1)
12 7 5
+2
58.33%
0
34
Chris Hill -20
(East Sutton Labour 1)
12 7 5
+2
58.33%
38
35
Ste Richmond 32
(Scala Snooker 2)
4 3 1
+2
75%
0
36
Rob Dagnall -40
(Scala Snooker 1)
4 3 1
+2
75%
108
37
Neil Cooney 30
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
2 2 0
+2
100%
0
38
Ste Bullock 18
(Unison)
19 10 9
+1
52.63%
32
39
Garry Place 26
(Scala Snooker 1)
19 10 9
+1
52.63%
0
40
Terry Kelly 42
(Unison)
11 6 5
+1
54.55%
0
41
Mark Webster 15
(Scala Snooker 2)
11 6 5
+1
54.55%
0
42
Steve Lowery 10
(St. Annes Town)
5 3 2
+1
60%
0
43
Kevin Moss 26
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
3 2 1
+1
66.67%
0
44
Darren Henderson 18
(Unison)
3 2 1
+1
66.67%
0
45
Will Fyles 7
(East Sutton Labour 1)
1 1 0
+1
100%
0
46
Peter Derbyshire 8
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
20 10 10
0
50%
32
47
Joe McCormick 26
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
20 10 10
0
50%
0
48
Ian Boadey 25
(Lowe House)
16 8 8
0
50%
29
49
Ady Fallon 7
(East Sutton Labour 1)
12 6 6
0
50%
0
50
Colin Bromilow 1
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
10 5 5
0
50%
0
51
Jono Roberts 7
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
8 4 4
0
50%
0
52
Will Langtry 33
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
6 3 3
0
50%
0
53
Lee Hayes 45
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
4 2 2
0
50%
0
54
Roy Marsh 21
(Scala Snooker 2)
4 2 2
0
50%
0
55
Carl Minshall 21
(Lowe House)
2 1 1
0
50%
0
56
Gary Hughes 30
(Scala Snooker 1)
21 10 11
-1
47.62%
0
57
Mike Dooley 47
(Scala Snooker 2)
17 8 9
-1
47.06%
0
58
Kevin Stott -11
(Lowe House)
15 7 8
-1
46.67%
51
59
John O'Brien 30
(Scala Snooker 1)
15 7 8
-1
46.67%
0
60
Harry Turner 20
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
15 7 8
-1
46.67%
0
61
Richard Birch 12
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
15 7 8
-1
46.67%
0
62
Chris Richmond -1
(Scala Snooker 2)
15 7 8
-1
46.67%
27
63
Jeff Keenan 29
(East Sutton Labour 1)
13 6 7
-1
46.15%
0
64
Mike Tarbuck 30
(East Sutton Labour 1)
11 5 6
-1
45.45%
0
65
Graeme Bannister 23
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
7 3 4
-1
42.86%
0
66
Anthony Jeffers -39
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
3 1 2
-1
33.33%
48
67
Johnny Quirk 36
(Scala Snooker 1)
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
68
James Burgin 7
(Scala Snooker 1)
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
69
John Tait 5
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
70
Derek Tinsley 13
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
18 8 10
-2
44.44%
0
71
Mike Hallwood 42
(St. Annes Town)
16 7 9
-2
43.75%
0
72
Jamie Benson 37
(East Sutton Labour 1)
16 7 9
-2
43.75%
0
73
Josh Martin 33
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
14 6 8
-2
42.86%
0
74
Martin Deeny 35
(Unison)
8 3 5
-2
37.5%
0
75
Mark Willis 22
(Lowe House)
6 2 4
-2
33.33%
0
76
Bill Fyles 42
(East Sutton Labour 1)
6 2 4
-2
33.33%
0
77
Brian Murphy 50
(Lowe House)
6 2 4
-2
33.33%
0
78
David Harrison 30
(St. Annes Town)
4 1 3
-2
25%
0
79
Richard Moore 32
(Scala Snooker 1)
2 0 2
-2
0%
0
80
John Lawrenson 18
(Unison)
2 0 2
-2
0%
0
81
Mike Rafferty 20
(St. Annes Town)
2 0 2
-2
0%
0
82
Chris Chisnall 18
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
2 0 2
-2
0%
0
83
Anthony Rampling 38
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
19 8 11
-3
42.11%
0
84
Terry Wilkie 7
(St. Annes Town)
17 7 10
-3
41.18%
40
85
Gregg Burrows 39
(Scala Snooker 1)
15 6 9
-3
40%
0
86
Mark Bulman 18
(Unison)
13 5 8
-3
38.46%
0
87
Dylan Jones 43
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
11 4 7
-3
36.36%
0
88
Phil Waring 21
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
11 4 7
-3
36.36%
0
89
Lee Jones 15
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
9 3 6
-3
33.33%
0
90
Ian White 33
(Scala Snooker 2)
7 2 5
-3
28.57%
0
91
Ian Wilkie 51
(St. Annes Town)
5 1 4
-3
20%
0
92
James Insch 8
(Lowe House)
10 3 7
-4
30%
0
93
Dave Foody 18
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
21 8 13
-5
38.1%
0
94
Ste Finnigan 29
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
19 7 12
-5
36.84%
0
95
Nathan Webster 49
(Scala Snooker 2)
15 5 10
-5
33.33%
0
96
Harvey Smee 40
(Scala Snooker 1)
13 4 9
-5
30.77%
0
97
Wilf Hayes 49
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
11 3 8
-5
27.27%
0
98
Peter Shaw 6
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
20 7 13
-6
35%
33
99
Kieran Helsby -23
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
20 7 13
-6
35%
83
100
Alan Dodd -15
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
18 6 12
-6
33.33%
61
101
Alan Webb 37
(Unison)
16 5 11
-6
31.25%
0
102
Kieran Haddock 44
(Scala Snooker 2)
14 4 10
-6
28.57%
0
103
David Wellens 41
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
15 4 11
-7
26.67%
0
104
Peter King 45
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
13 3 10
-7
23.08%
0
105
Paul Cotter 30
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
13 3 10
-7
23.08%
0
106
Gary Murphy 48
(St. Annes Town)
9 1 8
-7
11.11%
0
107
Karl Szczotok 35
(St. Annes Town)
14 3 11
-8
21.43%
0
108
Peter Heaps -4
(Lowe House)
10 1 9
-8
10%
0