Stafford & District Snooker League

Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Denham Doubles Cup | Division 2 Cup | Division 3 - 4 Cup | Grand Masters Cup | Hatfield Cup | Junior Cup | Secretaries Cup | Team Handicap Cup |

Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Plyd Won Lost
Diff
%
Hi Brk
1
Chris Ward
(Universal C)
18 17 1
+16
94.44%
88
2
Claude Ravagnani
(Cons A)
18 15 3
+12
83.33%
0
3
Mark Holmes
(Cons A)
17 14 3
+11
82.35%
67
4
Richard Spencer
(Jade Rooms A)
18 14 4
+10
77.78%
43
5
Andrew Prendergast
(St. Leonards A)
18 14 4
+10
77.78%
41
6
Adrian Hughes
(St. Leonards A)
18 14 4
+10
77.78%
49
7
Lee Walker
(Universal C)
18 14 4
+10
77.78%
68
8
Neil Adams
(Institute A)
17 13 4
+9
76.47%
0
9
Tony Keeling
(Burton Manor C)
17 13 4
+9
76.47%
32
10
Neil Johnson
(Universal C)
18 13 5
+8
72.22%
32
11
Mick Fox
(St. Leonards A)
18 13 5
+8
72.22%
33
12
Neil Dale
(St. Leonards A)
17 12 5
+7
70.59%
0
13
Graham Sheridan
(St. Leonards A)
17 11 6
+5
64.71%
38
14
Kevin Lennard
(Universal C)
17 11 6
+5
64.71%
50
15
Robert Wharne
(Institute A)
18 11 7
+4
61.11%
48
16
Jim Seaman
(Rangers A)
18 11 7
+4
61.11%
43
17
Spence Trow
(White Eagle B)
18 11 7
+4
61.11%
0
18
Ian Smith
(Jade Rooms D)
13 10 3
+7
76.92%
40
19
Anthony Hill
(Burton Manor C)
17 10 7
+3
58.82%
36
20
Russ Britton
(Cons A)
18 10 8
+2
55.56%
0
21
G Lemaistre
(Jade Rooms A)
18 10 8
+2
55.56%
28
22
Graham Morris
(Cons A)
18 10 8
+2
55.56%
0
23
Mark Bailey
(White Eagle B)
14 9 5
+4
64.29%
38
24
Ernie Houghton
(Cons A)
15 9 6
+3
60%
32
25
Dan Scott
(Rangers A)
17 9 8
+1
52.94%
0
26
Phil Duncan
(Burton Manor C)
17 8 9
-1
47.06%
0
27
John Farrington
(Jade Rooms A)
17 8 9
-1
47.06%
0
28
D Bradford
(Jade Rooms D)
17 8 9
-1
47.06%
0
29
M Williams
(Jade Rooms D)
14 7 7
0
50%
0
30
Malcolm Wharne
(Institute A)
16 7 9
-2
43.75%
38
31
Alan Clews
(Institute A)
17 7 10
-3
41.18%
0
32
Matt Dale
(Jade Rooms D)
17 7 10
-3
41.18%
0
33
Mike Peck
(Universal C)
17 7 10
-3
41.18%
0
34
Jim Cummings
(Burton Manor C)
17 7 10
-3
41.18%
28
35
Dennis Ball
(Rangers A)
18 7 11
-4
38.89%
0
36
Reg Booth
(Lotus SRFC)
18 7 11
-4
38.89%
0
37
Brendan Reece
(White Eagle B)
10 5 5
0
50%
0
38
C Banks
(Jade Rooms D)
16 5 11
-6
31.25%
32
39
Tony Beeston
(Institute A)
17 5 12
-7
29.41%
0
40
Max Copestake
(Burton Manor C)
17 5 12
-7
29.41%
32
41
Barry Wilson
(Lotus SRFC)
18 5 13
-8
27.78%
0
42
Ian Wetton
(Lotus SRFC)
18 5 13
-8
27.78%
0
43
Greg Brown
(Institute A)
5 4 1
+3
80%
0
44
Raymond Ho
(White Eagle B)
8 4 4
0
50%
0
45
Dave Bishop
(Lotus SRFC)
16 4 12
-8
25%
0
46
Paul Shepherd
(Rangers A)
18 4 14
-10
22.22%
0
47
Tony Forbes
(Jade Rooms A)
18 4 14
-10
22.22%
0
48
Steve Bristow
(White Eagle B)
18 3 15
-12
16.67%
0
49
Dave Cadden
(Lotus SRFC)
18 3 15
-12
16.67%
0
50
Chris Glover
(Rangers A)
18 2 16
-14
11.11%
0
51
E Bourne
(Jade Rooms A)
18 2 16
-14
11.11%
0
52
Rich Law
(Rangers A)
1 1 0
+1
100%
0
53
Alan Holdcroft
(Universal C)
2 1 1
0
50%
0
54
T Barcroft
(Jade Rooms D)
2 1 1
0
50%
0
55
Paul Aston
(St. Leonards A)
2 1 1
0
50%
0
56
Don Bradley
(Lotus SRFC)
2 1 1
0
50%
0
57
Dave Perry
(Cons A)
3 1 2
-1
33.33%
0
58
Roy Loundes
(White Eagle B)
12 1 11
-10
8.33%
0
59
Jack Norman
(Cons A)
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
60
D Bentley
(Jade Rooms A)
1 0 1
-1
0%
0
61
K Robinson
(Jade Rooms D)
6 0 6
-6
0%
0
62
P Longdon
(White Eagle B)
10 0 10
-10
0%
0