Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League

Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | Pye/Whittington Cup (Individual Second Division Championship) |

Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
12 3 +9 1197 1007 79  67  +12 
2
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
12 4 +8 1044 874 65  54  +11 
3
M Brown
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
11 4 +7 1178 1046 78  69  +9 
4
S O'Hare
(Stanley Club A)
10 4 +6 918 627 65  44  +21 
5
M A Williams
(Stanley Club A)
10 5 +5 943 753 62  50  +12 
6
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
10 5 +5 899 843 59  56  +3 
7
A Linaker
(Scarisbrick NSC)
10 6 +4 1098 877 68  54  +14 
8
G Flynn
(Scarisbrick NSC)
9 3 +6 702 628 58  52  +6 
9
R Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
9 5 +4 985 834 70  59  +11 
10
J Scogins
(Aughton Institute E)
9 6 +3 957 822 63  54  +9 
11
R Radford
(Aughton Institute E)
8 5 +3 911 853 70  65  +5 
12
D Oliver
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
8 5 +3 849 798 65  61  +4 
13
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
8 6 +2 818 862 58  61  -3 
14
D Mycek
(Aughton Institute A)
8 6 +2 775 868 55  62  -7 
15
B Warnock
(Aughton Institute F)
8 7 +1 923 808 61  53  +8 
16
J Holmes
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
8 7 +1 1016 1037 67  69  -2 
17
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
8 8 0 962 950 60  59  +1 
18
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
8 8 0 926 917 57  57 
19
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
7 3 +4 600 548 60  54  +6 
20
S A Hughes
(Aughton Institute E)
7 3 +4 646 592 64  59  +5 
21
I Tinsley
(Scarisbrick NSC)
7 6 +1 870 776 66  59  +7 
22
P Molyneux
(Stanley Club A)
7 6 +1 793 710 61  54  +7 
23
L Swindells
(Aughton Institute F)
7 6 +1 807 749 62  57  +5 
24
P Wright
(Stanley Club A)
7 6 +1 733 708 56  54  +2 
25
S O'Neill
(Aughton Institute A)
7 6 +1 728 755 56  58  -2 
26
G Russell
(Aughton Institute A)
7 7 0 849 797 60  56  +4 
27
A Radford
(Stanley Club A)
7 7 0 824 846 58  60  -2 
28
D Ellison
(Rainford X SSC)
7 7 0 794 831 56  59  -3 
29
I Lowery
(Scarisbrick NSC)
7 8 -1 972 870 64  58  +6 
30
G Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
7 8 -1 1058 1205 70  80  -10 
31
M Budd
(Rainford X SSC)
7 9 -2 992 897 62  56  +6 
32
D Usher
(Rainford X SSC)
7 9 -2 1015 971 63  60  +3 
33
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
7 9 -2 860 917 53  57  -4 
34
C Connelly
(Olympic BC B)
7 9 -2 1004 1122 62  70  -8 
35
S Farrar
(Rainford X SSC)
6 5 +1 652 587 59  53  +6 
36
A Wilcox Jnr
(Aughton Institute F)
6 5 +1 716 666 65  60  +5 
37
C Williams
(Aughton Institute F)
6 5 +1 634 655 57  59  -2 
38
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
6 5 +1 540 596 49  54  -5 
39
J Shaw
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
6 6 0 679 697 56  58  -2 
40
G Symons
(Aughton Institute F)
6 7 -1 786 810 60  62  -2 
41
D Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
6 7 -1 729 781 56  60  -4 
42
B Walsh
(Rainford X SSC)
6 8 -2 760 913 54  65  -11 
43
J Liptrot
(Aughton Institute F)
6 10 -4 793 989 49  61  -12 
44
K Lockley
(Aughton Institute A)
5 3 +2 556 423 69  52  +17 
45
P Rose
(Rainford X SSC)
5 5 0 608 581 60  58  +2 
46
S Evans Snr
(Olympic BC B)
5 5 0 569 704 56  70  -14 
47
T Stevenson
(Olympic BC B)
5 7 -2 716 774 59  64  -5 
48
P Cuerden
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
5 7 -2 730 794 60  66  -6 
49
A Booth
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
5 8 -3 705 780 54  60  -6 
50
D A  Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
5 8 -3 700 776 53  59  -6 
51
R Wilson
(Aughton Institute E)
5 9 -4 843 897 60  64  -4 
52
S  Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
5 9 -4 712 923 50  65  -15 
53
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
5 11 -6 910 982 56  61  -5 
54
D O'Hara
(Aughton Institute F)
4 7 -3 613 706 55  64  -9 
55
R Calder
(Scarisbrick NSC)
4 10 -6 877 950 62  67  -5 
56
A Bridge
(Stanley Club A)
4 10 -6 808 946 57  67  -10 
57
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
4 12 -8 837 1023 52  63  -11 
58
P Leatherbarrow
(Rainford X SSC)
3 1 +2 319 229 79  57  +22 
59
J Sesnan
(Rainford X SSC)
3 3 0 453 413 75  68  +7 
60
K Magrath
(Upholland Social)
3 3 0 429 400 71  66  +5 
61
M Lowery
(Scarisbrick NSC)
3 4 -1 396 403 56  57  -1 
62
R Green
(Aughton Institute E)
3 4 -1 370 387 52  55  -3 
63
I Lindsay
(Aughton Institute E)
2 2 0 207 255 51  63  -12 
64
J Lovett
(Upholland Social)
2 4 -2 287 386 47  64  -17 
65
M Winkley
(Scarisbrick NSC)
2 6 -4 469 494 58  61  -3 
66
J Wilby
(Scarisbrick NSC)
1 0 +1 92 13 92  13  +79 
67
A Cowperthwaite
(Olympic BC B)
1 0 +1 80 37 80  37  +43 
68
K Weeks
(Olympic BC B)
1 0 +1 76 33 76  33  +43 
69
C Laine
(Stanley Club A)
1 0 +1 86 46 86  46  +40 
70
D Iatrou
(Rainford X SSC)
1 0 +1 71 57 71  57  +14 
71
G Aindow
(Scarisbrick NSC)
1 0 +1 58 44 58  44  +14 
72
J Martin
(Upholland Social)
1 0 +1 66 59 66  59  +7 
73
C Starkie
(Scarisbrick NSC)
1 1 0 148 137 74  68  +6 
74
W Owen
(Upholland Social)
1 1 0 114 125 57  62  -5 
75
R Curran
(Aughton Institute A)
1 2 -1 196 193 65  64  +1 
76
K Haskayne
(Rainford X SSC)
1 2 -1 169 180 56  60  -4 
77
E Stockley
(Scarisbrick NSC)
1 3 -2 226 231 56  57  -1 
78
P Davies
(Aughton Institute E)
1 4 -3 224 349 44  69  -25 
79
D Glover
(Scarisbrick NSC)
0 1 -1 83 85 83  85  -2 
80
A Laine
(Stanley Club A)
0 1 -1 51 58 51  58  -7 
81
T Edwards
(Upholland Social)
0 1 -1 65 81 65  81  -16 
82
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
0 1 -1 47 67 47  67  -20 
83
M Ebrahimi
(Stanley Club A)
0 1 -1 38 58 38  58  -20 
84
S Morrison
(Aughton Institute A)
0 1 -1 60 87 60  87  -27 
85
J A Davies
(Rainford X SSC)
0 1 -1 39 76 39  76  -37 
86
D Callaghan
(Upholland Social)
0 1 -1 30 68 30  68  -38 
87
N Hallsworth
(Scarisbrick NSC)
0 1 -1 50 94 50  94  -44 
88
C Hoare
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
0 1 -1 54 102 54  102  -48 
89
M A Hodge
(Scarisbrick NSC)
0 1 -1 26 89 26  89  -63 
90
D Hulme
(Aughton Institute F)
0 2 -2 72 173 36  86  -50 
91
R Barber
(Aughton Institute F)
0 4 -4 181 291 45  72  -27