St. Helens & District (Thurs.) Snooker League

Administrator - Dave O'Dowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Crosby Memorial Cup (Individual H'Cap) | Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (Under 25's) | Frank Owen Trophy (Over 50's) | Jimmy Rigby Cup (Three Man Team) | K.W.T. Bowl | K.W.T. Cup | O'Dowd/Ormiston Trophy (Scratch Individual) |

   
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Tom Bulman 11
(Unison)
15 5 +10 1345 914 67  45  +22 
2
Steven Clew 18
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
15 5 +10 1194 850 59  42  +17 
3
Anthony Bacon -15
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
14 5 +9 1376 1136 72  59  +13 
4
Mike Cunliffe 19
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
13 5 +8 1118 930 62  51  +11 
5
Matthew Rees 30
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
13 6 +7 1144 989 60  52  +8 
6
Simon Holland -18
(East Sutton Labour 1)
13 6 +7 1332 1293 70  68  +2 
7
Mark Richardson -39
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
13 7 +6 1470 1387 73  69  +4 
8
Phil Richmond 19
(Scala Snooker 2)
12 6 +6 1063 827 59  45  +14 
9
Danny Roughley 38
(East Sutton Labour 1)
12 6 +6 1000 850 55  47  +8 
10
Ryan Place 46
(Scala Snooker 1)
12 8 +4 1168 1043 58  52  +6 
11
Iain Valentine 17
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
12 8 +4 1114 988 55  49  +6 
12
Mark Raw -19
(Lowe House)
11 6 +5 1131 1016 66  59  +7 
13
Andy Clarke 32
(St. Annes Town)
11 7 +4 1103 937 61  52  +9 
14
Neil Lynch 13
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
11 7 +4 962 802 53  44  +9 
15
Ste Whittaker -41
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
11 8 +3 1414 1352 74  71  +3 
16
Stephen Hill -7
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
11 8 +3 1084 1094 57  57 
17
Callum Jones 4
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
11 9 +2 1080 1118 54  55  -1 
18
Trevor Taylor 14
(Unison)
10 3 +7 787 624 60  48  +12 
19
Lee Caldwell 10
(St. Annes Town)
10 6 +4 925 758 57  47  +10 
20
John Willis 37
(Lowe House)
10 6 +4 849 762 53  47  +6 
21
Bradley Higgins 27
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
10 6 +4 842 754 52  47  +5 
22
Kieran Young 18
(Lowe House)
10 7 +3 882 836 51  49  +2 
23
Ste Bullock 18
(Unison)
10 9 +1 1068 1029 56  54  +2 
24
Garry Place 26
(Scala Snooker 1)
10 9 +1 1041 1023 54  53  +1 
25
Peter Derbyshire 8
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
10 10 0 1140 1021 57  51  +6 
26
Joe McCormick 26
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
10 10 0 1046 982 52  49  +3 
27
Gary Hughes 30
(Scala Snooker 1)
10 11 -1 1139 1263 54  60  -6 
28
Jack Richmond 41
(Scala Snooker 2)
9 6 +3 880 759 58  50  +8 
29
Darren Webster 4
(Unison)
9 6 +3 935 828 62  55  +7 
30
Peter Chisnall 33
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
9 7 +2 846 784 52  49  +3 
31
Jonny Green -13
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
8 5 +3 760 799 58  61  -3 
32
Martin Lane 33
(St. Annes Town)
8 6 +2 875 746 62  53  +9 
33
Ian Boadey 25
(Lowe House)
8 8 0 975 875 60  54  +6 
34
Mike Dooley 47
(Scala Snooker 2)
8 9 -1 1075 985 63  57  +6 
35
Derek Tinsley 13
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
8 10 -2 926 989 51  54  -3 
36
Anthony Rampling 38
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
8 11 -3 962 962 50  50 
37
Dave Foody 18
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
8 13 -5 1049 1177 49  56  -7 
38
Andrew Pennington 8
(East Sutton Labour 1)
7 5 +2 719 584 59  48  +11 
39
Chris Hill -20
(East Sutton Labour 1)
7 5 +2 744 794 62  66  -4 
40
Kevin Stott -11
(Lowe House)
7 8 -1 1001 979 66  65  +1 
41
Harry Turner 20
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
7 8 -1 876 895 58  59  -1 
42
Richard Birch 12
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
7 8 -1 801 820 53  54  -1 
43
John O'Brien 30
(Scala Snooker 1)
7 8 -1 749 752 49  50  -1 
44
Chris Richmond -1
(Scala Snooker 2)
7 8 -1 730 960 48  64  -16 
45
Mike Hallwood 42
(St. Annes Town)
7 9 -2 942 948 58  59  -1 
46
Jamie Benson 37
(East Sutton Labour 1)
7 9 -2 836 879 52  54  -2 
47
Terry Wilkie 7
(St. Annes Town)
7 10 -3 940 1033 55  60  -5 
48
Ste Finnigan 29
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
7 12 -5 1036 1137 54  59  -5 
49
Peter Shaw 6
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
7 13 -6 1176 1316 58  65  -7 
50
Kieran Helsby -23
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
7 13 -6 1282 1448 64  72  -8 
51
Martin Sedgwick -42
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
6 0 +6 512 474 85  79  +6 
52
Steve Barlow 21
(Scala Snooker 1)
6 3 +3 666 395 74  43  +31 
53
Terry Kelly 42
(Unison)
6 5 +1 696 605 63  55  +8 
54
Mark Webster 15
(Scala Snooker 2)
6 5 +1 566 574 51  52  -1 
55
Ady Fallon 7
(East Sutton Labour 1)
6 6 0 608 697 50  58  -8 
56
Jeff Keenan 29
(East Sutton Labour 1)
6 7 -1 697 745 53  57  -4 
57
Josh Martin 33
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
6 8 -2 616 753 44  53  -9 
58
Gregg Burrows 39
(Scala Snooker 1)
6 9 -3 764 819 50  54  -4 
59
Alan Dodd -15
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
6 12 -6 1018 1291 56  71  -15 
60
Colin Bromilow 1
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
5 5 0 542 587 54  58  -4 
61
Mike Tarbuck 30
(East Sutton Labour 1)
5 6 -1 477 534 43  48  -5 
62
Mark Bulman 18
(Unison)
5 8 -3 663 642 51  49  +2 
63
Nathan Webster 49
(Scala Snooker 2)
5 10 -5 750 907 50  60  -10 
64
Alan Webb 37
(Unison)
5 11 -6 805 886 50  55  -5 
65
Ronnie Wynne -14
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
4 0 +4 302 173 75  43  +32 
66
David Willis 26
(Lowe House)
4 1 +3 301 201 60  40  +20 
67
Mick Hallwood 11
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
4 1 +3 315 230 63  46  +17 
68
Jono Roberts 7
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
4 4 0 438 428 54  53  +1 
69
Dylan Jones 43
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
4 7 -3 520 609 47  55  -8 
70
Phil Waring 21
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
4 7 -3 519 616 47  56  -9 
71
Harvey Smee 40
(Scala Snooker 1)
4 9 -5 513 780 39  60  -21 
72
Kieran Haddock 44
(Scala Snooker 2)
4 10 -6 793 844 56  60  -4 
73
David Wellens 41
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
4 11 -7 718 820 47  54  -7 
74
Ste Richmond 32
(Scala Snooker 2)
3 1 +2 233 187 58  46  +12 
75
Rob Dagnall -40
(Scala Snooker 1)
3 1 +2 302 264 75  66  +9 
76
Steve Lowery 10
(St. Annes Town)
3 2 +1 291 296 58  59  -1 
77
Will Langtry 33
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
3 3 0 324 363 54  60  -6 
78
Graeme Bannister 23
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
3 4 -1 309 356 44  50  -6 
79
Martin Deeny 35
(Unison)
3 5 -2 448 475 56  59  -3 
80
Lee Jones 15
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
3 6 -3 467 529 51  58  -7 
81
James Insch 8
(Lowe House)
3 7 -4 570 710 57  71  -14 
82
Wilf Hayes 49
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
3 8 -5 579 643 52  58  -6 
83
Peter King 45
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
3 10 -7 757 842 58  64  -6 
84
Paul Cotter 30
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
3 10 -7 572 801 44  61  -17 
85
Karl Szczotok 35
(St. Annes Town)
3 11 -8 669 876 47  62  -15 
86
Neil Cooney 30
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
2 0 +2 99 54 49  27  +22 
87
Kevin Moss 26
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
2 1 +1 179 165 59  55  +4 
88
Darren Henderson 18
(Unison)
2 1 +1 156 156 52  52 
89
Lee Hayes 45
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
2 2 0 207 245 51  61  -10 
90
Roy Marsh 21
(Scala Snooker 2)
2 2 0 171 238 42  59  -17 
91
Bill Fyles 42
(East Sutton Labour 1)
2 4 -2 349 391 58  65  -7 
92
Mark Willis 22
(Lowe House)
2 4 -2 267 309 44  51  -7 
93
Brian Murphy 50
(Lowe House)
2 4 -2 309 362 51  60  -9 
94
Ian White 33
(Scala Snooker 2)
2 5 -3 372 436 53  62  -9 
95
Will Fyles 7
(East Sutton Labour 1)
1 0 +1 62 24 62  24  +38 
96
Carl Minshall 21
(Lowe House)
1 1 0 93 126 46  63  -17 
97
Anthony Jeffers -39
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
1 2 -1 208 237 69  79  -10 
98
David Harrison 30
(St. Annes Town)
1 3 -2 131 222 32  55  -23 
99
Ian Wilkie 51
(St. Annes Town)
1 4 -3 221 318 44  63  -19 
100
Gary Murphy 48
(St. Annes Town)
1 8 -7 424 548 47  60  -13 
101
Peter Heaps -4
(Lowe House)
1 9 -8 378 765 37  76  -39 
102
Johnny Quirk 36
(Scala Snooker 1)
0 1 -1 52 54 52  54  -2 
103
James Burgin 7
(Scala Snooker 1)
0 1 -1 60 64 60  64  -4 
104
John Tait 5
(Huyton Cons (@Unison))
0 1 -1 49 123 49  123  -74 
105
Richard Moore 32
(Scala Snooker 1)
0 2 -2 70 102 35  51  -16 
106
John Lawrenson 18
(Unison)
0 2 -2 68 111 34  55  -21 
107
Mike Rafferty 20
(St. Annes Town)
0 2 -2 85 146 42  73  -31 
108
Chris Chisnall 18
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
0 2 -2 73 160 36  80  -44