Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League

Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | Pye/Whittington Cup (Individual Second Division Championship) |

Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap)
Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
By 02 December 2022
M Budd
(Rainford X SSC)
S Farrar
(Rainford X SSC)
-
- Won
-
J Neale
(St Cuthberts)
P Banks
(St Cuthberts)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
By 02 December 2022
L Davey
(Aughton Institute B)
R Sullivan
(Aughton Institute B)
-
- Won
-
G Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
P Cuerden
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
S Evans Snr
(Olympic BC B)
S Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
-
- Won
-
P Wright
(Stanley Club C)
M Ebrahimi
(Stanley Club A)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
G Russell
(Aughton Institute A)
D Mycek
(Aughton Institute A)
-
Won -
-
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
T Stevenson
(Olympic BC B)
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
G Neale
(St Cuthberts)
C Birks
(St Cuthberts)
-
- Won
-
C Laine
(Stanley Club A)
A Laine
(Stanley Club A)
St Cuthbert's
By 02 December 2022
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
G McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
-
- Won
-
A Booth
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
M Brown
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
St Cuthbert's
By 02 December 2022
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
R Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
T Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
D Usher
(Rainford X SSC)
J Sesnan
(Rainford X SSC)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
By 02 December 2022
B Adlington
(Aughton Institute E)
J Scogins
(Aughton Institute E)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
R Radford
(Aughton Institute E)
S A Hughes
(Aughton Institute E)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
A Wilcox Jnr
(Aughton Institute F)
R Barber
(Aughton Institute F)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
B Brighouse
(Farmers Club A)
A A McDonnell
(Farmers Club A)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Farmers Club
By 02 December 2022
C Connelly
(Olympic BC B)
A Cowperthwaite
(Olympic BC B)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Up Holland Moor Social Club
By 02 December 2022
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
S O'Neill
(Aughton Institute A)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
D A Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
B Walsh
(Rainford X SSC)
P Leatherbarrow
(Rainford X SSC)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
By 02 December 2022
R Green
(Aughton Institute E)
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
D Oliver
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
J Holmes
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 02 December 2022
P Molyneux
(Stanley Club A)
A Radford
(Stanley Club A)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Stanley Club
By 02 December 2022
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
A Bridge
(Stanley Club A)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Stanley Club
By 02 December 2022
P Woods
(Olympic BC A)
V Murphy
(Olympic BC A)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
A Garbe
(Olympic BC A)
R Solomon
(Olympic BC A)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Olympic Bowling Club
By 02 December 2022
J Hodge
(Aughton Institute B)
M Hodge
(Aughton Institute B)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
J Abraham
(Stanley Club C)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Stanley Club
By 02 December 2022
R Caldecott
(Farmers Club A)
R Moore
(Farmers Club A)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Farmers Club
By 02 December 2022
L Bostock
(Farmers Club A)
M Rogers
(Farmers Club A)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Farmers Club
By 02 December 2022
J Clements
(Aughton Institute E)
D Hulme
(Aughton Institute F)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Aughton Institute
By 02 December 2022
S Linsell
(Stanley Club C)
N Telford
(Stanley Club C)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
Stanley Club
By 02 December 2022
L Dunn
(St Cuthberts)
S O'Hare
(Stanley Club A)
-
-
-
A BYE

A BYE
St Cuthbert's
First Round
By 27 January 2023
L Bostock
(Farmers Club A)
M Rogers
(Farmers Club A)
-
Won -
-
A Garbe
(Olympic BC A)
R Solomon
(Olympic BC A)
Farmers Club
By 27 January 2023
B Brighouse
(Farmers Club A)
A A McDonnell
(Farmers Club A)
-
- Won
-
C Laine
(Stanley Club A)
A Laine
(Stanley Club A)
Farmers Club
By 27 January 2023
C Connelly
(Olympic BC B)
A Cowperthwaite
(Olympic BC B)
-
- Won
-
B Walsh
(Rainford X SSC)
P Leatherbarrow
(Rainford X SSC)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 27 January 2023
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
J Abraham
(Stanley Club C)
-
Won -
-
A Wilcox Jnr
(Aughton Institute F)
R Barber
(Aughton Institute F)
Stanley Club
By 27 January 2023
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
S O'Neill
(Aughton Institute A)
-
- Won
-
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
D A Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
-
Won -
-
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
R Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Aughton Institute
By 27 January 2023
D Usher
(Rainford X SSC)
J Sesnan
(Rainford X SSC)
-
Won -
-
R Radford
(Aughton Institute E)
S A Hughes
(Aughton Institute E)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
By 27 January 2023
G Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
P Cuerden
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
Won -
-
R Caldecott
(Farmers Club A)
R Moore
(Farmers Club A)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 27 January 2023
D Oliver
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
J Holmes
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
- Won
-
R Green
(Aughton Institute E)
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 27 January 2023
P Molyneux
(Stanley Club A)
A Radford
(Stanley Club A)
-
Won -
-
G Russell
(Aughton Institute A)
D Mycek
(Aughton Institute A)
Stanley Club
By 27 January 2023
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
A Bridge
(Stanley Club A)
-
Won -
-
L Dunn
(Stanley Club A)
S O'Hare
(St Cuthberts)
Stanley Club
By 27 January 2023
P Wright
(Stanley Club A)
M Ebrahimi
(Stanley Club C)
-
Won -
-
J Hodge
(Aughton Institute B)
M Hodge
(Aughton Institute B)
Stanley Club
By 27 January 2023
P Woods
(Olympic BC A)
V Murphy
(Olympic BC A)
-
- Won
-
J Clements
(Aughton Institute F)
D Hulme
(Aughton Institute E)
Olympic Bowling Club
By 27 January 2023
J Neale
(St Cuthberts)
P Banks
(St Cuthberts)
-
- Won
-
B Adlington
(Aughton Institute E)
J Scogins
(Aughton Institute E)
St Cuthbert's
By 27 January 2023
S Linsell
(Stanley Club C)
N Telford
(Stanley Club C)
-
- Won
-
A Booth
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
M Brown
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Stanley Club
By 27 January 2023
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
-
Won -
-
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
Olympic Bowling Club
Second Round
By 03 March 2023
P Wright
(Stanley Club A)
M Ebrahimi
(Stanley Club C)
-
- Won
-
R Green
(Aughton Institute E)
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
Stanley Club
By 03 March 2023
P Molyneux
(Stanley Club A)
A Radford
(Stanley Club A)
-
- Won
-
D A  Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
Stanley Club
By 03 March 2023
C Laine
(Stanley Club A)
A Laine
(Stanley Club A)
-
- Won
-
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Stanley Club
By 03 March 2023
B Walsh
(Rainford X SSC)
P Leatherbarrow
(Rainford X SSC)
-
W/O -
-
J Clements
(Aughton Institute F)
D Hulme
(Aughton Institute E)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
By 03 March 2023
G Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
P Cuerden
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
- Won
-
B Adlington
(Aughton Institute E)
J Scogins
(Aughton Institute E)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 03 March 2023
D Usher
(Rainford X SSC)
J Sesnan
(Rainford X SSC)
-
Won -
-
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
A Bridge
(Stanley Club A)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
By 03 March 2023
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
J Abraham
(Stanley Club C)
-
Won -
-
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
Stanley Club
By 03 March 2023
L Bostock
(Farmers Club A)
M Rogers
(Farmers Club A)
-
- Won
-
A Booth
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
M Brown
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Farmers Club
Quarter-Final
By 31 March 2023
N Goldsworthy
(Stanley Club C)
J Abraham
(Stanley Club C)
-
- Won
-
D A  Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
Stanley Club
By 31 March 2023
D Usher
(Rainford X SSC)
J Sesnan
(Rainford X SSC)
-
Won -
-
B Adlington
(Aughton Institute E)
J Scogins
(Aughton Institute E)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
By 31 March 2023
A Booth
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
M Brown
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
W/O -
-
B Walsh
(Rainford X SSC)
P Leatherbarrow
(Rainford X SSC)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
By 31 March 2023
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
- Won
-
R Green
(Aughton Institute E)
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
Semi-Final
On 18 April 2023 (20:00)
D Usher
(Rainford X SSC)
J Sesnan
(Rainford X SSC)
-
- Won
-
D A  Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
On 26 April 2023 (20:00)
R Green
(Aughton Institute E)
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
-
Won -
-
A Booth
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
M Brown
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Stanley Club
Final
On 10 May 2023 (19:45)
D A Jones
(Aughton Institute A)
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
-
- Won
-
R Green
(Aughton Institute E)
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
St Cuthbert's