Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League

Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | Pye/Whittington Cup (Individual Second Division Championship) |

Le-Rose Bowl Cup
Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Venue
First Round
On 19 January 2023 (19:30)
Farmers Club A
(Division 2)
-
4 - 1
-
Skelmersdale Wardens
(Division 2)
Farmers Club
On 20 January 2023
Stanley Club A
(Division 1)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 1)
Stanley Club
On 20 January 2023
Scarisbrick NSC
(Division 1)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 1)
Scarisbrick N.S.C.
On 20 January 2023
Stanley Club C
(Division 2)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 2)
Stanley Club
On 20 January 2023
Olympic BC B
(Division 1)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 1)
Olympic Bowling Club
On 20 January 2023
Upholland Social
(Division 1)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 1)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
On 20 January 2023
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 1)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
On 20 January 2023
Aughton Institute A
(Division 1)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 1)
Aughton Institute
On 20 January 2023
Farmers Club B
(Division 2)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 2)
Farmers Club
On 20 January 2023
Rainford X SSC
(Division 1)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 1)
Rainford Ex-Servicemens Club
On 20 January 2023
Aughton Institute E
(Division 1)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 1)
Aughton Institute
On 20 January 2023
Aughton Institute B
(Division 2)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 2)
Aughton Institute
On 20 January 2023
Aughton Institute C
(Division 2)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 2)
Aughton Institute
On 20 January 2023
Aughton Institute F
(Division 1)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 1)
Aughton Institute
On 20 January 2023
St Cuthberts
(Division 2)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 2)
St Cuthbert's
On 20 January 2023
Olympic BC A
(Division 2)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 2)
Olympic Bowling Club
On 21 February 2023 (20:00)
Scarisbrick NSC
(Division 1)
-
1 - 5
-
Aughton Institute E
(Division 1)
Scarisbrick N.S.C.
On 21 February 2023 (20:00)
Olympic BC B
(Division 1)
-
4 - 3
-
Farmers Club B
(Division 2)
Olympic Bowling Club
On 21 February 2023 (20:00)
Rainford X SSC
(Division 1)
-
1 - 5
-
Upholland Social
(Division 1)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
On 21 February 2023 (20:00)
Aughton Institute F
(Division 1)
-
0 - 4
-
Aughton Institute B
(Division 2)
Aughton Institute
On 23 February 2023 (19:30)
Farmers Club A
(Division 2)
-
2 - 4
-
Olympic BC A
(Division 2)
Farmers Club
On 23 February 2023 (20:00)
St Cuthberts
(Division 2)
-
2 - 4
-
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
(Division 1)
St Cuthbert's
On 23 February 2023 (20:00)
Stanley Club C
(Division 2)
-
4 - 2
-
Aughton Institute A
(Division 1)
Stanley Club
On 23 February 2023 (20:00)
Aughton Institute C
(Division 2)
-
5 - 1
-
Stanley Club A
(Division 1)
Aughton Institute
Quarter-Final
On 14 March 2023 (20:00)
Upholland Social
(Division 1)
-
3 - 4
-
Aughton Institute E
(Division 1)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
On 14 March 2023 (20:00)
Olympic BC B
(Division 1)
-
4 - 2
-
Stanley Club C
(Division 2)
Olympic Bowling Club
On 16 March 2023 (20:00)
Aughton Institute C
(Division 2)
-
3 - 4
-
Aughton Institute B
(Division 2)
Aughton Institute
On 21 March 2023 (20:00)
-
4 - 2
-
Olympic BC A
(Division 2)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
Semi-Final
On 12 April 2023 (20:00)
Aughton Institute B
(Division 2)
-
1 - 5
-
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
(Division 1)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
On 20 April 2023 (20:00)
Olympic BC B
(Division 1)
-
4 - 2
-
Aughton Institute E
(Division 1)
St Cuthbert's
Final
On 09 May 2023 (20:00)
-
0 - 4
-
Olympic BC B
(Division 1)
Up Holland Moor Social Club