Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League

Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | Pye/Whittington Cup (Individual Second Division Championship) |

Kenney Cup
Group A P W D L F A PTS
1 Scarisbrick NSC 5 4 0 1 18 12 8
2 Olympic BC B 5 3 0 2 14 16 6
3 Aughton Institute B 5 2 0 3 16 14 4
4 St Cuthberts 5 2 0 3 14 16 4
5 Farmers Club A 5 2 0 3 14 16 4
6 Stanley Club A 5 2 0 3 12 18 4
Group B P W D L F A PTS
1 Olympic BC A 5 3 2 0 19 11 8
2 Fleetwood Hesketh SSC 5 2 3 0 17 13 7
3 Stanley Club C 5 1 3 1 16 14 5
4 Aughton Institute A 5 1 2 2 15 15 4
5 Skelmersdale Wardens 5 1 2 2 13 17 4
6 Aughton Institute E 5 0 2 3 10 20 2
Group C P W D L F A PTS
1 Aughton Institute C 4 3 1 0 16 8 7
2 Aughton Institute F 4 2 2 0 14 10 6
3 Rainford X SSC 4 1 2 1 12 12 4
4 Upholland Social 4 1 1 2 10 14 3
5 Farmers Club B 4 0 0 4 8 16 0

Top three teams from Groups A and B along with the top two from Group C qualify for the quarter finals

Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Venue
Preliminary Round
On 20 September 2022
FREE DATE
(Division 1)
-
-
-
Rainford X SSC
(Division 1)
FREE DATE
On 20 September 2022 (20:00)
Olympic BC B
(Division 1)
-
4 - 2
-
Scarisbrick NSC
(Division 1)
Olympic Bowling Club
On 20 September 2022 (20:00)
Stanley Club A
(Division 1)
-
4 - 2
-
Farmers Club A
(Division 2)
Stanley Club
On 20 September 2022 (20:00)
Aughton Institute A
(Division 1)
-
5 - 1
-
Skelmersdale Wardens
(Division 2)
Aughton Institute
On 20 September 2022 (20:00)
-
4 - 2
-
Stanley Club C
(Division 2)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
On 22 September 2022 (19:30)
Farmers Club B
(Division 2)
-
2 - 4
-
Aughton Institute F
(Division 1)
Farmers Club
On 22 September 2022 (20:00)
St Cuthberts
(Division 2)
-
2 - 4
-
Aughton Institute B
(Division 2)
St Cuthbert's
On 22 September 2022 (20:00)
Olympic BC A
(Division 2)
-
4 - 2
-
Aughton Institute E
(Division 1)
Olympic Bowling Club
On 22 September 2022 (20:00)
Aughton Institute C
(Division 2)
-
5 - 1
-
Upholland Social
(Division 1)
Aughton Institute
On 11 October 2022
Aughton Institute F
(Division 1)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 1)
Aughton Institute
On 11 October 2022 (20:00)
Scarisbrick NSC
(Division 1)
-
4 - 2
-
Farmers Club A
(Division 2)
Scarisbrick N.S.C.
On 11 October 2022 (20:00)
Aughton Institute A
(Division 1)
-
2 - 4
-
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
(Division 1)
Aughton Institute
On 11 October 2022 (20:00)
Upholland Social
(Division 1)
-
3 - 3
-
Rainford X SSC
(Division 1)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
On 13 October 2022 (19:30)
Farmers Club B
(Division 2)
-
2 - 4
-
Aughton Institute C
(Division 2)
Farmers Club
On 13 October 2022 (20:00)
St Cuthberts
(Division 2)
-
2 - 4
-
Olympic BC B
(Division 1)
St Cuthbert's
On 13 October 2022 (20:00)
Aughton Institute B
(Division 2)
-
2 - 4
-
Stanley Club A
(Division 1)
Aughton Institute
On 13 October 2022 (20:00)
-
1 - 5
-
Olympic BC A
(Division 2)
Skelmersdale Wardens
On 13 October 2022 (20:00)
Stanley Club C
(Division 2)
-
5 - 1
-
Aughton Institute E
(Division 1)
Stanley Club
On 01 November 2022
FREE DATE
(Division 1)
-
-
-
Upholland Social
(Division 1)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
On 01 November 2022 (20:00)
Olympic BC B
(Division 1)
-
0 - 6
-
Aughton Institute B
(Division 2)
Olympic Bowling Club
On 01 November 2022 (20:00)
Stanley Club A
(Division 1)
-
2 - 4
-
Scarisbrick NSC
(Division 1)
Stanley Club
On 01 November 2022 (20:00)
-
3 - 3
-
Skelmersdale Wardens
(Division 2)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
On 01 November 2022 (20:00)
Aughton Institute E
(Division 1)
-
3 - 3
-
Aughton Institute A
(Division 1)
Aughton Institute
On 01 November 2022 (20:00)
Rainford X SSC
(Division 1)
-
4 - 2
-
Farmers Club B
(Division 2)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
On 03 November 2022 (19:30)
Farmers Club A
(Division 2)
-
2 - 4
-
St Cuthberts
(Division 2)
Farmers Club
On 03 November 2022 (20:00)
Olympic BC A
(Division 2)
-
3 - 3
-
Stanley Club C
(Division 2)
Olympic Bowling Club
On 03 November 2022 (20:00)
Aughton Institute C
(Division 2)
-
3 - 3
-
Aughton Institute F
(Division 1)
Aughton Institute
On 22 November 2022 (20:00)
Olympic BC B
(Division 1)
-
4 - 2
-
Stanley Club A
(Division 1)
Olympic Bowling Club
On 22 November 2022 (20:00)
Aughton Institute A
(Division 1)
-
3 - 3
-
Stanley Club C
(Division 2)
Aughton Institute
On 22 November 2022 (20:00)
-
3 - 3
-
Olympic BC A
(Division 2)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
On 22 November 2022 (20:00)
Upholland Social
(Division 1)
-
4 - 2
-
Farmers Club B
(Division 2)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
On 22 November 2022 (20:00)
Aughton Institute F
(Division 1)
-
3 - 3
-
Rainford X SSC
(Division 1)
Aughton Institute
On 24 November 2022
Aughton Institute C
(Division 2)
-
-
-
FREE DATE
(Division 2)
Aughton Institute
On 24 November 2022 (20:00)
St Cuthberts
(Division 2)
-
2 - 4
-
Scarisbrick NSC
(Division 1)
St Cuthbert's
On 24 November 2022 (20:00)
Aughton Institute B
(Division 2)
-
2 - 4
-
Farmers Club A
(Division 2)
Aughton Institute
On 24 November 2022 (20:00)
-
5 - 1
-
Aughton Institute E
(Division 1)
Skelmersdale Wardens
On 13 December 2022 (20:00)
Scarisbrick NSC
(Division 1)
-
4 - 2
-
Aughton Institute B
(Division 2)
Scarisbrick N.S.C.
On 13 December 2022 (20:00)
Stanley Club A
(Division 1)
-
2 - 4
-
St Cuthberts
(Division 2)
Stanley Club
On 13 December 2022 (20:00)
Aughton Institute E
(Division 1)
-
3 - 3
-
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
(Division 1)
Aughton Institute
On 13 December 2022 (20:00)
Rainford X SSC
(Division 1)
-
2 - 4
-
Aughton Institute C
(Division 2)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
On 13 December 2022 (20:00)
Aughton Institute F
(Division 1)
-
4 - 2
-
Upholland Social
(Division 1)
Aughton Institute
On 15 December 2022
FREE DATE
(Division 2)
-
-
-
Farmers Club B
(Division 2)
Farmers Club
On 15 December 2022 (19:30)
Farmers Club A
(Division 2)
-
4 - 2
-
Olympic BC B
(Division 1)
Farmers Club
On 15 December 2022 (20:00)
Stanley Club C
(Division 2)
-
3 - 3
-
Skelmersdale Wardens
(Division 2)
Stanley Club
On 15 December 2022 (20:00)
Olympic BC A
(Division 2)
-
4 - 2
-
Aughton Institute A
(Division 1)
Olympic Bowling Club
Quarter-Final
On 17 January 2023 (20:00)
Scarisbrick NSC
(Division 1)
-
4 - 3
-
Stanley Club C
(Division 2)
Scarisbrick N.S.C.
On 17 January 2023 (20:00)
Aughton Institute F
(Division 1)
-
5 - 1
-
Olympic BC B
(Division 1)
Aughton Institute
On 19 January 2023 (20:00)
Olympic BC A
(Division 2)
-
5 - 1
-
Aughton Institute B
(Division 2)
Olympic Bowling Club
On 19 January 2023 (20:00)
Aughton Institute C
(Division 2)
-
3 - 4
-
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
(Division 1)
Aughton Institute
Semi-Final
On 27 February 2023 (20:00)
Olympic BC A
(Division 2)
-
4 - 0
-
Scarisbrick NSC
(Division 1)
Rainford X Sports & Social Club
On 01 March 2023 (20:00)
-
4 - 2
-
Aughton Institute F
(Division 1)
St Cuthbert's
Final
On 27 March 2023 (20:00)
Olympic BC A
(Division 2)
-
2 - 4
-
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
(Division 1)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC