CMS Snooker League

Administrator - Phil Moore | felipemoore@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Billiards pairs | Bradley Cup | Cathedral Billiards Cup | Cathedral Snooker Cup | Chris Hynes Cup | Clare cup billiards champion | Denny League | Guinness cup | John Daley Snooker Champion | Lamkin cup billiards | Peter Meyers Cup | Snooker pairs | Waldron Cup |

Cathedral Snooker Cup
The winner of the match is the team with the highest aggregate points total (points are not awarded for winning frames). The home team nominate first throughout. Normal Handicaps are applied at the start of each frame and if the game is tied the black is NOT re-spotted. Should the aggregate points total be the same for both teams at the end of the match, the last game in progress will continue with a re-spotted black (ie. the last two players in action contest the re-spotted black).
Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Preliminary Round
On 16 November 2022
Guild Hall Prescot
(Division 1)
Aggregate
Won - Lost
Aggregate
C.T.K 'B'
(Division 1)
On 16 November 2022
Longmore A
(Division 1)
Aggregate
Lost - Won
Aggregate
Holy Name B
(Division 1)
Quarter-Final
On 23 November 2022
Guild Hall Prescot
(Division 1)
Aggregate
Won - Lost
Aggregate
Olive Bank
(Division 1)
On 23 November 2022
Thingwall
(Division 1)
Aggregate
Lost - Won
Aggregate
O.L.O.S
(Division 1)
On 23 November 2022
Holy Name A
(Division 1)
Aggregate
Won - Lost
Aggregate
Longmore B
(Division 1)
On 23 November 2022
Richmond
(Division 1)
Aggregate
Lost - Won
Aggregate
Holy Name B
(Division 1)
Semi-Final
By 31 March 2023
Holy Name A
(Division 1)
Aggregate
Won - Lost
Aggregate
Guild Hall Prescot
(Division 1)
By 31 March 2023
O.L.O.S
(Division 1)
Aggregate
Lost - Won
Aggregate
Holy Name B
(Division 1)
Final
On 05 April 2023
Holy Name B
(Division 1)
Aggregate
Won - Lost
Aggregate
Holy Name A
(Division 1)