Stourbridge & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | KEVIN FRANKLIN MEMORIAL CUP: SINGLES HANDICAP | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
OVER 45's SINGLES |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||||
1 |
On Monday, January 17, 2022 |
Chris Randle [+28] (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
+28
|
0 - 2 |
-4
|
David Oakes [-4] (Amblecote Institute A) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
2 |
On Monday, January 17, 2022 |
Carl Southwick [+28] (West Midlands Police Club) |
+28
|
1 - 2 |
+40
|
Sam Harrison [+40] (Amblecote Institute B) |
West Midlands Police Club |
3 |
On Monday, January 17, 2022 |
Alan Jeffries [+56] (Amblecote Institute C) |
+56
|
0 - 2 |
+36
|
Tim Carter [+36] (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
Amblecote Institute |
4 |
On Monday, January 17, 2022 |
Steve Bull [+42] (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) |
+42
|
0 - 2 |
+36
|
John Byng [+36] (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
5 |
On Monday, January 17, 2022 |
Mark Jeffries [+7] (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
+7
|
2 - 0 |
+14
|
Tony Brown [+14] (Norton Social Club B) |
Bahia's Snooker Club |
6 |
On Monday, January 17, 2022 |
Steve Childs [+21] (Dudley Ex-Servicemens Club) |
+21
|
L - W |
+10
|
Pete Gibbons [+10] (West Midlands Police Club) |
Dudley Ex-Servicemens Club |
7 |
On Monday, January 17, 2022 |
Andrew Brown [+18] (Norton Social Club B) |
+18
|
2 - 1 |
-10
|
Rob Clark [-10] (Amblecote Institute A) |
Norton Social Club |
8 |
On Monday, January 17, 2022 |
Steve Donoghue [+60] (Stourbridge Institute Club C) |
+60
|
W - L |
+10
|
Paul Garbett [+10] (Stourbridge Institute Club A) |
Stourbridge Institute Social Club |
First Round | |||||||
9 |
On Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
Wayne Whitmore [+7] (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
+7
|
2 - 0 |
+21
|
Gareth Ward [+21] (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
10 |
On Tuesday, February 22, 2022 |
Rob Howen [+4] (Brandhall Labour Club) |
+4
|
0 - 2 |
+21
|
Tony Kidd [+21] (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
Brandhall Labour Club |
11 |
On Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Sam Harrison [+40] (Amblecote Institute B) |
+40
|
0 - 2 |
+21
|
Mark Dowler [+21] (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
Amblecote Institute |
12 |
On Monday, February 28, 2022 |
David Timmington [+30] (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
+30
|
2 - 0 |
+60
|
Steve Donoghue [+60] (Stourbridge Institute Club C) |
Pockets Snooker Club |
13 |
On Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Mark Jeffries [+7] (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
+7
|
1 - 2 |
+56
|
Tim Purslow [+56] (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) |
Bahia's Snooker Club |
14 |
On Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Steve Ball [+32] (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) |
+32
|
1 - 2 |
+28
|
Norman Jennings [+28] (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |
15 |
On Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Martin Collingridge [+28] (Baggeridge Social B) |
+28
|
0 - 2 |
+44
|
Christopher Barker [+44] (Kinver Constitutional Club D) |
Baggeridge Social Club |
16 |
On Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Paul Bowen [+18] (Norton Social Club B) |
+18
|
2 - 1 |
-4
|
David Oakes [-4] (Amblecote Institute A) |
Norton Social Club |
17 |
On Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Leigh Bennett [+26] (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
+26
|
2 - 0 |
+4
|
Mark Sheehan [+4] (West Midlands Police Club) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
18 |
On Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Rob Pitt [-14] (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
-14
|
W - L |
+28
|
Robert O'Rourke [+28] (Hotshots (Tipton) Snooker Club) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
19 |
On Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Andrew Brown [+18] (Norton Social Club B) |
+18
|
W - L |
+10
|
Chris Cowley [+10] (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A) |
Norton Social Club |
20 |
On Monday, February 28, 2022 |
John Byng [+36] (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
+36
|
1 - 2 |
+42
|
Ron Smith [+42] (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
21 |
On Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Phil Fitzpatrick [+28] (Stourbridge Institute Club A) |
+28
|
2 - 1 |
+38
|
Arnie Tromans [+38] (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
Stourbridge Institute Social Club |
22 |
On Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Pete Gibbons [+10] (West Midlands Police Club) |
+10
|
2 - 1 |
+32
|
Karl Weaver [+32] (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
West Midlands Police Club |
23 |
On Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Harry Jones [+42] (Stourbridge Institute Club B) |
+42
|
1 - 2 |
+36
|
Tim Carter [+36] (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
Stourbridge Institute Social Club |
24 |
By Tuesday, March 1, 2022 |
Stuart King [+60] (Kinver Constitutional Club D) |
+60
|
0 - 2 |
+56
|
Gary Harris [+56] (Stourbridge Institute Club B) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
Second Round | |||||||
25 |
On Wednesday, March 23, 2022 |
Tony Kidd [+21] (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
+21
|
2 - 0 |
+28
|
Phil Fitzpatrick [+28] (Stourbridge Institute Club A) |
Pockets Snooker Club |
26 |
On Monday, March 28, 2022 |
Ron Smith [+42] (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
+42
|
1 - 2 |
+36
|
Tim Carter [+36] (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
27 |
On Monday, March 28, 2022 |
Wayne Whitmore [+7] (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
+7
|
0 - 2 |
+56
|
Gary Harris [+56] (Stourbridge Institute Club B) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
28 |
On Monday, March 28, 2022 |
Norman Jennings [+28] (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
+28
|
2 - 0 |
+26
|
Leigh Bennett [+26] (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
29 |
On Tuesday, March 29, 2022 |
David Timmington [+30] (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
+30
|
0 - 2 |
+44
|
Christopher Barker [+44] (Kinver Constitutional Club D) |
Pockets Snooker Club |
30 |
On Tuesday, March 29, 2022 |
Andrew Brown [+18] (Norton Social Club B) |
+18
|
W - L |
+10
|
Pete Gibbons [+10] (West Midlands Police Club) |
Norton Social Club |
31 |
On Sunday, April 3, 2022 |
Rob Pitt [-14] (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
-14
|
2 - 0 |
+21
|
Mark Dowler [+21] (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
32 |
On Monday, April 11, 2022 |
Paul Bowen [+18] (Norton Social Club B) |
+18
|
2 - 0 |
+56
|
Tim Purslow [+56] (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) |
Norton Social Club |
Quarter-Final | |||||||
33 |
On Monday, April 18, 2022 |
Paul Bowen [+18] (Norton Social Club B) |
+18
|
2 - 0 |
+21
|
Tony Kidd [+21] (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
Norton Social Club |
34 |
On Tuesday, April 19, 2022 |
Norman Jennings [+28] (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
+28
|
2 - 1 |
+44
|
Christopher Barker [+44] (Kinver Constitutional Club D) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
35 |
On Tuesday, April 19, 2022 |
Tim Carter [+36] (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
+36
|
0 - 2 |
+18
|
Andrew Brown [+18] (Norton Social Club B) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
36 |
On Friday, April 29, 2022 |
Rob Pitt [-14] (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
-14
|
2 - 0 |
+56
|
Gary Harris [+56] (Stourbridge Institute Club B) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
Semi-Final | |||||||
37 |
On Monday, May 9, 2022 |
Paul Bowen [+18] (Norton Social Club B) |
+18
|
2 - 0 |
+18
|
Andrew Brown [+18] (Norton Social Club B) |
Norton Social Club |
38 |
On Thursday, May 12, 2022 |
Norman Jennings [+28] (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
+28
|
1 - 2 |
-14
|
Rob Pitt [-14] (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
Final | |||||||
39 |
On Monday, May 16, 2022 (19:30) |
Paul Bowen [+18] (Norton Social Club B) |
+18
|
1 - 3 |
-14
|
Rob Pitt [-14] (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
Stourbridge Institute Social Club |