Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | | |||
|
Biro Cup (Individual Championship) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
J Holmes (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
0 - 2 |
M Brown (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC |
2 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
P Williams (Olympic BC B) |
2 - 1 |
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) |
Olympic Bowling Club |
3 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
J Scogins (Aughton Institute E) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Aughton Institute |
4 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
R Spring Jnr (Aughton Institute E) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Aughton Institute |
5 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
R Radford (Aughton Institute E) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Aughton Institute |
6 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
S Mobbs (Upholland Social) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Up Holland Moor Social Club |
7 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
C Hoare (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC |
8 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Up Holland Moor Social Club |
9 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
M Mullane (Stanley Club A) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Stanley Club |
10 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
M Rogers (Farmers Club) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Farmers Club |
11 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
S A Hughes (Aughton Institute A) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Aughton Institute |
12 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
S Evans Snr (Olympic BC B) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Olympic Bowling Club |
13 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
J Clements (Aughton Institute E) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Aughton Institute |
14 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
N Barber (Aughton Institute E) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Aughton Institute |
15 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
A Singleton (Upholland Social) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Up Holland Moor Social Club |
16 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
R Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Up Holland Moor Social Club |
17 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
M Evans (Aughton Institute E) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Aughton Institute |
18 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
P Cuerden (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC |
19 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
S McBrinn (St Cuthberts) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
St Cuthbert's |
20 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
D Oliver (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC |
21 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
M Reeder (Aughton Institute E) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Aughton Institute |
22 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
M Buck (Aughton Institute A) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Aughton Institute |
23 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
T Kavanagh (Upholland Social) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Up Holland Moor Social Club |
24 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
M Davies (Aughton Institute A) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Aughton Institute |
25 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
A Edwards (Olympic BC B) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Olympic Bowling Club |
26 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
G Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC |
27 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
R Wilson (Aughton Institute E) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Aughton Institute |
28 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
S Evans Jnr (Olympic BC B) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Olympic Bowling Club |
29 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
L Bostock (Farmers Club) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Farmers Club |
30 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
P Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Up Holland Moor Social Club |
31 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Aughton Institute |
32 |
By Friday, November 26, 2021 |
T Stevenson (Olympic BC B) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Olympic Bowling Club |
First Round | |||||
33 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
C Hoare (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
0 - 2 |
D Oliver (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC |
34 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
J Scogins (Aughton Institute E) |
2 - 1 |
A Edwards (Olympic BC B) |
Aughton Institute |
35 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) |
1 - 2 |
S Evans Snr (Olympic BC B) |
Aughton Institute |
36 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
M Buck (Aughton Institute A) |
0 - 2 |
M Reeder (Aughton Institute E) |
Aughton Institute |
37 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
P Williams (Olympic BC B) |
1 - 2 |
T Stevenson (Olympic BC B) |
Olympic Bowling Club |
38 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
L Bostock (Farmers Club) |
0 - 2 |
G Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
Farmers Club |
39 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
T Kavanagh (Upholland Social) |
1 - 2 |
R Wilson (Aughton Institute E) |
Up Holland Moor Social Club |
40 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
R Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
2 - 1 |
M Mullane (Stanley Club A) |
Up Holland Moor Social Club |
41 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
M Brown (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
2 - 0 |
M Evans (Aughton Institute E) |
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC |
42 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
A Singleton (Upholland Social) |
0 - 2 |
J Clements (Aughton Institute E) |
Up Holland Moor Social Club |
43 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
S McBrinn (St Cuthberts) |
0 - 2 |
P Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
St Cuthbert's |
44 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
N Barber (Aughton Institute E) |
1 - 2 |
P Cuerden (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
Aughton Institute |
45 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
S Evans Jnr (Olympic BC B) |
2 - 0 |
S Mobbs (Upholland Social) |
Olympic Bowling Club |
46 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
S A Hughes (Aughton Institute A) |
0 - 2 |
R Radford (Aughton Institute E) |
Aughton Institute |
47 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
M Rogers (Farmers Club) |
0 - 2 |
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
Farmers Club |
48 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
M Davies (Aughton Institute A) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Aughton Institute |
Second Round | |||||
49 |
By Friday, February 25, 2022 |
J Clements (Aughton Institute E) |
1 - 2 |
S Evans Snr (Olympic BC B) |
Aughton Institute |
50 |
By Friday, February 25, 2022 |
M Davies (Aughton Institute A) |
0 - 2 |
S Evans Jnr (Olympic BC B) |
Aughton Institute |
51 |
By Friday, February 25, 2022 |
R Wilson (Aughton Institute E) |
2 - 1 |
P Cuerden (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
Aughton Institute |
52 |
By Friday, February 25, 2022 |
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
2 - 0 |
T Stevenson (Olympic BC B) |
Up Holland Moor Social Club |
53 |
By Friday, February 25, 2022 |
J Scogins (Aughton Institute E) |
2 - 0 |
M Reeder (Aughton Institute E) |
Aughton Institute |
54 |
By Friday, February 25, 2022 |
P Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
1 - 2 |
D Oliver (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
Up Holland Moor Social Club |
55 |
By Friday, February 25, 2022 |
R Radford (Aughton Institute E) |
0 - 2 |
G Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
Aughton Institute |
56 |
By Friday, February 25, 2022 |
M Brown (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
2 - 0 |
R Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC |
Quarter-Final | |||||
57 |
By Friday, March 25, 2022 |
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
0 - 2 |
J Scogins (Aughton Institute E) |
Up Holland Moor Social Club |
58 |
By Friday, March 25, 2022 |
G Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
2 - 0 |
S Evans Snr (Olympic BC B) |
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC |
59 |
By Friday, March 25, 2022 |
M Brown (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
2 - 0 |
R Wilson (Aughton Institute E) |
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC |
60 |
By Friday, March 25, 2022 |
S Evans Jnr (Olympic BC B) |
2 - 1 |
D Oliver (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
Olympic Bowling Club |
Semi-Final | |||||
61 |
On Monday, April 25, 2022 (19:45) |
S Evans Jnr (Olympic BC B) |
1 - 3 |
G Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
Stanley Club |
62 |
On Tuesday, April 26, 2022 (19:45) |
M Brown (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
3 - 1 |
J Scogins (Aughton Institute E) |
Stanley Club |
Final | |||||
63 |
On Tuesday, May 31, 2022 (19:30) |
G Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
4 - 0 |
M Brown (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
Aughton Institute |