Otley Snooker League -
Administrator - Mo | otleysnookerleague@live.co.uk | 07515377544
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles Cup | George Emmett Trophy | Ronnie Lee Trophy | Singles Cup | Veterans |
Singles Cup
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Jez Benn
(Menstone B)
-15
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
2
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Nick Miller
(Burley Social A)
3
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
3
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
John Allen
(Falcon A)
18
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
4
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Patrick Dequemin
(Menstone D)
9
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
5
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Mark Davis
(Falcon B)
18
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
6
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
George Cooper
(Highroyds B)
30
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
7
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
John Steval
(Falcon A)
0
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
8
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
David Graham
(Menstone B)
-3
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
9
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Marc Hill
(Menstone D)
30
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
10
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Ian Turton
(Menstone C)
-15
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
11
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Dave Longfield
(Hollygarth B)
15
0 - 2
6
Richard Chadwick
(Burley Social A)
12
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
David Forrest
(Otley Social)
-3
0 - 2
24
Alan Thompson
(Menstone C)
13
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Howard Dadge
(Otley Cons B)
6
2 - 0
15
Jonny Westcott
(Menstone B)
14
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Paul Dearing
(Menstone B)
-9
0 - 2
0
Jacques Andy
(Hawkhill)
15
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Chris Cooper
(Highroyds A)
30
2 - 0
30
Chris Kinghorn
(Otley Cons B)
16
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Phil Smith
(Addingham)
-27
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
17
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Darren Mitchell
(Hawkhill)
12
1 - 2
12
Neil Procter
(Yeadon Cons A)
18
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
David Gates
(Menstone A)
24
0 - 2
-12
Graham Elsworth
(Yeadon Cons A)
19
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Robert Thompson
(Menstone C)
-15
2 - 0
30
Bradley Hallas
(Highroyds B)
20
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Mark New
(Falcon B)
3
1 - 2
0
John Milner
(Otley Cons A)
21
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Stephen Burrows
(Menstone D)
15
0 - 2
30
Harry Cooper
(Highroyds B)
22
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Oliver Burrows
(Menstone C)
30
2 - 0
24
Royston Lewis
(Highroyds A)
23
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Adam Harris
(Addingham)
3
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
24
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Aimee Benn
(Menstone B)
27
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
25
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Mick Brown
(Falcon A)
30
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
26
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Adam Cohen
(Hawkhill)
15
2 - 0
15
Keith Prince
(Hollygarth B)
27
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Derek Coleman
(Hawkhill)
-21
0 - 2
30
Chris Jones
(Addingham)
28
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Brian Westcott
(Guiseley Factory Workers)
15
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
29
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Simon Ellner
(Yeadon Cons A)
24
2 - 0
-3
Mohammad Abubakr
(Menstone C)
30
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Ken Lodge
(Yeadon Cons A)
30
-
0
A Bye
(Bye)
31
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Shaun Lilley
(Burley Social B)
-24
2 - 0
-12
Adam Smithson
(Hollygarth A)
32
By Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Ben Davis
(Falcon B)
30
2 - 0
-6
Steve Parker
(Hawkhill)
Second Round
33
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Jez Benn
(Menstone B)
-15
2 - 0
3
Nick Miller
(Burley Social A)
34
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
John Allen
(Falcon A)
18
2 - 0
9
Patrick Dequemin
(Menstone D)
35
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Mark Davis
(Falcon B)
18
2 - 0
30
George Cooper
(Highroyds B)
36
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
John Steval
(Falcon A)
0
1 - 2
-3
David Graham
(Menstone B)
37
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Marc Hill
(Menstone D)
30
1 - 2
-15
Ian Turton
(Menstone C)
38
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Richard Chadwick
(Burley Social A)
6
2 - 1
24
Alan Thompson
(Menstone C)
39
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Howard Dadge
(Otley Cons B)
6
2 - 0
0
Jacques Andy
(Hawkhill)
40
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Chris Cooper
(Highroyds A)
30
2 - 1
-27
Phil Smith
(Addingham)
41
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Neil Procter
(Yeadon Cons A)
12
1 - 2
-12
Graham Elsworth
(Yeadon Cons A)
42
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Robert Thompson
(Menstone C)
-15
2 - 1
0
John Milner
(Otley Cons A)
43
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Harry Cooper
(Highroyds B)
30
0 - 2
30
Oliver Burrows
(Menstone C)
44
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Adam Harris
(Addingham)
3
1 - 2
27
Aimee Benn
(Menstone B)
45
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Mick Brown
(Falcon A)
30
0 - 2
15
Adam Cohen
(Hawkhill)
46
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Chris Jones
(Addingham)
30
1 - 2
15
Brian Westcott
(Guiseley Factory Workers)
47
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Simon Ellner
(Yeadon Cons A)
24
2 - 0
30
Ken Lodge
(Yeadon Cons A)
48
By Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Shaun Lilley
(Burley Social B)
-24
1 - 2
30
Ben Davis
(Falcon B)
Third Round
49
By Monday, April 30, 2018
Jez Benn
(Menstone B)
-15
2 - 1
18
John Allen
(Falcon A)
50
By Monday, April 30, 2018
Mark Davis
(Falcon B)
18
0 - 2
-3
David Graham
(Menstone B)
51
By Monday, April 30, 2018
Ian Turton
(Menstone C)
-15
0 - 2
6
Richard Chadwick
(Burley Social A)
52
By Monday, April 30, 2018
Howard Dadge
(Otley Cons B)
6
2 - 1
30
Chris Cooper
(Highroyds A)
53
By Monday, April 30, 2018
Graham Elsworth
(Yeadon Cons A)
-12
2 - 1
-15
Robert Thompson
(Menstone C)
54
By Monday, April 30, 2018
Oliver Burrows
(Menstone C)
30
0 - 2
27
Aimee Benn
(Menstone B)
55
By Monday, April 30, 2018
Adam Cohen
(Hawkhill)
15
2 - 0
15
Brian Westcott
(Guiseley Factory Workers)
56
By Monday, April 30, 2018
Simon Ellner
(Yeadon Cons A)
24
2 - 1
30
Ben Davis
(Falcon B)
Quarter-Final
57
By Wednesday, May 16, 2018
Jez Benn
(Menstone B)
-15
0 - 2
-3
David Graham
(Menstone B)
58
By Wednesday, May 16, 2018
Richard Chadwick
(Burley Social A)
6
0 - 2
6
Howard Dadge
(Otley Cons B)
59
By Wednesday, May 16, 2018
Graham Elsworth
(Yeadon Cons A)
-12
1 - 2
27
Aimee Benn
(Menstone B)
60
By Wednesday, May 16, 2018
Adam Cohen
(Hawkhill)
15
2 - 0
24
Simon Ellner
(Yeadon Cons A)
Semi-Final
61
By Tuesday, June 12, 2018
David Graham
(Menstone B)
-3
0 - 2
6
Howard Dadge
(Otley Cons B)
62
By Tuesday, June 12, 2018
Aimee Benn
(Menstone B)
27
2 - 1
15
Adam Cohen
(Hawkhill)
Final
63
On Tuesday, July 17, 2018 (20:00)
Howard Dadge
(Otley Cons B)
6
-
27
Aimee Benn
(Menstone B)