Crosby & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Norman Lee | 59nobby59@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Albert Gregory Handicap | Antony Mackay Handicap | barry meadows pairs cup | Bill Scott 1 Frame Handicap | Colin Myerscough Handicap | Crosby Open | Fred Austin Handicap | Ince Blundell Cup | | |||
|
Crosby Open |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
Saturday, January 31, 2015 (20:00) |
P Williams (Crosby Village B) |
2 - 0 |
A Edwards (Crosby Village B) |
Crosby Village |
2 |
Saturday, January 31, 2015 (20:00) |
G Geeson (CMS A) |
2 - 0 |
A Ward (Crosby Village A) |
Flanagans Irish Bar (CMS) |
3 |
Saturday, January 31, 2015 (20:00) |
M Evans (Comrades) |
2 - 1 |
R Wilson (Comrades) |
Comrades |
4 |
Saturday, January 31, 2015 (20:00) |
J Metcalf (Comrades) |
0 - 2 |
S Evans (Crosby Village B) |
Comrades |
5 |
Saturday, January 31, 2015 (20:00) |
R Daley (CMS B) |
2 - 1 |
T Mortimore (Crosby Village E) |
Flanagans Irish Bar (CMS) |
6 |
Saturday, January 31, 2015 (20:00) |
I Jones (Crosby Village B) |
2 - 0 |
R Radford (Comrades) |
Crosby Village |
7 |
Saturday, January 31, 2015 (20:00) |
A Armitage (SSPC) |
0 - 2 |
D Wheeler (Comrades) |
Ince Club |
8 |
Saturday, January 31, 2015 (20:00) |
P Halls (Crosby Village A) |
1 - 2 |
M Goodall (Crosby Village A) |
Crosby Village |
9 |
Saturday, January 31, 2015 (20:00) |
N Lee (Comrades C) |
0 - 2 |
A Spencer (Comrades) |
Comrades |
10 |
Saturday, January 31, 2015 (20:00) |
P Roxburgh (CMS A) |
0 - 2 |
Andy Cowperthwaite (CMS B) |
Flanagans Irish Bar (CMS) |
11 |
Saturday, January 31, 2015 (20:00) |
J Mason (Crosby Village E) |
2 - 0 |
D Mogan (Comrades C) |
Crosby Village |
First Round | |||||
12 |
Saturday, February 28, 2015 (20:00) |
S Bradshaw (Comrades C) |
2 - 0 |
G Geeson (CMS A) |
Comrades |
13 |
Saturday, February 28, 2015 (20:00) |
J Mason (Crosby Village E) |
2 - 1 |
I Jones (Crosby Village B) |
Crosby Village |
14 |
Saturday, February 28, 2015 (20:00) |
A Spencer (Comrades) |
0 - 2 |
M Goodall (Crosby Village A) |
Comrades |
15 |
Saturday, February 28, 2015 (20:00) |
S Evans (Crosby Village B) |
0 - 2 |
S Evans Jnr (Crosby Village B) |
Crosby Village |
16 |
Saturday, February 28, 2015 (20:00) |
M Evans (Comrades) |
2 - 0 |
Andy Cowperthwaite (CMS B) |
Comrades |
17 |
Saturday, February 28, 2015 (20:00) |
E Metcalfe (Comrades C) |
0 - 2 |
D Wheeler (Comrades) |
Comrades |
18 |
Saturday, February 28, 2015 (20:00) |
I Kelly (Comrades) |
0 - 2 |
K Weeks (Crosby Village B) |
Comrades |
19 |
Saturday, February 28, 2015 (20:00) |
R Daley (CMS B) |
0 - 2 |
P Williams (Crosby Village B) |
Flanagans Irish Bar (CMS) |
Quarter-Final | |||||
20 |
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 (20:00) |
J Mason (Crosby Village E) |
2 - 0 |
K Weeks (Crosby Village B) |
Crosby Village |
21 |
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 (20:00) |
S Evans Jnr (Crosby Village B) |
0 - 2 |
P Williams (Crosby Village B) |
Crosby Village |
22 |
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 (20:00) |
M Evans (Comrades) |
0 - 2 |
D Wheeler (Comrades) |
Comrades |
23 |
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 (20:00) |
M Goodall (Crosby Village A) |
0 - 2 |
S Bradshaw (Comrades C) |
Crosby Village |
Semi-Final | |||||
24 |
Sunday, April 19, 2015 |
P Williams (Crosby Village B) |
2 - 0 |
J Mason (Crosby Village E) |
Crosby Village |
25 |
Sunday, April 19, 2015 |
S Bradshaw (Comrades C) |
1 - 2 |
D Wheeler (Comrades) |
Crosby Village |
Final | |||||
26 |
Sunday, May 10, 2015 |
P Williams (Crosby Village B) |
3 - 1 |
D Wheeler (Comrades) |
Crosby Village |