Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Coney | Chrisconey@me.com | 07540 109183 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | CHANCELLOR TROPHY (DIVISION 2 WINNERS) | DIV THREE CUP | DRAPER TROPHY (HIGHEST BREAK) | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | GEOFF DENLEY CHALLENGE CUP | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | PRESIDENTS CUP | TEAM KNOCKOUT | WALDEN CHALLENGE SHIELD | | |||
|
ROBERT JONES 18 (BURNT MILL C) | |
BURNT MILL C Players |
BURNT MILL C Fix/Results Won = 3 | Drawn = 8 | Lost = 6 | Diff = -3 Cup Breaks - |
Email a picture of yourself to Chrisconey@me.com
Please make the picture 150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif. |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
13 September 2006 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 18 |
0 - 2 |
BOB LOVELL 10 (W.M.C.B) | ||
2 |
04 October 2006 | 67 |
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) NEIL WATERMAN -42 |
1 - 1 |
ROBERT JONES 18 (BURNT MILL C) | |
3 |
18 October 2006 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 18 |
2 - 0 |
KEN DIGNAM (RILEYS) | ||
4 |
25 October 2006 |
(BIRCHANGER) ROSS LEAVERS -34 |
2 - 0 |
ROBERT JONES 18 (BURNT MILL C) | ||
5 |
08 November 2006 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 18 |
0 - 2 |
Simon CLARK 18 (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) | ||
6 |
22 November 2006 |
(STOW B) COLIN LEYBOURNE 14 |
0 - 2 |
ROBERT JONES 18 (BURNT MILL C) | ||
7 |
29 November 2006 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 18 |
1 - 1 |
TERRY HURFORD -2 (HEMNAL A) | ||
8 |
20 December 2006 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 18 |
0 - 2 |
NORMAN BLINKO 4 (HARLOW C) | ||
9 |
17 January 2007 |
(W.M.C.B) BOB LOVELL 10 |
1 - 1 |
ROBERT JONES 18 (BURNT MILL C) | ||
10 |
24 January 2007 |
(HARLOW B) EVANS |
2 - 0 |
ROBERT JONES 18 (BURNT MILL C) | ||
11 |
21 February 2007 |
(RILEYS) KEN PEACE 8 |
2 - 0 |
ROBERT JONES 18 (BURNT MILL C) | ||
12 |
07 March 2007 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 18 |
1 - 1 |
KEVIN ROBERSON -8 (BIRCHANGER) | ||
13 |
21 March 2007 |
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) Simon CLARK 18 |
1 - 1 |
ROBERT JONES 18 (BURNT MILL C) | ||
14 |
28 March 2007 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 18 |
1 - 1 |
K BROWN 14 (STOW B) | ||
15 |
18 April 2007 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 18 |
1 - 1 |
T EASTWOOD 10 (HARLOW A) | ||
16 |
25 April 2007 |
(HARLOW C) MARK SLEEMAN 8 |
0 - 2 |
ROBERT JONES 18 (BURNT MILL C) | ||
17 |
02 May 2007 |
(BURNT MILL C) ROBERT JONES 18 |
1 - 1 |
BRIAN PARFITT 15 (W.M.C.A.) |