Rugby & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Michael Rees | rugbysnookerleague@hotmail.com | 07515570862 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | -7/+14 Handicap | 17-35 Handicap Danny Ramshaw trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy | G Townsend Cup | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy | S Neale Trophy | | |||
|
E Stanbrook Trophy |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Team | Venue | ||
First Round | |||||||
1 |
On Wednesday, November 17, 2021 (19:30) | (Division 1) Railway Club B |
0
|
262 - 232 |
0
|
Dav Cons B (Division 1) | Railway Club |
2 |
On Wednesday, November 17, 2021 (19:30) | (Division 2) Lutterworth B |
0
|
258 - 198 |
0
|
Lutterworth C (Division 2) | Lutterworth |
3 |
On Wednesday, November 17, 2021 (19:30) | (Division 2) Oakfield A |
0
|
216 - 272 |
0
|
Bar 8 A (Division 1) | Oakfield |
4 |
On Wednesday, November 17, 2021 (19:30) | (Division 1) Railway Club D |
0
|
260 - 317 |
0
|
Railway Club C (Division 1) | Railway Club |
5 |
On Wednesday, November 17, 2021 (19:30) | (Division 1) Dav WMC C |
0
|
218 - 222 |
0
|
Oakfield D (Division 2) | Daventry WMC |
6 |
On Wednesday, November 17, 2021 (19:30) | (Division 1) Bar 8 B |
0
|
238 - 305 |
0
|
Bar 8 D (Division 1) | Bar 8 |
7 |
On Wednesday, November 17, 2021 (19:30) | (Division 2) BYE - Div 2 |
0
|
- |
0
|
Bar 8 C (Division 2) | BYE |
8 |
On Thursday, November 18, 2021 (19:30) | (Division 2) Railway Club A |
0
|
293 - 226 |
0
|
Oakfield C (Division 2) | Railway Club |
Second Round | |||||||
9 |
On Wednesday, December 15, 2021 | (Division 2) Railway Club A |
0
|
189 - 231 |
0
|
Bar 8 A (Division 1) | Railway Club |
10 |
On Wednesday, December 15, 2021 | (Division 1) Railway Club C |
0
|
296 - 261 |
0
|
Oakfield D (Division 2) | Railway Club |
11 |
On Wednesday, December 15, 2021 | (Division 1) Bar 8 D |
0
|
202 - 219 |
0
|
Railway Club B (Division 1) | Bar 8 |
12 |
On Wednesday, December 15, 2021 | (Division 2) Lutterworth B |
0
|
252 - 239 |
0
|
Bar 8 C (Division 2) | Lutterworth |
Semi-Final | |||||||
13 |
On Monday, March 21, 2022 | (Division 1) Bar 8 A |
0
|
240 - 196 |
0
|
Lutterworth B (Division 2) | Oakfield |
14 |
On Monday, March 21, 2022 (19:30) | (Division 1) Railway Club B |
0
|
216 - 244 |
0
|
Railway Club C (Division 1) | Railway Club |
15 |
On Monday, March 21, 2022 (19:30) | (Division 1) Railway Club B |
0
|
- |
0
|
Railway Club C (Division 1) | Railway Club |
Final | |||||||
16 |
On Monday, April 4, 2022 (19:30) | (Division 1) Bar 8 A |
0
|
160 - 224 |
0
|
Railway Club C (Division 1) | Oakfield |