Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 54's & Over Handicap Singles (Best Of 3) | Handicap Doubles | Premier A Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Team Trophy (Plate) Quarters-Semi's & Final | Team Trophy Quarters-Semi's & Final |
Cyril Staley +20  (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))

Won 12 | Lost 32 | Diff -20 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 1799 | Total Against 2640 | Average For 40 | Average Against 60 | Diff -20

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
27 September 2018
36 
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A)) Eric Day +5
75 - 35
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
2
27 September 2018
 
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A)) Doug Smith -25
93 - 40
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
3
27 September 2018
 
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A)) Doug Smith -25
84 - 58
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
4
04 October 2018
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
27 - 61
James McNicol +10 (Maidenhead Cons B (Prem A))
 
5
09 October 2018
 
(Wooburn D (Prem B)) Pete Hale +15
59 - 32
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
6
09 October 2018
 
(Wooburn D (Prem B)) Don Rackstraw 0
68 - 48
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
7
18 October 2018
 
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A)) Antony Everest +5
68 - 29
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
8
18 October 2018
 
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A)) Antony Everest +5
60 - 23
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
9
25 October 2018
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
33 - 53
Barry Reynolds +20 (Wooburn B LTD (Prem B))
 
10
01 November 2018
 
(Amersham Legion (Prem B)) Tahir Mahmood +25
45 - 39
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
11
01 November 2018
 
(Amersham Legion (Prem B)) Roger Hands +40
34 - 58
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
12
01 November 2018
 
(Amersham Legion (Prem B)) Nathan Tilley 0
67 - 27
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
13
15 November 2018
 
(Princes Risborough (Prem B)) Gary Bennett +25
48 - 45
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
14
15 November 2018
 
(Princes Risborough (Prem B)) Micah Hampson +15
43 - 55
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
15
15 November 2018
 
(Princes Risborough (Prem B)) Russell Abraham +40
26 - 54
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
16
22 November 2018
61 
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A)) Matt Wilson -55
79 - 44
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
17
22 November 2018
138 
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A)) Matt Wilson -55
138 - 38
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
18
22 November 2018
 
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A)) Emin Thorose -25
42 - 54
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
19
04 December 2018
 
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Steve Watson +25
61 - 22
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
20
04 December 2018
 
(Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B)) Nick Wood +10
35 - 64
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
21
11 December 2018
 
(Wooburn C (Prem B)) Paul Job +30
67 - 33
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
22
20 December 2018
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
50 - 60
Ian Dorrat 0 (Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A))
 
23
20 December 2018
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
63 - 72
Jon Evans -25 (Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A))
 
24
10 January 2019
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
48 - 47
Josh Brooker +10 (Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
29 
25
10 January 2019
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
29 - 73
Josh Brooker +10 (Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
 
26
10 January 2019
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
34 - 65
Rob Page +15 (Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
 
27
17 January 2019
 
(Racks Elite (Prem A)) Vinny Cuva 0
71 - 30
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
28
17 January 2019
 
(Racks Elite (Prem A)) Tyler Hunt 0
74 - 42
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
29
24 January 2019
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
24 - 72
Heath Semmens -10 (Cressex Club (Prem A))
49 
30
24 January 2019
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
43 - 65
Heath Semmens -10 (Cressex Club (Prem A))
 
31
07 February 2019
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
54 - 36
Pete Hale +15 (Wooburn D (Prem B))
 
32
14 February 2019
 
(Wooburn B LTD (Prem B)) Alan Jacobs +15
38 - 51
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
33
14 February 2019
 
(Wooburn B LTD (Prem B)) Barry Reynolds +20
34 - 65
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
34
14 February 2019
 
(Wooburn B LTD (Prem B)) Pritesh Madavani 10
47 - 27
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
35
21 February 2019
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
22 - 76
Isaac Gumbs 0 (Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
34 
36
21 February 2019
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
20 - 69
Isaac Gumbs 0 (Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
 
37
28 February 2019
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
53 - 42
Nathan Tilley 0 (Amersham Legion (Prem B))
 
38
18 April 2019
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
43 - 61
Nick Wood +10 (Wycombe Liberal D (Prem B))
 
39
25 April 2019
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
58 - 52
Paul Job +30 (Wooburn C (Prem B))
 
40
25 April 2019
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
62 - 35
Paul Job +30 (Wooburn C (Prem B))
 
41
07 May 2019
 
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B)) Assad Bashir +5
59 - 43
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
42
07 May 2019
 
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B)) Rob Page +15
49 - 21
Cyril Staley +20 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
 
43
16 May 2019
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
28 - 78
Kevin Furmston -30 (Racks Elite (Prem A))
 
44
16 May 2019
 
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) Cyril Staley +20
31 - 59
Vinny Cuva 0 (Racks Elite (Prem A))