Stourbridge & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
1st DIVISION SINGLES |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
On Monday, November 19, 2018 |
Harry Hall (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A) |
1 - 2 |
Tom Postings (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |
2 |
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 |
Luke Whale (Baggeridge Social B) |
1 - 2 |
Chris Randle (Kinver Constitutional Club C) |
Baggeridge Social Club |
3 |
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 |
Steve Hadley (Kinver Constitutional Club C) |
2 - 0 |
Glen Reece (Bahia's Snooker Club B) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
First Round | |||||
4 |
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 |
Paul Craig (Bahia's Snooker Club B) |
1 - 2 |
Marcus Hines (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
Bahia's Snooker Club |
5 |
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 |
Ron Smith (Kinver Constitutional Club C) |
2 - 0 |
Jordan Macdivitt (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
6 |
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 |
Keith Cosnett (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A) |
0 - 2 |
Matt Redfern (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |
7 |
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 |
Jack Ball (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) |
1 - 2 |
John Salisbury (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |
8 |
On Monday, December 17, 2018 |
Martin Collingridge (Baggeridge Social B) |
1 - 2 |
David Whale (Baggeridge Social B) |
Baggeridge Social Club |
9 |
On Monday, December 17, 2018 |
Sam Ball (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) |
1 - 2 |
Leigh Bennett (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |
10 |
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018 |
Wayne Whitmore (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
2 - 0 |
Thomas Male (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
11 |
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018 |
Paul Churchman (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
0 - 2 |
Reece Bahia (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
12 |
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018 |
Chris Cowley (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A) |
2 - 0 |
Chris Whitehouse (Bahia's Snooker Club B) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |
13 |
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018 |
Chris Cowley (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A) |
2 - 0 |
Chris Whitehouse (Bahia's Snooker Club B) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |
14 |
On Wednesday, December 19, 2018 |
Adam Coley (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
1 - 2 |
Mark Jeffries (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
15 |
On Wednesday, December 19, 2018 |
Mike Moon (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
1 - 2 |
Steve Hadley (Kinver Constitutional Club C) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
16 |
On Wednesday, December 19, 2018 |
Tom Postings (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
2 - 1 |
Frankie Bennett (Baggeridge Social B) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
17 |
On Wednesday, December 19, 2018 |
Chris Randle (Kinver Constitutional Club C) |
2 - 0 |
Steve Ball (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
18 |
On Thursday, December 20, 2018 |
Norman Jennings (Kinver Constitutional Club C) |
1 - 2 |
Karl Weaver (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
19 |
On Thursday, December 20, 2018 |
Graham Tranter (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
1 - 2 |
Keith Rollinson (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
20 |
On Tuesday, January 8, 2019 (19:30) |
Adam Boswell (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
2 - 1 |
Sam Harrison (Amblecote Institute B) |
Bahia's Snooker Club |
Second Round | |||||
21 |
On Monday, January 14, 2019 |
Ron Smith (Kinver Constitutional Club C) |
2 - 1 |
Karl Weaver (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
22 |
On Tuesday, January 15, 2019 |
John Salisbury (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) |
2 - 0 |
Chris Randle (Kinver Constitutional Club C) |
Kingswinford Snooker Centre |
23 |
On Monday, January 21, 2019 |
Wayne Whitmore (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
2 - 0 |
Chris Cowley (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
24 |
On Monday, January 21, 2019 |
Leigh Bennett (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
1 - 2 |
Marcus Hines (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
25 |
On Monday, January 21, 2019 |
Matt Redfern (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
2 - 0 |
Tom Postings (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
Bahia's Snooker Club |
26 |
On Monday, January 21, 2019 |
Mark Jeffries (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
2 - 0 |
Reece Bahia (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Bahia's Snooker Club |
27 |
On Monday, January 21, 2019 |
David Whale (Baggeridge Social B) |
2 - 1 |
Keith Rollinson (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
Baggeridge Social Club |
28 |
On Monday, January 21, 2019 |
Steve Hadley (Kinver Constitutional Club C) |
0 - 2 |
Adam Boswell (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
29 |
On Monday, February 18, 2019 |
Marcus Hines (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
- w/o |
Wayne Whitmore (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
Kinver Constitutional Club |
30 |
On Monday, February 25, 2019 |
Adam Boswell (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
2 - 0 |
David Whale (Baggeridge Social B) |
Bahia's Snooker Club |
31 |
On Monday, February 25, 2019 |
John Salisbury (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) |
0 - 2 |
Mark Jeffries (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Kingswinford Snooker Centre |
32 |
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019 |
Matt Redfern (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
w/o - |
Ron Smith (Kinver Constitutional Club C) |
Bahia's Snooker Club |
Semi-Final | |||||
33 |
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019 (20:00) |
Mark Jeffries (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
2 - 0 |
Matt Redfern (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |
34 |
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019 (20:00) |
Adam Boswell (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
2 - 0 |
Wayne Whitmore (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |
Final | |||||
35 |
On Tuesday, April 30, 2019 (19:30) |
Mark Jeffries (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
3 - 0 |
Adam Boswell (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Amblecote Institute |