Stourbridge & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
2nd DIVISION SINGLES |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
First Round | |||||
1 |
Tuesday, January 10, 2017 |
Sam Porter (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
1 - 2 |
Steve Ballinger (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
2 |
Tuesday, January 10, 2017 |
Adam Coley (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
2 - 0 |
Marcus Hines (Kinver Constitutional Club C) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
3 |
Tuesday, January 17, 2017 |
Andy Martin (Bahia's Snooker Club) |
0 - 2 |
Richard Brookes (Amblecote Institute D) |
Bahia's Snooker Club |
4 |
Tuesday, January 17, 2017 |
Karl Weaver (Bahia's Snooker Club) |
0 - 2 |
Paul Curry (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) |
Bahia's Snooker Club |
5 |
Tuesday, January 17, 2017 |
Leigh Bennett (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
2 - 1 |
Jordan Macdivitt (Bahia's Snooker Club) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
6 |
Tuesday, January 17, 2017 |
Matt Surmacz (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) |
0 - 2 |
Bob Guise (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
Kingswinford Snooker Centre |
7 |
Tuesday, January 17, 2017 |
Alan Jeffries (Stourbridge Institute Club C) |
1 - 2 |
Neil Thompson (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
Stourbridge Institute Social Club |
8 |
Tuesday, January 17, 2017 |
Reece Bahia (Bahia's Snooker Club) |
W/O - |
Reece Bahia (Bahia's Snooker Club) |
Bahia's Snooker Club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
9 |
Monday, February 13, 2017 |
Reece Bahia (Bahia's Snooker Club) |
2 - 0 |
Bob Guise (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
Bahia's Snooker Club |
10 |
Monday, February 13, 2017 |
Leigh Bennett (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
2 - 1 |
Paul Curry (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
11 |
Monday, February 13, 2017 |
Adam Coley (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
2 - 0 |
Richard Brookes (Amblecote Institute D) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
12 |
Monday, February 13, 2017 |
Steve Ballinger (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) |
2 - 0 |
Neil Thompson (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
Kingswinford Snooker Centre |
Semi-Final | |||||
13 |
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 (20:00) |
Adam Coley (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
0 - 2 |
Steve Ballinger (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) |
Amblecote Institute |
14 |
Tuesday, March 21, 2017 (20:15) |
Leigh Bennett (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
0 - 2 |
Reece Bahia (Bahia's Snooker Club) |
Amblecote Royal British Legion |
Final | |||||
15 |
Tuesday, April 11, 2017 (19:30) |
Steve Ballinger (Kingswinford Snooker Centre) |
0 - 3 |
Reece Bahia (Bahia's Snooker Club) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |