Gloucester Billiards League -
Administrator - GBSL League Secretary | jp005b1731@blueyonder.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Billiards Handicap | Billiards Open | Billiards Seniors (60 +) | Padmore Shield |
Billiards Handicap
  Closing Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Saturday, November 30, 2019
Stuart Rutherford
(St James "Artisans")
0 - wo
Darren Staddon
(W.Hall Layabouts)
St James
Third Round
2
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Tony Webb
(St James "Artisans")
wo - 0
Tony Johnson
(Robinswood Hill)
St James
3
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Graham Riley
(Robinswood Hill)
wo - 0
Richard Harris
(W.Hall Layabouts)
Robinswood Hill SC
4
By Friday, January 31, 2020
John  Turner (Cpt)
(W.Hall Layabouts)
184 - 200
Lawrence Mezo
(W.Hall Layabouts)
Wotton Hall SC
5
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Gary Cook
(W.Hall Layabouts)
200 - 114
Doug Wilson (Capt)
(Taynton & Tibberton)
Wotton Hall SC
6
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Andy Duggan
(Taynton & Tibberton)
200 - 187
Andrew Jackson (Capt/Rep)
(St James "Artisans")
Taynton & Tibberton
7
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Mathew Smith
(W.Hall Layabouts)
200 - 81
Simon Brooks
(St James "Artisans")
Wotton Hall SC
8
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Dennis  Griffin
(W.Hall Layabouts)
0 - wo
Lloyd Hockey
(Robinswood Hill)
Wotton Hall SC
9
By Friday, January 31, 2020
Darren Staddon
(W.Hall Layabouts)
174 - 200
Alan Bassett
(Taynton & Tibberton)
Wotton Hall SC
Quarter-Final
10
By Friday, February 28, 2020
Lawrence Mezo
(W.Hall Layabouts)
194 - 200
Graham Riley
(Robinswood Hill)
Wotton Hall SC
11
By Friday, February 28, 2020
Lloyd Hockey
(Robinswood Hill)
200 - 176
Mathew Smith
(W.Hall Layabouts)
Robinswood Hill SC
12
By Friday, February 28, 2020
Alan Bassett
(Taynton & Tibberton)
0 - wo
Tony Webb
(St James "Artisans")
Taynton & Tibberton
13
By Friday, February 28, 2020
Gary Cook
(W.Hall Layabouts)
200 - 178
Andy Duggan
(Taynton & Tibberton)
Wotton Hall SC
Semi-Final
14
By Saturday, March 28, 2020
Graham Riley
(Robinswood Hill)
183 - 200
Tony Webb
(St James "Artisans")
Robinswood Hill SC
15
By Saturday, March 28, 2020
Gary Cook
(W.Hall Layabouts)
200 - 154
Lloyd Hockey
(Robinswood Hill)
Wotton Hall SC
Final
16
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Tony Webb
(St James "Artisans")
0 - wo
Gary Cook
(W.Hall Layabouts)
St James