Ryedale Snooker League -
Administrator - Howard Mayne | hnmayne@hotmail.com | 07711979816
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups League Cup | Scratch Cup |
   
Scratch Cup
0 handicap individual knockout tournament
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
On Saturday, January 12, 2019
Dave Ambery
(Thirsk and Sowerby)
2 - 0
Will Hopwood
(Carlton Husthwaite A)
2
On Saturday, January 12, 2019
Liam  Chatterton
(Thirsk and Sowerby)
2 - 0
Toni Blackburn
(Carlton Husthwaite B)
First Round
3
On Sunday, February 9, 2020
Dave Ambery
(Thirsk and Sowerby)
2 - 0
David Greenlay
(Harome A)
4
On Sunday, February 9, 2020
Richard Duffield
(Carlton Husthwaite A)
2 - 0
Gary Thornton
(Wass)
5
On Sunday, February 9, 2020
Robert Goudge
(Thirsk and Sowerby)
0 - 2
Tom Hogg
(Thirsk and Sowerby)
6
On Sunday, February 9, 2020
Bob Ledger
(Carlton Husthwaite B)
1 - 2
James Greenlay
(Harome A)
7
On Sunday, February 9, 2020
Peter Busfield
(Thirsk and Sowerby)
1 - 2
Paul  Fawcett
(Thirsk and Sowerby)
8
On Sunday, February 9, 2020
Charlie Marwood
(Harome A)
0 - 2
Mike Durkin
(Carlton Husthwaite B)
9
On Sunday, February 9, 2020
M Allison
(Carlton Husthwaite A)
2 - 0
James Craig
(Carlton Husthwaite A)
10
On Sunday, February 9, 2020
Liam  Chatterton
(Thirsk and Sowerby)
0 - 2
Richard Turner
(Thirsk and Sowerby)
Quarter-Final
11
On Tuesday, February 11, 2020
Dave Ambery
(Thirsk and Sowerby)
0 - 2
Richard Duffield
(Carlton Husthwaite A)
12
On Tuesday, February 11, 2020
James Greenlay
(Harome A)
2 - 0
Tom Hogg
(Thirsk and Sowerby)
13
On Tuesday, February 11, 2020
Paul  Fawcett
(Thirsk and Sowerby)
1 - 2
Mike Durkin
(Carlton Husthwaite B)
14
On Tuesday, February 11, 2020
Richard Turner
(Thirsk and Sowerby)
2 - 0
M Allison
(Carlton Husthwaite A)
Semi-Final
15
On Tuesday, February 25, 2020
James Greenlay
(Harome A)
2 - 1
Richard Duffield
(Carlton Husthwaite A)
16
On Tuesday, February 25, 2020
Richard Turner
(Thirsk and Sowerby)
2 - 1
Mike Durkin
(Carlton Husthwaite B)
Final
17
On Tuesday, February 25, 2020
Richard Turner
(Thirsk and Sowerby)
3 - 0
James Greenlay
(Harome A)