Newcastle East End Snooker League - |
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) | | |||
|
Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 |
Ronnie Conwell (Fairholm 'A') |
0 - 2 |
M Dale (forest hall) |
Fairholm social club |
2 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 |
peter drane (labour 'A') |
0 - 2 |
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') |
wallsend labour club |
3 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 |
Alex Brown (Gosforth Cons) |
2 - 0 |
Peter Renwick (Saltwell ) |
Gosforth conservative club |
4 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 |
Rob Catherall (Fairholm 'A') |
2 - 0 |
Arthur Kelly (Fairholm 'A') |
Fairholm social club |
5 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 |
Steve Young (Saltwell ) |
0 - 2 |
kevin lee (social 'B') |
Saltwell Social Club |
6 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 |
Michael Fleming (Saltwell ) |
0 - 2 |
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
Saltwell Social Club |
7 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 |
Gerry Yeoman (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
2 - 0 |
colin dunn (labour 'A') |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
First Round | |||||
8 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
maurice bowman (social 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Chris Nesbit (labour 'B') |
wallsend social club |
9 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
kev ramsey (labour 'A') |
2 - 0 |
michael firmager (buffs 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
10 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
norman nixon (forest hall) |
2 - 0 |
Ken Lamond (social 'B') |
forest hall social club |
11 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
2 - 0 |
Ian Senior (Fairholm 'A') |
heaton meadowfield social club |
12 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
luke fiddes (Jubilee 'A') |
0 - 2 |
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A') |
walker jubilee club |
13 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
ray best (engineers 'A') |
0 - 2 |
Gerry Yeoman (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
wallsend engineers club |
14 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
Alex Brown (Gosforth Cons) |
2 - 0 |
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') |
Gosforth conservative club |
15 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
geordie sansom (buffs 'B') |
2 - 0 |
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
wallsend buffs |
16 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
john allen snr (social 'B') |
2 - 0 |
kevin lee (social 'B') |
wallsend social club |
17 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
alan graham (buffs 'A') |
0 - 2 |
d robinson (comrades) |
wallsend buffs |
18 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
2 - 0 |
Bobby Stevenson (Saltwell ) |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
19 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
r todd (engineers 'A') |
0 - 2 |
bob callaway (forest hall) |
wallsend engineers club |
20 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
M Dale (forest hall) |
2 - 0 |
kenny wilson (Jubilee 'B') |
forest hall social club |
21 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
Robbie Shaw (Fairholm 'B') |
2 - 1 |
Rob Catherall (Fairholm 'A') |
Fairholm social club |
22 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
Tommy Fradgeley (Fairholm 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Billy Flamson (Saltwell ) |
Fairholm social club |
23 |
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 |
terry douglas (teams) |
1 - 2 |
alan adams (buffs 'B') |
teams social club |
Second Round | |||||
24 |
Tuesday, April 25, 2017 |
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A') |
2 - 1 |
geordie sansom (buffs 'B') |
Fairholm social club |
25 |
Tuesday, April 25, 2017 |
Alex Brown (Gosforth Cons) |
2 - 0 |
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
Gosforth conservative club |
26 |
Tuesday, April 25, 2017 |
Billy Flamson (Saltwell ) |
0 - 2 |
d robinson (comrades) |
wallsend 'ex-service' club |
27 |
Tuesday, April 25, 2017 |
kev ramsey (labour 'A') |
1 - 2 |
alan adams (buffs 'B') |
wallsend labour club |
28 |
Tuesday, April 25, 2017 |
norman nixon (forest hall) |
0 - 2 |
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
forest hall social club |
29 |
Tuesday, April 25, 2017 |
M Dale (forest hall) |
0 - 2 |
Gerry Yeoman (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
forest hall social club |
30 |
Tuesday, April 25, 2017 |
Chris Nesbit (labour 'B') |
2 - 1 |
john allen snr (social 'B') |
wallsend 'ex-service' club |
31 |
Tuesday, April 25, 2017 |
Robbie Shaw (Fairholm 'B') |
0 - 2 |
bob callaway (forest hall) |
Fairholm social club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
32 |
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 |
alan adams (buffs 'B') |
1 - 2 |
bob callaway (forest hall) |
wallsend buffs |
33 |
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 |
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
2 - 1 |
Chris Nesbit (labour 'B') |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
34 |
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 |
Alex Brown (Gosforth Cons) |
2 - 1 |
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A') |
Gosforth conservative club |
35 |
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 |
d robinson (comrades) |
0 - 2 |
Gerry Yeoman (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
wallsend 'ex-service' club |
Semi-Final | |||||
36 |
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 (19:30) |
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
3 - 2 |
bob callaway (forest hall) |
Saltwell Social Club |
37 |
Tuesday, June 13, 2017 (19:30) |
Alex Brown (Gosforth Cons) |
3 - 2 |
Gerry Yeoman (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
walker jubilee club |
Final | |||||
38 |
Wednesday, June 28, 2017 (19:30) |
Alex Brown (Gosforth Cons) |
2 - 3 |
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
wallsend buffs |