Wallasey Snooker Association -
Administrator - Brian Mckeown | brian.mckeown@turret.eclipse.co.uk | 0782 449 3652
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Divsion One Knockout Cup | Divsion Two Knockout Cup | Wallasey Individual Championship ( Merits ) | Wallasey Individual Handicap | Wallasey Pairs Handicap | Wallasey Secretary's Competition | Wallasey Veteran's Competition |
Wallasey Individual Handicap
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
Monday, November 11, 2013 (19:30)
Andy  Wolfe
(Bronze)
40
W - L
45
Tony O'Neill
(Manor Road Cons)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
2
Monday, November 11, 2013 (19:30)
Craig Johnstone
(Great Float)
20
L - W
30
Brian Stanley
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Great Float Social Club
3
Monday, November 11, 2013 (19:30)
Paul McCulloch
(Potshots)
20
W - L
40
Paul Hagarty
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Potshots
4
Monday, November 11, 2013 (20:30)
John Lau
(Bronze Sports)
18
L - W
35
Gary Johnstone
(Mercury Float)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
Second Round
5
Monday, November 11, 2013 (20:30)
Gary Clarke
(Mercury Float)
40
W - L
50
James Jeffries
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Great Float Social Club
6
Monday, November 11, 2013 (20:30)
Cory Harvey
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
20
W - L
40
Matthew Westhead
(Moreton Sports & Social)
Potshots
7
Monday, November 11, 2013 (20:30)
Ron Slater
(Manor Road Cons)
35
L - W
25
Danny Woodworth
(Misty Blues)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
8
Wednesday, November 13, 2013 (19:30)
John Phillips
(Bronze)
60
L - W
50
Paul O'Brien
(Old Manor )
Bronze Sports & Social Club
9
Wednesday, November 13, 2013 (19:30)
William Len Smith
(Old Manor )
60
L - W
20
Peter Traynor
(Potshots)
The Old Manor Club
10
Wednesday, November 13, 2013 (20:30)
Steve Wolfe
(Bronze)
35
W - L
30
Antony Eeles
(Bronze)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
First Round
11
Monday, November 18, 2013 (19:30)
Peter Stanley
(Potshots)
0
W - L
40
Paul McDonald
(Bronze Sports)
Potshots
12
Monday, November 18, 2013 (19:30)
Colin O'Keefe
(Poulton Victoria)
35
W - L
20
Pat McNamara
(Potshots)
Poulton Victoria Sports & Social Club
Second Round
13
Monday, November 18, 2013 (19:30)
Felix Borg
(Old Manor)
25
W - L
35
Sean Morris
(Poulton Victoria)
The Old Manor Club
14
Monday, November 18, 2013 (19:30)
Tony Nowell
(Bronze Sports)
30
W - L
25
Dave Mullineux
(Liscard Cons)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
15
Monday, November 18, 2013 (19:30)
Rupert Jones
(Misty Blues)
20
L - W
14
Ricky Murphy
(Potshots)
Misty Blues
16
Monday, November 18, 2013 (20:30)
Marc Daugherty
(Misty Blues)
20
W - L
25
Mal Spicer
(Withensfield Old Manor)
Misty Blues
17
Monday, November 18, 2013 (20:30)
Mike Parker
(Withensfield Old Manor)
35
W - L
35
Lee Fletcher
(Mercury Float)
The Old Manor Club
18
Monday, November 18, 2013 (20:30)
Rob Courtney
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
35
W - L
40
Peter Campbell
(Mercury Float)
Potshots
19
Wednesday, November 20, 2013 (19:30)
Brian McKeown
(Manor Road Cons)
25
L - W
25
Levi Griffiths
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
20
Monday, January 13, 2014 (19:30)
Gary Johnstone
(Mercury Float)
35
W - L
40
Andy  Wolfe
(Bronze)
Great Float Social Club
Third Round
21
Monday, January 13, 2014 (19:30)
Danny Woodworth
(Misty Blues)
25
W - L
35
Steve Wolfe
(Bronze)
Misty Blues
22
Monday, January 13, 2014 (20:30)
Levi Griffiths
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
25
L - W
35
Rob Courtney
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Potshots
23
Monday, January 20, 2014 (19:30)
Ricky Murphy
(Potshots)
14
W - L
20
Marc Daugherty
(Misty Blues)
Potshots
24
Monday, January 20, 2014 (19:30)
Gary Clarke
(Mercury Float)
40
L - W
25
Felix Borg
(Old Manor)
Great Float Social Club
25
Monday, January 20, 2014 (20:30)
Peter Stanley
(Potshots)
0
W - L
35
Colin O'Keefe
(Poulton Victoria)
Potshots
26
Monday, January 27, 2014 (19:30)
Cory Harvey
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
20
W - L
20
Peter Traynor
(Potshots)
Potshots
27
Monday, January 27, 2014 (19:30)
Mike Parker
(Withensfield Old Manor)
35
L - W
30
Tony Nowell
(Bronze Sports)
The Old Manor Club
28
Monday, January 27, 2014 (20:30)
Brian Stanley
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
30
L - W
20
Paul McCulloch
(Potshots)
Potshots
Quarter-Final
29
Monday, February 24, 2014 (19:30)
Ricky Murphy
(Potshots)
14
W - L
25
Danny Woodworth
(Misty Blues)
Potshots
Third Round
30
Monday, February 24, 2014 (20:30)
Peter Stanley
(Potshots)
0
L - W
35
Gary Johnstone
(Mercury Float)
Potshots
Quarter-Final
31
Monday, March 03, 2014 (19:30)
Tony Nowell
(Bronze Sports)
30
W - L
25
Felix Borg
(Old Manor)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
32
Monday, March 03, 2014 (19:30)
Rob Courtney
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
35
L - W
20
Cory Harvey
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Potshots
Third Round
33
Monday, March 03, 2014 (20:30)
Paul McCulloch
(Potshots)
20
W - L
50
Paul O'Brien
(Old Manor )
Potshots
Quarter-Final
34
Monday, March 31, 2014 (19:30)
Gary Johnstone
(Mercury Float)
35
W - L
20
Paul McCulloch
(Potshots)
Great Float Social Club
Semi-Final
35
Monday, March 31, 2014 (19:30)
Cory Harvey
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
20
W - L
14
Ricky Murphy
(Potshots)
Potshots
36
Monday, April 14, 2014 (19:30)
Tony Nowell
(Bronze Sports)
30
L - W
35
Gary Johnstone
(Mercury Float)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
Final
37
Monday, May 12, 2014 (19:30)
Cory Harvey
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
20
0 - 2
35
Gary Johnstone
(Mercury Float)
The Old Manor Club