Oswestry & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Ian Jones | ian.jones12348@googlemail.com | 07890662437 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Brian Tudor Under 25's | County Times | Gregory Cup | Les Vaughan Over 50's | Povey Brothers | Presidents Bowl Group 1 | Presidents Bowl Group 2 | Presidents Bowl Group 3 | Presidents Bowl Group 4 | Presidents Bowl KO Stage | Shropshire Star Pairs | | |||
|
County Times |
Best of 5 (First to 3) The draws will take place on the 1st of each month with matches to be played by the 28th of that month. If no contact has been made by the home player by the 15th of the month the fixture will be reversed and the away player now becomes the home player. If matches go un played neither player will progress into the next round. As always, if there are any problems with arranging matches please notify the committee ASAP. On any further issues the committee's decision is final Results can be post on Facebook or txt to Ian Jones 07890662437 |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
First Round | ||||
1 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Rod Holt (Llan Rafa) |
3 - 2 |
Russ Langford (Ruabon) |
2 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Steven Daniels (Cefn) |
0 - 3 |
Mike Dubicki (Overton A) |
3 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Rob Davies (Ruabon) |
1 - 3 |
Eddie Edwards (Ruabon) |
4 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Luke Roberts (Ellesmere A) |
L - W |
Wayne Jones (Bodwenni) |
5 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Ian Morris (Bodwenni) |
0 - 3 |
Matthew Roberts (Cefn) |
6 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Martin Metcalfe (Ex Serv A) |
2 - 3 |
Martin Evans (Cefn) |
7 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Phil Coulson (Ex Serv E) |
3 - 0 |
Gareth Wilson (Llan Rafa) |
8 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Nathan Davenport (Bodwenni) |
3 - 0 |
Pete Evans (Ruabon) |
9 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Nick Rogers (Ellesmere A) |
1 - 3 |
Merv Edwards (Llanrhaeadr ) |
10 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Damian Monk (Cefn) |
3 - 0 |
Joe Graybrook (Ex Serv G) |
11 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Brian Clarke (Ex Serv G) |
W - L |
Mitch Roberts (Cefn) |
12 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Jake Jones (Ruabon) |
2 - 3 |
David Cunningham (Criftins) |
13 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Paul Seliaerts (Ex Serv E) |
W - L |
Jude Roberts (Ellesmere A) |
14 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Lee Gorton (Ellesmere A) |
W - L |
Matt Grindley (Overton B) |
15 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Scott Brayne (Criftins) |
L - W |
Ross Tomlinson (Overton B) |
16 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Paul Rogers (Ex Serv E) |
2 - 3 |
Paul Lloyd (Overton A) |
17 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Tony Jones (Johnstown ) |
1 - 3 |
Peter Wilkinson (Ellesmere A) |
18 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Peter Graybrook (Ex Serv G) |
W - L |
Paul Bradley (Overton A) |
19 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Michael Dorey (Overton A) |
3 - 0 |
Carl Hill (Johnstown ) |
20 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
John Williams (Overton B) |
0 - 3 |
Mark Gibbins (Cefn) |
21 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Chris Davey (Ellesmere A) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
22 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Simon Wilson (Ellesmere A) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
23 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Ian Jones (Ex Serv A) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
24 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Pete Watkins (Ex Serv E) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
25 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Richard Jones (Ex Serv E) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
26 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Bob Dubicki (Overton A) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
27 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Dan Williams (Overton A) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
28 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Sam Williams (Overton B) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
29 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Daniel Gorton (Overton B) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
30 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Roger Davies (Ifton) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
31 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Paul Prust (Llanrhaeadr ) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
32 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 |
Gerald Hoggins (Bodwenni) |
0 - 3 |
Rob Edwards (Llan Rafa) |
Second Round | ||||
33 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
Ian Jones (Ex Serv A) |
3 - 1 |
Lee Gorton (Ellesmere A) |
34 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
Bob Dubicki (Overton A) |
3 - 1 |
Daniel Gorton (Overton B) |
35 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
Phil Coulson (Ex Serv E) |
0 - 3 |
Mike Dubicki (Overton A) |
36 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
Paul Lloyd (Overton A) |
3 - 2 |
Michael Dorey (Overton A) |
37 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
Peter Graybrook (Ex Serv G) |
3 - 2 |
Brian Clarke (Ex Serv G) |
38 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
Sam Williams (Overton B) |
1 - 3 |
Peter Wilkinson (Ellesmere A) |
39 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
Nathan Davenport (Overton B) |
1 - 3 |
Damian Monk (Cefn) |
40 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
Pete Watkins (Ex Serv E) |
1 - 2 |
Dan Williams (Overton A) |
41 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
David Cunningham (Criftins) |
1 - 3 |
Wayne Jones (Bodwenni) |
42 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
Matthew Roberts (Cefn) |
3 - 0 |
Rod Holt (Llan Rafa) |
43 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
Merv Edwards (Llanrhaeadr ) |
1 - 3 |
Ross Tomlinson (Overton B) |
44 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
Paul Seliaerts (Ex Serv E) |
L - W |
Mark Gibbins (Cefn) |
45 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
Chris Davey (Ellesmere A) |
L - W |
Simon Wilson (Ellesmere A) |
46 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
Roger Davies (Ifton) |
0 - 3 |
Eddie Edwards (Ruabon) |
47 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
Paul Prust (Llanrhaeadr ) |
1 - 3 |
Rob Edwards (Llan Rafa) |
48 |
Monday, November 28, 2016 |
Martin Evans (Cefn) |
3 - 0 |
Richard Jones (Ex Serv E) |
Third Round | ||||
49 |
Saturday, January 28, 2017 |
Peter Graybrook (Ex Serv G) |
0 - 3 |
Simon Wilson (Ellesmere A) |
50 |
Saturday, January 28, 2017 |
Mark Gibbins (Cefn) |
3 - 0 |
Wayne Jones (Bodwenni) |
51 |
Saturday, January 28, 2017 |
Dan Williams (Overton A) |
2 - 3 |
Ross Tomlinson (Overton B) |
52 |
Saturday, January 28, 2017 |
Rob Edwards (Llan Rafa) |
W - L |
Eddie Edwards (Ruabon) |
53 |
Saturday, January 28, 2017 |
Mike Dubicki (Overton A) |
3 - 0 |
Damian Monk (Cefn) |
54 |
Saturday, January 28, 2017 |
Ian Jones (Ex Serv A) |
0 - 3 |
Martin Evans (Cefn) |
55 |
Saturday, January 28, 2017 |
Paul Lloyd (Overton A) |
1 - 3 |
Bob Dubicki (Overton A) |
56 |
Saturday, January 28, 2017 |
Matthew Roberts (Cefn) |
3 - 1 |
Peter Wilkinson (Ellesmere A) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
57 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 |
Martin Evans (Cefn) |
3 - 0 |
Ross Tomlinson (Overton B) |
58 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 |
Bob Dubicki (Overton A) |
3 - 0 |
Simon Wilson (Ellesmere A) |
59 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 |
Matthew Roberts (Cefn) |
3 - 0 |
Rob Edwards (Llan Rafa) |
60 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 |
Mark Gibbins (Cefn) |
2 - 3 |
Mike Dubicki (Overton A) |
Semi-Final | ||||
61 |
Sunday, March 19, 2017 |
Bob Dubicki (Overton A) |
1 - 3 |
Mike Dubicki (Overton A) |
62 |
Sunday, March 19, 2017 |
Matthew Roberts (Cefn) |
3 - 0 |
Martin Evans (Cefn) |
Final | ||||
63 |
Friday, March 31, 2017 |
Mike Dubicki (Overton A) |
4 - 0 |
Matthew Roberts (Cefn) |