Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
James Yates Trophy
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
Friday, December 04, 2009
Garreth Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
-
Chris Hoare
(Tarleton A)
2
Friday, December 04, 2009
Martin Brown
(Snooker Centre A)
-
Stuart Evans
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
3
Friday, December 04, 2009
Ryan Curry
(Les Dodd S.C. A)
-
D Williams
(Les Dodd S.C. A)
4
Friday, December 04, 2009
Alan Tomlin
(British Rail A)
-
Dave Hartley
(Argyle L.T.C.)
5
Friday, December 04, 2009
Jimmy Graham
(Snooker Centre A)
-
John Hooton
(Snooker Centre A)
6
Friday, December 04, 2009
Paddy Tyndall
(Argyle L.T.C.)
-
Jamie Rae
(Les Dodd S.C. A)
7
Friday, December 04, 2009
Paul Roberts
(Mere Brow A)
-
Andy O'Hara
(Snooker Centre A)
8
Friday, December 04, 2009
Billy Evans
(British Rail A)
-
Mark Rimmer
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Second Round
9
Friday, January 22, 2010
Ryan Curry
(Les Dodd S.C. A)
-
Chris Gill
(Tarleton A)
10
Friday, January 22, 2010
Steve Cooper
(Argyle L.T.C.)
-
Danny Jassi
(Snooker Centre A)
11
Friday, January 22, 2010
Brian Jarrett
(Argyle L.T.C.)
-
Andy O'Hara
(Snooker Centre A)
12
Friday, January 22, 2010
Mark Hopgood
(Argyle L.T.C.)
-
Tony Simpson
(Scarisbrick A)
13
Friday, January 22, 2010
Steve Lunt
(Les Dodd S.C. A)
-
Martin Brown
(Snooker Centre A)
14
Friday, January 22, 2010
Garreth Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
-
Jimmy Graham
(Snooker Centre A)
15
Friday, January 22, 2010
Mark Rimmer
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
-
Andy Danks
(Les Dodd S.C. A)
16
Friday, January 22, 2010
Paddy Tyndall
(Argyle L.T.C.)
-
Dave Hartley
(Argyle L.T.C.)
Third Round
17
Friday, February 26, 2010
Tony Simpson
(Scarisbrick A)
-
Martin Brown
(Snooker Centre A)
18
Friday, February 26, 2010
Andy O'Hara
(Snooker Centre A)
-
Andy Danks
(Les Dodd S.C. A)
19
Friday, February 26, 2010
Dave Hartley
(Argyle L.T.C.)
-
Chris Gill
(Tarleton A)
20
Friday, February 26, 2010
Danny Jassi
(Snooker Centre A)
-
Garreth Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Semi-Final
21
Thursday, April 15, 2010 (20:00)
Andy O'Hara
(Snooker Centre A)
-
Dave Hartley
(Argyle L.T.C.)
22
Thursday, April 15, 2010 (20:00)
Martin Brown
(Snooker Centre A)
-
Garreth Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Final
23
Thursday, April 22, 2010 (20:00)
Dave Hartley
(Argyle L.T.C.)
-
Martin Brown
(Snooker Centre A)