Southport & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | | |||
|
J.W.Blyden Trophy |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
Friday, January 5, 2018 |
Dave Green (+25) (Southport & Birkdale CC) |
|
0 - won |
Philip Kitchen (+15) (Waddington Cons B) |
|
2 |
Friday, January 5, 2018 |
Phil Keep (scr) (Tarleton BC C) |
|
won - 0 |
Les Sullivan (+10) (Birkdale Cons A) |
|
3 |
Friday, January 5, 2018 |
Paul Parker (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) |
|
0 - won |
Steve Crane (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) |
|
4 |
Friday, January 5, 2018 |
Jim Jones (+15) (Tarleton BC C) |
|
0 - won |
Jeff Wainwright (+5) (Southport Cons B) |
|
5 |
Friday, January 5, 2018 |
Billy Evans (+15) (Waddington Cons A) |
|
0 - won |
Mick Coxon (+10) (Churchtown Cons A) |
|
6 |
Friday, January 5, 2018 |
Shaun Fisher (+10) (Tarleton BC C) |
|
0 - won |
Brian Jarrett (+35) (Argyle LTC) |
|
7 |
Friday, January 5, 2018 |
Dave Brown (+30) (Waddington Cons C) |
|
won - 0 |
Andrew Linaker (+15) (Waddington Cons B) |
|
8 |
Friday, January 5, 2018 |
Guy Riley (+25) (Waddington Cons C) |
|
won - 0 |
Bob Burns (+20) (Banks D) |
|
9 |
Friday, January 5, 2018 |
Dave Brown (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) |
|
0 - won |
Alan Tomlin (+10) (Waddington Cons A) |
|
10 |
Friday, January 5, 2018 |
Les Prescott (+5) (Churchtown Cons A) |
|
0 - won |
Martin Sephton (+25) (Banks C) |
|
First Round | ||||||
11 |
On Friday, February 9, 2018 |
John Stringfellow (+30) (Birkdale Cons B) |
|
0 - won |
Mick Hodge (+15) (Scarisbrick B) |
|
12 |
On Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Phil Keep (scr) (Tarleton BC C) |
|
0 - won |
Mick Coxon (+10) (Churchtown Cons A) |
|
13 |
On Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Reg Dobson (+10) (Birkdale Cons B) |
|
0 - won |
Steve Crane (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) |
|
14 |
On Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Colin Coffey (+35) (Argyle LTC) |
|
won - 0 |
Brian Jarrett (+35) (Argyle LTC) |
|
15 |
On Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Guy Riley (+25) (Waddington Cons C) |
|
0 - won |
Dave Brown (+30) (Waddington Cons C) |
|
16 |
On Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Mike Roberts (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) |
|
0 - won |
Alan Tomlin (+10) (Waddington Cons A) |
|
17 |
On Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Philip Kitchen (+15) (Waddington Cons B) |
|
0 - won |
Martin Sephton (+25) (Banks C) |
|
18 |
By Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Dave Palmer (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) |
|
0 - won |
Jeff Wainwright (+5) (Southport Cons B) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||||
19 |
By Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Martin Sephton (+25) (Banks C) |
|
won - 0 |
Dave Brown (+30) (Waddington Cons C) |
|
20 |
By Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Alan Tomlin (+10) (Waddington Cons A) |
|
0 - won |
Jeff Wainwright (+5) (Southport Cons B) |
|
21 |
By Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Mick Hodge (+15) (Scarisbrick B) |
|
0 - won |
Steve Crane (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) |
|
22 |
By Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Colin Coffey (+35) (Argyle LTC) |
|
0 - won |
Mick Coxon (+10) (Churchtown Cons A) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||||
23 |
On Wednesday, April 11, 2018 (20:00) |
Jeff Wainwright (+5) (Southport Cons B) |
|
won - 0 |
Mick Coxon (+10) (Churchtown Cons A) |
|
24 |
On Wednesday, April 11, 2018 (20:00) |
Martin Sephton (+25) (Banks C) |
|
0 - won |
Steve Crane (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) |
|
Final | ||||||
25 |
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018 (20:00) |
Jeff Wainwright (+5) (Southport Cons B) |
16
|
0 - 2 |
scr
|
Steve Crane (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) |