Rugby & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Michael Rees | rugbysnookerleague@hotmail.com | 07515570862 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy | S Neale Trophy | | |||
|
Open Individual |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
First Round | |||||
1 |
Friday, January 8, 2016 |
Je Richardson (Lutterworth D) |
3 - 1 |
A Sorrell (Bar 8 A) |
Lutterworth |
2 |
Friday, January 8, 2016 |
D Hambridge (Lutterworth A) |
1 - 3 |
S Lorton (Bar 8 A) |
Lutterworth |
3 |
Friday, January 8, 2016 |
L Smith (Daventry Cons A) |
1 - 3 |
D Prescott (Lutterworth A) |
Daventry Cons |
4 |
Friday, January 8, 2016 |
B Graham (Oakfield D) |
1 - 3 |
N Bailie (British Rail D) |
Oakfield |
5 |
Friday, January 8, 2016 |
R Hunt (British Rail B) |
1 - 3 |
S Andrews (Oakfield A) |
Railway Club |
6 |
Friday, January 8, 2016 |
J Snowdon (Bar 8 A) |
3 - 0 |
C Jones (Oakfield B) |
Bar 8 |
7 |
Friday, January 8, 2016 |
H Bailie (British Rail D) |
0 - 1 |
A Dickson (Lutterworth A) |
Railway Club |
8 |
Friday, January 8, 2016 |
P Hague (Capt) (Lutterworth B) |
1 - 0 |
C Birkenhead (Bar 8 A) |
Lutterworth |
9 |
Friday, January 8, 2016 |
K Buckby (Lutterworth B) |
3 - 2 |
D Burrows (Oakfield D) |
Lutterworth |
10 |
Friday, January 8, 2016 |
T Illingworth (Daventry Cons A) |
3 - 2 |
B Hirons (British Rail C) |
Daventry Cons |
11 |
Friday, January 8, 2016 |
K Boyd (Daventry Cons A) |
3 - 1 |
M Jupp (Bar 8 A) |
Daventry Cons |
12 |
Friday, January 8, 2016 |
G Coulthard (British Rail A) |
0 - 1 |
P Malone (Capt) (Daventry WMC B) |
Railway Club |
13 |
Friday, January 8, 2016 |
B Murphy (British Rail A) |
3 - 1 |
M Brierley (Capt) (Daventry Cons A) |
Railway Club |
14 |
Friday, January 8, 2016 |
M Wakelin (Oakfield A) |
1 - 3 |
J Webb (British Rail D) |
Oakfield |
Second Round | |||||
15 |
Friday, February 19, 2016 |
N Croft (Capt) (Oakfield D) |
3 - 2 |
Je Richardson (Lutterworth D) |
Oakfield |
16 |
Friday, February 19, 2016 |
S Lorton (Bar 8 A) |
3 - 1 |
D Prescott (Lutterworth A) |
Bar 8 |
17 |
Friday, February 19, 2016 |
N Bailie (British Rail D) |
3 - 1 |
S Andrews (Oakfield A) |
Railway Club |
18 |
Friday, February 19, 2016 |
J Snowdon (Bar 8 A) |
3 - 0 |
A Dickson (Lutterworth A) |
Bar 8 |
19 |
Friday, February 19, 2016 |
A Wood (Oakfield A) |
1 - 3 |
P Hague (Capt) (Lutterworth B) |
Oakfield |
20 |
Friday, February 19, 2016 |
K Buckby (Lutterworth B) |
2 - 3 |
T Illingworth (Daventry Cons A) |
Lutterworth |
21 |
Friday, February 19, 2016 |
K Boyd (Daventry Cons A) |
2 - 3 |
P Malone (Capt) (Daventry WMC B) |
Daventry Cons |
22 |
Friday, February 19, 2016 |
B Murphy (British Rail A) |
3 - 2 |
J Webb (British Rail D) |
Railway Club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
23 |
Friday, March 25, 2016 |
N Croft (Capt) (Oakfield D) |
3 - 0 |
S Lorton (Bar 8 A) |
Oakfield |
24 |
Friday, March 25, 2016 |
N Bailie (British Rail D) |
0 - 3 |
J Snowdon (Bar 8 A) |
Railway Club |
25 |
Friday, March 25, 2016 |
P Hague (Capt) (Lutterworth B) |
2 - 3 |
T Illingworth (Daventry Cons A) |
Lutterworth |
26 |
Friday, March 25, 2016 |
P Malone (Capt) (Daventry WMC B) |
3 - 1 |
B Murphy (British Rail A) |
Daventry WMC |
Semi-Final | |||||
27 |
Monday, April 18, 2016 (19:30) |
N Croft (Capt) (Oakfield D) |
3 - 0 |
J Snowdon (Bar 8 A) |
Railway Club |
28 |
Monday, April 18, 2016 (19:30) |
T Illingworth (Daventry Cons A) |
3 - 1 |
P Malone (Capt) (Daventry WMC B) |
Bar 8 |
Final | |||||
29 |
Friday, May 6, 2016 (19:30) |
N Croft (Capt) (Oakfield D) |
4 - 2 |
T Illingworth (Daventry Cons A) |
Lutterworth |