Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Rob Thwaite | robtemecs4@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 54's & Over Handicap Singles (Best Of 3) | Handicap Doubles | Premier A Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) | Team Trophy (Plate) Quarters-Semi's & Final | Team Trophy Quarters-Semi's & Final | TVSL Scratch Singles 2014 |
TVSL Scratch Singles 2014
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
Monday, May 12, 2014
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
5 - 1
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
2
Monday, May 12, 2014
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
2 - 4
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
3
Monday, May 12, 2014
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
3 - 3
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
4
Monday, May 12, 2014
Kevin Furmston -25
(Racks Elite)
4 - 2
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
5
Monday, May 12, 2014
Jon Evans -25
(Chalfont St Giles A)
5 - 1
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
6
Monday, May 12, 2014
Martin Grainger -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
5 - 1
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
7
Monday, May 12, 2014
Antony Denham -40
(Wycombe Liberal A)
6 - 0
Lee  Carlton -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
8
Monday, May 12, 2014
Mark Goodman +5
(Ivy Leaf B)
3 - 3
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A)
9
Monday, May 12, 2014
Eddie Barker
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
5 - 1
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
10
Monday, May 12, 2014
Sonnie O'Sullivan
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
4 - 2
Darren Castle -5
(Racks B)
11
Monday, May 19, 2014
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
0 - 6
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
12
Monday, May 19, 2014
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
5 - 1
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
13
Monday, May 19, 2014
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
4 - 2
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
14
Monday, May 19, 2014
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
2 - 4
Sonnie O'Sullivan
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
15
Monday, May 19, 2014
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
1 - 5
Darren Castle -5
(Racks B)
16
Monday, May 19, 2014
Jon Evans -25
(Chalfont St Giles A)
4 - 2
Kevin Furmston -25
(Racks Elite)
17
Monday, May 19, 2014
Lee  Carlton -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
1 - 5
Martin Grainger -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
18
Monday, May 19, 2014
Rob Thwaite -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
0 - 6
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
19
Monday, May 19, 2014
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
3 - 3
Mark Goodman +5
(Ivy Leaf B)
20
Monday, May 19, 2014
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite)
5 - 1
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A)
21
Monday, June 02, 2014
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
3 - 3
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
22
Monday, June 02, 2014
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
0 - 6
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
23
Monday, June 02, 2014
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
3 - 3
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
24
Monday, June 02, 2014
Sonnie O'Sullivan
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
6 - 0
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
25
Monday, June 02, 2014
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
1 - 5
Jon Evans -25
(Chalfont St Giles A)
26
Monday, June 02, 2014
4 - 2
Kevin Furmston -25
(Racks Elite)
27
Monday, June 02, 2014
Martin Grainger -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
5 - 1
Rob Thwaite -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
28
Monday, June 02, 2014
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
1 - 5
Antony Denham -40
(Wycombe Liberal A)
29
Monday, June 02, 2014
Mark Goodman +5
(Ivy Leaf B)
0 - 6
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite)
30
Monday, June 02, 2014
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A)
0 - 6
Eddie Barker
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
31
Monday, June 09, 2014
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
1 - 5
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
32
Monday, June 09, 2014
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
2 - 4
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
33
Monday, June 09, 2014
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
3 - 3
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
34
Monday, June 09, 2014
Jon Evans -25
(Chalfont St Giles A)
3 - 3
Sonnie O'Sullivan
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
35
Monday, June 09, 2014
Kevin Furmston -25
(Racks Elite)
6 - 0
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
36
Monday, June 09, 2014
4 - 2
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
37
Monday, June 09, 2014
Antony Denham -40
(Wycombe Liberal A)
6 - 0
Rob Thwaite -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
38
Monday, June 09, 2014
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
0 - 6
Lee  Carlton -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
39
Monday, June 09, 2014
Eddie Barker
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
3 - 3
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite)
40
Monday, June 09, 2014
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A)
3 - 3
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
41
Monday, June 23, 2014
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
5 - 1
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
42
Monday, June 23, 2014
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
5 - 1
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
43
Monday, June 23, 2014
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
6 - 0
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
44
Monday, June 23, 2014
Sonnie O'Sullivan
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
3 - 3
Kevin Furmston -25
(Racks Elite)
45
Monday, June 23, 2014
Jon Evans -25
(Chalfont St Giles A)
6 - 0
Darren Castle -5
(Racks B)
46
Monday, June 23, 2014
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
5 - 1
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
47
Monday, June 23, 2014
Martin Grainger -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
2 - 4
Antony Denham -40
(Wycombe Liberal A)
48
Monday, June 23, 2014
Rob Thwaite -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
3 - 3
Lee  Carlton -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
49
Monday, June 23, 2014
Mark Goodman +5
(Ivy Leaf B)
2 - 4
Eddie Barker
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
50
Monday, June 23, 2014
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite)
6 - 0
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
51
Monday, June 30, 2014
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
1 - 5
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
52
Monday, June 30, 2014
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
3 - 3
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
53
Monday, June 30, 2014
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
3 - 3
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
54
Monday, June 30, 2014
2 - 4
Sonnie O'Sullivan
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
55
Monday, June 30, 2014
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
0 - 6
Kevin Furmston -25
(Racks Elite)
56
Monday, June 30, 2014
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
1 - 5
Jon Evans -25
(Chalfont St Giles A)
57
Monday, June 30, 2014
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
1 - 5
Martin Grainger -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
58
Monday, June 30, 2014
Lee  Carlton -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
4 - 2
Antony Denham -40
(Wycombe Liberal A)
59
Monday, June 30, 2014
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A)
3 - 3
Mark Goodman +5
(Ivy Leaf B)
60
Monday, June 30, 2014
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
1 - 5
Eddie Barker
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
61
Monday, July 14, 2014
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
6 - 0
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
62
Monday, July 14, 2014
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
4 - 2
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
63
Monday, July 14, 2014
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
1 - 5
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
64
Monday, July 14, 2014
Sonnie O'Sullivan
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
3 - 3
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
65
Monday, July 14, 2014
4 - 2
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
66
Monday, July 14, 2014
Kevin Furmston -25
(Racks Elite)
0 - 6
Jon Evans -25
(Chalfont St Giles A)
67
Monday, July 14, 2014
Martin Grainger -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
4 - 2
Lee  Carlton -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
68
Monday, July 14, 2014
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
3 - 3
Rob Thwaite -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
69
Monday, July 14, 2014
Mark Goodman +5
(Ivy Leaf B)
3 - 3
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
70
Monday, July 14, 2014
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A)
1 - 5
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite)
71
Monday, July 21, 2014
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
3 - 3
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
72
Monday, July 21, 2014
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
3 - 3
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
73
Monday, July 21, 2014
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
0 - 6
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
74
Monday, July 21, 2014
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
3 - 3
Sonnie O'Sullivan
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
75
Monday, July 21, 2014
Jon Evans -25
(Chalfont St Giles A)
6 - 0
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
76
Monday, July 21, 2014
Kevin Furmston -25
(Racks Elite)
4 - 2
Darren Castle -5
(Racks B)
77
Monday, July 21, 2014
Rob Thwaite -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
1 - 5
Martin Grainger -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
78
Monday, July 21, 2014
Antony Denham -40
(Wycombe Liberal A)
5 - 1
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
79
Monday, July 21, 2014
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite)
5 - 1
Mark Goodman +5
(Ivy Leaf B)
80
Monday, July 21, 2014
Eddie Barker
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
6 - 0
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A)
81
Monday, August 04, 2014
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
5 - 1
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
82
Monday, August 04, 2014
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
6 - 0
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
83
Monday, August 04, 2014
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
4 - 2
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
84
Monday, August 04, 2014
Sonnie O'Sullivan
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
4 - 2
Jon Evans -25
(Chalfont St Giles A)
85
Monday, August 04, 2014
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
1 - 5
Kevin Furmston -25
(Racks Elite)
86
Monday, August 04, 2014
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
2 - 4
Darren Castle -5
(Racks B)
87
Monday, August 04, 2014
Rob Thwaite -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
2 - 4
Antony Denham -40
(Wycombe Liberal A)
88
Monday, August 04, 2014
Lee  Carlton -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
2 - 4
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
89
Monday, August 04, 2014
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite)
4 - 2
Eddie Barker
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
90
Monday, August 04, 2014
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
4 - 2
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A)
91
Monday, August 11, 2014
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
1 - 5
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
92
Monday, August 11, 2014
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
1 - 5
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
93
Monday, August 11, 2014
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
3 - 3
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
94
Monday, August 11, 2014
Kevin Furmston -25
(Racks Elite)
2 - 4
Sonnie O'Sullivan
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
95
Monday, August 11, 2014
1 - 5
Jon Evans -25
(Chalfont St Giles A)
96
Monday, August 11, 2014
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
3 - 3
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
97
Monday, August 11, 2014
Antony Denham -40
(Wycombe Liberal A)
4 - 2
Martin Grainger -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
98
Monday, August 11, 2014
Lee  Carlton -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
5 - 1
Rob Thwaite -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
99
Monday, August 11, 2014
Eddie Barker
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
6 - 0
Mark Goodman +5
(Ivy Leaf B)
100
Monday, August 11, 2014
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
3 - 3
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite)
Quarter-Final
101
Thursday, September 25, 2014
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
4 - 0
Martin Grainger -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
102
Thursday, September 25, 2014
Jon Evans -25
(Chalfont St Giles A)
4 - 1
Eddie Barker
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
103
Thursday, September 25, 2014
Antony Denham -40
(Wycombe Liberal A)
3 - 4
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
104
Thursday, September 25, 2014
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite)
4 - 2
Sonnie O'Sullivan
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
105
Thursday, September 25, 2014
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite)
4 - 2
Sonnie O'Sullivan
(TVSL Scratch Singles 2014)
Semi-Final
106
Friday, September 26, 2014
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
5 - 2
Jon Evans -25
(Chalfont St Giles A)
107
Saturday, September 27, 2014
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
1 - 5
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite)
Final
108
Sunday, September 28, 2014
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
6 - 1
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite)