Sudbury & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Peter Sturgeon | sudburysnooker@hotmail.co.uk | Twitter - @sudburysnooker | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | ARBON & SIMPSON HANDICAP DOUBLES | Captain's Cup | Doubles | Handicap league semifinals/final | Handicap Singles | Singles | | |||
|
Singles |
semi finals/final best of 5 all other rounds best of 3 |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
By Wednesday, November 7, 2018 |
Steve Fradley (Melford WMC) |
2 - 1 |
Chris Norton (Sudbury S.C A) |
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club |
2 |
By Wednesday, November 7, 2018 |
Michael Hazell (Sudbury S.C B) |
2 - 0 |
MATT WARNACK (Earls Colne A) |
Sudbury Snooker Club |
3 |
By Wednesday, November 7, 2018 |
Dave Mortier (Earls Colne A) |
2 - 0 |
Sid Levitt (Sudbury S.C B) |
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club |
4 |
By Wednesday, November 7, 2018 |
John Goodchild (Lavenham RBL ) |
2 - 1 |
Mark Harris (Earls Colne A) |
Lavenham Royal British legion |
5 |
By Wednesday, November 7, 2018 |
Michael Zofcak (Sudbury S.C A) |
0 - 2 |
Dave Musk (Sudbury S.C A) |
Sudbury Snooker Club |
Fourth Round | |||||
6 |
On Thursday, November 8, 2018 |
Michael Hazell (Sudbury S.C B) |
1 - 2 |
Colin Ballard (Earls Colne B) |
Sudbury Snooker Club |
7 |
On Thursday, November 8, 2018 |
Graham Cuthbert (Sudbury S.C B) |
2 - 1 |
Steve Fradley (Melford WMC) |
Sudbury Snooker Club |
8 |
On Thursday, November 8, 2018 |
Dave Mortier (Earls Colne A) |
2 - 1 |
Robert Evans (Earls Colne B) |
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club |
9 |
On Thursday, November 8, 2018 |
John Goodchild (Lavenham RBL ) |
2 - 0 |
BOB ADAMS (Sudbury S.C B) |
Lavenham Royal British legion |
10 |
On Thursday, November 8, 2018 |
BRYAN SINCLAIR (Sudbury S.C A) |
2 - 0 |
Dave Musk (Sudbury S.C A) |
Sudbury Snooker Club |
11 |
On Thursday, November 8, 2018 |
Dave Stuart (Melford WMC) |
0 - 2 |
ANDY SHELTON (Earls Colne B) |
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club |
12 |
On Thursday, November 8, 2018 |
Lee Hodgson ( S Club47) |
1 - 2 |
Chris Cass (Earls Colne B) |
Sudbury Snooker Club |
13 |
On Thursday, November 8, 2018 |
Paul Webb (Sudbury S.C B) |
2 - 1 |
Keith Cooke (Melford WMC) |
Sudbury Snooker Club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
14 |
By Thursday, January 31, 2019 |
BRYAN SINCLAIR (Sudbury S.C A) |
0 - 2 |
Paul Webb (Sudbury S.C B) |
Sudbury Snooker Club |
15 |
On Thursday, January 31, 2019 |
Colin Ballard (Earls Colne B) |
2 - 0 |
ANDY SHELTON (Earls Colne B) |
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club |
16 |
On Thursday, January 31, 2019 |
Graham Cuthbert (Sudbury S.C B) |
1 - 2 |
John Goodchild (Lavenham RBL ) |
Sudbury Snooker Club |
17 |
On Thursday, January 31, 2019 |
Chris Cass (Earls Colne B) |
2 - 1 |
Dave Mortier (Earls Colne A) |
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club |
Semi-Final | |||||
18 |
By Friday, March 15, 2019 |
Paul Webb (Sudbury S.C B) |
2 - 3 |
Colin Ballard (Earls Colne B) |
Sudbury Snooker Club |
19 |
By Friday, March 15, 2019 |
Chris Cass (Earls Colne B) |
1 - 3 |
John Goodchild (Lavenham RBL ) |
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club |
Final | |||||
20 |
On Thursday, April 11, 2019 (20:00) |
Colin Ballard (Earls Colne B) |
3 - 0 |
John Goodchild (Lavenham RBL ) |
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club |