North Merseyside Catholic Snooker League -
Administrator - Jay Burke | oscar.birk@blueyonder.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups E.Fox Memorial Trophy | Frank and Tom O'Neill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Individual Merit Competition (Tom Smartt Memorial Trophy) | J E Smith Memorial Trophy (Delegates) | St.Edmunds / Charles Tritton Trophy | T.Smullen Challenge Trophy | Team Pairs Trophy |
St.Edmunds / Charles Tritton Trophy
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
B Rawlinson
(Netherton Snooker Club)
35
0 - 2
-7
S Bradshaw
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
2
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
Steve Lambert
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
21
2 - 0
35
T Taylor
(St Elizabeths)
3
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
Eddie McCarthy
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
7
1 - 2
7
C France
(Holy Name)
4
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
Peter A Moylan
(St Elizabeths)
28
1 - 2
14
Danny Mogan
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
5
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
Daniel Stedman
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
-7
2 - 0
35
Leo Devlin
(St Elizabeths)
6
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
Roy Stedman
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
21
2 - 0
0
N Farrington
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
7
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
D Fairclough
(St Elizabeths)
21
0 - 2
7
Steve Colebourne
(English Martyrs A)
8
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
A Ward
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
0
2 - 0
7
P Hurst
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
9
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
Tom Green
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
28
2 - 0
28
S Halliwell
(Holy Name)
10
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
L Henderson
(English Martyrs A)
-14
2 - 0
21
A Hornby
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
11
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
A Forster
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
14
2 - 0
7
Jay Burke
(St Elizabeths)
12
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
Graham Richardson
(Netherton Snooker Club)
7
1 - 2
21
A Lacey
(St Elizabeths)
13
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
S Burns
(Netherton Snooker Club)
28
0 - 2
28
Howard Taylor
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
14
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
Mark Moylan
(St Elizabeths)
21
1 - 2
28
Paul F Moylan
(St Elizabeths)
15
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
Tony McDonald
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
-14
2 - 0
0
Steven McMillan
(English Martyrs A)
16
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
Peter Frodsham
(English Martyrs A)
21
1 - 2
7
P Hughes
(Holy Name)
17
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
J Maloney
(Holy Name)
-7
2 - 1
-35
P Wallace
(English Martyrs A)
18
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
K Durgan
(Holy Name)
7
2 - 0
-42
Paul Coventry
(English Martyrs A)
19
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
M Oldfield
(Netherton Snooker Club)
28
2 - 0
-21
Kevin Salmon
(Holy Name)
20
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
Jay McDonald
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
0
2 - 0
35
Paddy Devlin
(St Elizabeths)
21
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
Si Landry
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
0
1 - 2
0
Billy Edgar
(English Martyrs A)
22
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
B Cassidy (snr)
(Netherton Snooker Club)
28
2 - 0
14
G Kewin
(Holy Name)
23
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
M Duggan
(Holy Name)
14
2 - 1
-7
N Lee
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
24
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
Edwin Metcalfe
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
14
1 - 2
21
Paul Flanagan
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
25
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
P Jones
(Netherton Snooker Club)
21
0 - 2
7
Steven Webster
(English Martyrs A)
26
Friday, November 28, 2014 (20:00)
Dennis Devlin
(St Elizabeths)
28
2 - 0
28
S Lee
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
Second Round
27
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
B Cassidy (snr)
(Netherton Snooker Club)
28
1 - 2
21
A Lacey
(St Elizabeths)
28
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
Howard Taylor
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
28
2 - 0
28
M Oldfield
(Netherton Snooker Club)
29
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
Stan Wilkes
(Holy Name)
35
0 - 2
7
K Durgan
(Holy Name)
30
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
Tom Green
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
28
2 - 0
0
Ian Jones
(English Martyrs A)
31
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
Steven Webster
(English Martyrs A)
7
2 - 0
7
John Kayes
(St Elizabeths)
32
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
Jay McDonald
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
0
2 - 1
0
A Ward
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
33
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
M Duggan
(Holy Name)
14
2 - 1
7
B Cassidy (jnr)
(Netherton Snooker Club)
34
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
L Henderson
(English Martyrs A)
-14
0 - 2
28
Dennis Devlin
(St Elizabeths)
35
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
Paul F Moylan
(St Elizabeths)
28
2 - 0
-7
J Maloney
(Holy Name)
36
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
Paul Flanagan
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
21
2 - 0
7
C France
(Holy Name)
37
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
Daniel Stedman
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
-7
1 - 2
7
Steve Colebourne
(English Martyrs A)
38
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
Tony McDonald
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
-14
2 - 1
14
A Forster
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
39
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
P Hughes
(Holy Name)
7
0 - 2
-7
S Bradshaw
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
40
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
Steve Lambert
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
21
1 - 2
14
Danny Mogan
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
41
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
Alan Naylor (Jnr)
(English Martyrs A)
0
0 - 2
-21
D Robinson
(Netherton Snooker Club)
42
Friday, January 30, 2015 (20:00)
Roy Stedman
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
21
2 - 0
0
Billy Edgar
(English Martyrs A)
Third Round
43
Friday, March 06, 2015 (20:00)
Howard Taylor
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
28
2 - 1
0
Jay McDonald
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
44
Friday, March 06, 2015 (20:00)
Paul F Moylan
(St Elizabeths)
28
2 - 1
21
Paul Flanagan
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
45
Friday, March 06, 2015 (20:00)
S Bradshaw
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
-7
2 - 0
7
K Durgan
(Holy Name)
46
Friday, March 06, 2015 (20:00)
Roy Stedman
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
21
2 - 1
7
Steve Colebourne
(English Martyrs A)
47
Friday, March 06, 2015 (20:00)
D Robinson
(Netherton Snooker Club)
-21
1 - 2
14
M Duggan
(Holy Name)
48
Friday, March 06, 2015 (20:00)
Dennis Devlin
(St Elizabeths)
28
1 - 2
-14
Tony McDonald
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
49
Friday, March 06, 2015 (20:00)
Steven Webster
(English Martyrs A)
7
2 - 1
21
A Lacey
(St Elizabeths)
50
Friday, March 06, 2015 (20:00)
Danny Mogan
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
14
0 - 2
28
Tom Green
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
Quarter-Final
51
Friday, April 10, 2015 (20:00)
Howard Taylor
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
28
0 - 2
7
Steven Webster
(English Martyrs A)
52
Friday, April 10, 2015 (20:00)
Roy Stedman
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
21
2 - 1
-14
Tony McDonald
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
53
Friday, April 10, 2015 (20:00)
S Bradshaw
(St Mary's Comrades Club)
-7
0 - 2
28
Tom Green
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
54
Friday, April 10, 2015 (20:00)
Paul F Moylan
(St Elizabeths)
28
2 - 1
14
M Duggan
(Holy Name)
Semi-Final
55
Friday, April 24, 2015 (20:00)
Tom Green
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
28
0 - 2
7
Steven Webster
(English Martyrs A)
56
Friday, April 24, 2015 (20:00)
Roy Stedman
(Our Lady of Sorrows)
21
2 - 0
28
Paul F Moylan
(St Elizabeths)
Final
57
Friday, April 24, 2015 (21:45)
Steven Webster
(English Martyrs A)
7
2 - 0
21
Roy Stedman
(Our Lady of Sorrows)