Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Coney | Chrisconey@me.com | 07540 109183 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
Wednesday, February 5, 2014 |
ROSS LEAVERS (BIRCHANGER) |
1 - 2 |
NEIL WATERMAN (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) |
2 |
Wednesday, February 5, 2014 |
LAURA HORN (RILEYS ) |
0 - 2 |
P GOSCOMB (BIRCHANGER) |
3 |
Wednesday, February 5, 2014 |
DAVE EVANS (RILEYS ) |
0 - 2 |
MARC RIDOUT (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) |
Third Round | ||||
4 |
Wednesday, March 5, 2014 |
ALEX BURNSIDE (RILEYS ) |
0 - 2 |
HARRY GREEN (STOW D) |
5 |
Wednesday, March 5, 2014 |
P GOSCOMB (BIRCHANGER) |
0 - 2 |
ADAM INGRAM (BURNT MILL B) |
6 |
Wednesday, March 5, 2014 |
DANNY MOONEY (HEMNAL A) |
2 - 0 |
PATRICK ROCHE (RILEYS ) |
7 |
Wednesday, March 5, 2014 |
CHRIS CUTCHEY (HEMNAL C) |
0 - 2 |
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM (BURNT MILL A) |
8 |
Wednesday, March 5, 2014 |
NEIL WATERMAN (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) |
2 - 0 |
CHRIS MOORE (STOW A) |
9 |
Wednesday, March 5, 2014 |
MARC RIDOUT (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) |
2 - 0 |
JOE SEARS (RILEYS ) |
10 |
Wednesday, March 5, 2014 |
DARREN EDMONSTON (BURNT MILL B) |
2 - 0 |
DUNCAN ASHLEY (HARLOW C) |
11 |
Wednesday, March 5, 2014 |
IAN WAITE (BURNT MILL B) |
w/o - |
JASON POWERS (BURNT MILL B) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
12 |
Wednesday, April 9, 2014 |
HARRY GREEN (STOW D) |
2 - 1 |
NEIL WATERMAN (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) |
13 |
Wednesday, April 9, 2014 |
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM (BURNT MILL A) |
0 - 2 |
ADAM INGRAM (BURNT MILL B) |
14 |
Wednesday, April 9, 2014 |
DANNY MOONEY (HEMNAL A) |
2 - 0 |
IAN WAITE (BURNT MILL B) |
15 |
Wednesday, April 9, 2014 |
MARC RIDOUT (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) |
0 - 2 |
DARREN EDMONSTON (BURNT MILL B) |
Semi-Final | ||||
16 |
Wednesday, May 21, 2014 |
HARRY GREEN (STOW D) |
0 - 3 |
DANNY MOONEY (HEMNAL A) |
17 |
Wednesday, May 21, 2014 |
ADAM INGRAM (BURNT MILL B) |
3 - 1 |
DARREN EDMONSTON (BURNT MILL B) |
Final | ||||
18 |
Saturday, June 14, 2014 (18:00) |
DANNY MOONEY (HEMNAL A) |
2 - 4 |
ADAM INGRAM (BURNT MILL B) |